Day sheets: NZ Rowing Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2024 NZ Rowing Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Tuesday, 13th February 2024
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | 07:55 | 4 | W Nov 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
J | 08:10 | 1->Semi-Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage | Race: 4 | ||||||||||
K | 08:15 | Race: 5 | |||||||||||
L | 08:20 | Race: 6 | |||||||||||
H | 10:03 | 13 | W Nov 4+ heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
C | 13:46 | 43 | W Nov 8+ heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
E | 13:54 | 44 | W Int 4X+ heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
W | 15:22 | 53 | W Nov 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
X | 15:27 | 1,2,3,4->Semi-Final; 5,6,7,8->Repechage | Race: 2 |
Wednesday, 14th February 2024
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | ||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Q | 09:38 | 4 | W Nov 2X repechage | Race: 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
R | 09:43 | 1,2->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
T | 09:53 | Race: 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
short break between blocks | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J | 11:27 | 13 | W Nov 4+ repechage | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
short break between blocks | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
I | 14:13 | 43 | W Nov 8+ repechage | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
J | 14:17 | 44 | W Int 4X+ repechage | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
short break between blocks | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
V | 15:36 | 53 | W Nov 4X+ repechage | Race: 1 |
Thursday, 15th February 2024
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | ||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
short break between blocks | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
I | 09:55 | 4 | W Nov 2X semi-final | Race: 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
J | 10:00 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final | Race: 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
P | 11:20 | 13 | W Nov 4+ semi-final | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
D | 14:15 | 44 | W Int 4X+ semi-final | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
short break between blocks | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
I | 15:25 | 53 | W Nov 4X+ semi-final | Race: 1 |
Social