Day sheets: NZ Rowing Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2024 NZ Rowing Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Tuesday, 13th February 2024
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
R | 08:44 | 5 | M Clb 2X heat | Race: 6 | |||||||||
S | 08:48 | 6 | W Clb 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
T | 08:52 | 1,2->Semi-Final; 3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
E | 09:38 | 12 | M Prm 1X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
Q | 10:41 | 16 | M Snr 2X heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
V | 11:01 | 18 | W Clb 8+ heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
H | 12:03 | 28 | M Clb 1X heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
M | 12:23 | 29 | W Clb 4X‑ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
N | 14:32 | 47 | M Snr 2‑ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
J | 16:16 | 56 | M Snr 1X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
U | 17:00 | 59 | W Clb 4‑ heat | Race: 2 |
Wednesday, 14th February 2024
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
E | 08:16 | 37 | M Snr 4X‑ heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
U | 09:57 | 5 | M Clb 2X repechage | Race: 1 | |||||||||
Z | 10:17 | 6 | W Clb 2X repechage | Race: 1 | |||||||||
C | 10:29 | 1,2->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 4 | ||||||||||
I | 10:54 | 12 | M Prm 1X repechage | Race: 1 | |||||||||
R | 12:05 | 16 | M Snr 2X repechage | Race: 2 | |||||||||
Z | 13:07 | 28 | M Clb 1X repechage | Race: 4 | |||||||||
P | 14:41 | 47 | M Snr 2‑ repechage | Race: 1 | |||||||||
O | 16:53 | 59 | W Clb 4‑ repechage | Race: 1 |
Thursday, 15th February 2024
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | 08:40 | 37 | M Snr 4X‑ repechage | Race: 1 | |||||||||
K | 10:05 | 5 | M Clb 2X semi-final | Race: 1 | |||||||||
N | 10:20 | 6 | W Clb 2X semi-final | Race: 2 | |||||||||
X | 12:45 | 28 | M Clb 1X semi-final | Race: 2 | |||||||||
Y | 12:50 | 29 | W Clb 4X‑ semi-final | Race: 2 | |||||||||
O | 15:55 | 56 | M Snr 1X semi-final | Race: 1 | |||||||||
W | 16:45 | 71S | Mx Snr 8+ (500m) division | Race: 1 |
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Friday, 16th February 2024
Saturday, 17th February 2024
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
D | 08:45 | 37 | M Snr 4X‑ final | Race: B | |||||||||
V | 11:15 | 47 | M Snr 2‑ final | Race: B | |||||||||
N | 14:20 | 56 | M Snr 1X final | Race: A | |||||||||
T | 14:50 | 59 | W Clb 4‑ final | Race: A |
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Social