Day sheets: NZ Rowing Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2024 NZ Rowing Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Tuesday, 13th February 2024
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
C | 07:38 | 2 | W U22 1X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
O | 08:32 | 5 | M Clb 2X heat | Race: 3 | |||||||||
P | 08:36 | 1->Semi-Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage | Race: 4 | ||||||||||
Q | 08:40 | Race: 5 | |||||||||||
S | 10:49 | 17 | W Snr 2X heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
I | 12:07 | 28 | M Clb 1X heat | Race: 3 | |||||||||
S | 12:47 | 32 | M Int 2X heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
H | 14:06 | 45 | M Clb 4X‑ heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
K | 14:18 | 46 | W Clb 1X heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
F | 16:00 | 55 | M Int 1X heat | Race: 3 | |||||||||
G | 16:04 | 1->Semi-Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage | Race: 4 | ||||||||||
P | 16:40 | 57 | W Snr 1X heat | Race: 3 |
Wednesday, 14th February 2024
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
N | 09:24 | 2 | W U22 1X repechage | Race: 1 | |||||||||
U | 09:57 | 5 | M Clb 2X repechage | Race: 1 | |||||||||
W | 10:05 | 1,2->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
O | 14:37 | 46 | W Clb 1X repechage | Race: 4 | |||||||||
B | 16:01 | 55 | M Int 1X repechage | Race: 1 | |||||||||
C | 16:05 | 1,2->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
F | 16:17 | Race: 5 |
Thursday, 15th February 2024
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | ||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
D | 08:15 | 2 | W U22 1X final | Race: A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
K | 10:05 | 5 | M Clb 2X semi-final | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
L | 10:10 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
S | 11:35 | 17 | W Snr 2X semi-final | Race: 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
short break between blocks | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
W | 12:40 | 28 | M Clb 1X semi-final | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
A | 13:00 | 32 | M Int 2X semi-final | Race: 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
F | 14:25 | 45 | M Clb 4X‑ semi-final | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
G | 14:30 | 46 | W Clb 1X semi-final | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | 16:05 | 57 | W Snr 1X semi-final | Race: 1 |
Social