Day sheets: NZ Rowing Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2024 NZ Rowing Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Tuesday, 13th February 2024
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
S | 08:48 | 6 | W Clb 2X heat | Race: 1 | ROTC1 | ||||||||
K | 10:16 | 14 | W Int 2X heat | Race: 2 | ROTC1 | ||||||||
M | 10:24 | 1,2->Semi-Final; 3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage | Race: 4 | ROTC2 | |||||||||
B | 11:38 | 24 | Opn 1X (P) (1000m) prelim | Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - | ||||||||
O | 12:31 | 29 | W Clb 4X‑ heat | Race: 3 | ROTC1 | ||||||||
D | 13:50 | 44 | W Int 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ROTC1 | ||||||||
J | 14:14 | 46 | W Clb 1X heat | Race: 1 | ROTC2 | ||||||||
L | 14:22 | 1,2->Semi-Final; 3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage | Race: 3 | ROTC1 | |||||||||
Z | 15:36 | 54 | W Int 1X heat | Race: 1 | ROTC2 | ||||||||
A | 15:40 | 1,2->Semi-Final; 3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage | Race: 2 | ROTC4 | |||||||||
B | 15:44 | Race: 3 | ROTC3 | ||||||||||
C | 15:48 | Race: 4 | ROTC1 | ||||||||||
N | 16:32 | 57 | W Snr 1X heat | Race: 1 | ROTC1 | ||||||||
U | 17:00 | 59 | W Clb 4‑ heat | Race: 2 | ROTC1 |
Wednesday, 14th February 2024
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
B | 08:04 | 36 | W Clb 2‑ heat | Race: 1 | ROTC1 | ||||||||
B | 10:25 | 6 | W Clb 2X repechage | Race: 3 | ROTC1 | ||||||||
M | 11:42 | 14 | W Int 2X repechage | Race: 2 | ROTC2 | ||||||||
B | 13:15 | 29 | W Clb 4X‑ repechage | Race: 1 | ROTC1 | ||||||||
M | 14:29 | 46 | W Clb 1X repechage | Race: 2 | ROTC2 | ROTC1 | |||||||
Y | 15:49 | 54 | W Int 1X repechage | Race: 2 | ROTC4 | ||||||||
Z | 15:53 | 1,2->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 3 | ROTC3 | ROTC2 | ||||||||
K | 16:37 | 57 | W Snr 1X repechage | Race: 1 | ROTC1 | ||||||||
P | 16:57 | 59 | W Clb 4‑ repechage | Race: 2 | ROTC1 |
Thursday, 15th February 2024
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
E | 08:30 | 36 | W Clb 2‑ repechage | Race: 1 | ROTC1 | ||||||||
R | 11:30 | 14 | W Int 2X semi-final | Race: 2 | ROTC2 | ROTC1 | |||||||
Y | 12:50 | 29 | W Clb 4X‑ semi-final | Race: 2 | ROTC1 | ||||||||
D | 14:15 | 44 | W Int 4X+ semi-final | Race: 1 | ROTC1 | ||||||||
H | 14:35 | 46 | W Clb 1X semi-final | Race: 2 | ROTC1 | ||||||||
K | 15:35 | 54 | W Int 1X semi-final | Race: 1 | ROTC4 | ||||||||
L | 15:40 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final | Race: 2 | ROTC1 | ROTC2 | ||||||||
Q | 16:05 | 57 | W Snr 1X semi-final | Race: 1 | ROTC1 |
Friday, 16th February 2024
Saturday, 17th February 2024
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
B | 08:35 | 36 | W Clb 2‑ final | Race: B | ROTC1 | ||||||||
Q | 10:50 | 44 | W Int 4X+ final | Race: A | ROTC1 | ||||||||
U | 11:10 | 46 | W Clb 1X final | Race: A | ROTC1 | ||||||||
I | 13:55 | 54 | W Int 1X final | Race: B | ROTC4 | ROTC2 | |||||||
J | 14:00 | Race: A | ROTC1 | ||||||||||
O | 14:25 | 57 | W Snr 1X final | Race: B | ROTC1 | ||||||||
S | 14:45 | 59 | W Clb 4‑ final | Race: B | |
Scratched crew. The grey crossed-out crew (i.e. ROTC1) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Social