Day sheets: NZ Rowing Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2024 NZ Rowing Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Tuesday, 13th February 2024
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | ||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
S | 08:48 | 6 | W Clb 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
very short break between blocks | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
G | 09:58 | 13 | W Nov 4+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
H | 10:03 | 1,2,3,4->Semi-Final; 5,6,7,8->Repechage | Race: 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
S | 12:47 | 32 | M Int 2X heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
very short break between blocks | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
B | 13:41 | 43 | W Nov 8+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
C | 13:46 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4,5,6->Repechage | Race: 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
M | 14:26 | 46 | W Clb 1X heat | Race: 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
W | 15:22 | 53 | W Nov 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
X | 15:27 | 1,2,3,4->Semi-Final; 5,6,7,8->Repechage | Race: 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
E | 15:56 | 55 | M Int 1X heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
I | 16:12 | 1->Semi-Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage | Race: 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
X | 17:15 | 60 | M Nov 2X heat | Race: 3 |
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Wednesday, 14th February 2024
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | ||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
C | 10:29 | 6 | W Clb 2X repechage | Race: 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
short break between blocks | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
I | 14:13 | 43 | W Nov 8+ repechage | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
N | 14:33 | 46 | W Clb 1X repechage | Race: 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
short break between blocks | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
V | 15:36 | 53 | W Nov 4X+ repechage | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
R | 17:07 | 60 | M Nov 2X repechage | Race: 2 |
Thursday, 15th February 2024
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | ||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
M | 10:15 | 6 | W Clb 2X semi-final | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
short break between blocks | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
O | 11:15 | 13 | W Nov 4+ semi-final | Race: 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
P | 11:20 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final | Race: 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
B | 13:05 | 32 | M Int 2X semi-final | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
H | 14:35 | 46 | W Clb 1X semi-final | Race: 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
short break between blocks | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
I | 15:25 | 53 | W Nov 4X+ semi-final | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
J | 15:30 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final | Race: 2 |
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Social