Day sheets: NZ Rowing Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2024 NZ Rowing Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Tuesday, 13th February 2024
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 07:30 | 1 | M U22 1X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
D | 07:42 | 2 | W U22 1X heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
M | 08:24 | 5 | M Clb 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
N | 08:28 | 1->Semi-Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
X | 09:09 | 7 | M Snr 4‑ heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
N | 10:29 | 15 | M Clb 4‑ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
P | 10:37 | 16 | M Snr 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
E | 11:51 | 26 | M U22 2X prelim | Race: 1 | |||||||||
G | 11:59 | 28 | M Clb 1X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
H | 12:03 | 1->Semi-Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
J | 12:11 | Race: 4 | |||||||||||
L | 12:19 | Race: 6 | |||||||||||
Y | 13:12 | 33 | M Snr 8+ heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
H | 14:06 | 45 | M Clb 4X‑ heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
L | 14:22 | 46 | W Clb 1X heat | Race: 3 | |||||||||
N | 14:32 | 47 | M Snr 2‑ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
O | 14:36 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
Q | 14:44 | 48 | W Snr 2‑ heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
J | 16:16 | 56 | M Snr 1X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
K | 16:20 | 1,2->Semi-Final; 3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
M | 16:28 | Race: 4 | |||||||||||
N | 16:32 | 57 | W Snr 1X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
O | 16:36 | 1,2,3,4->Semi-Final; 5,6,7,8->Repechage | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
Q | 16:44 | 58 | M Clb 2‑ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
S | 16:52 | 1,2,3,4->Semi-Final; 5,6,7,8->Repechage | Race: 3 |
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Wednesday, 14th February 2024
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
D | 08:12 | 37 | M Snr 4X‑ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
E | 08:16 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4,5,6->Repechage | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
I | 08:32 | 40 | M Clb 8+ heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
N | 09:24 | 2 | W U22 1X repechage | Race: 1 | |||||||||
U | 09:57 | 5 | M Clb 2X repechage | Race: 1 | |||||||||
V | 10:01 | 1,2->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
D | 10:34 | 7 | M Snr 4‑ repechage | Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - | ||||||||
P | 11:57 | 15 | M Clb 4‑ repechage | Race: 1 | |||||||||
Q | 12:01 | 16 | M Snr 2X repechage | Race: 1 | |||||||||
Z | 13:07 | 28 | M Clb 1X repechage | Race: 4 | |||||||||
G | 13:36 | 33 | M Snr 8+ repechage | Race: 1 | |||||||||
L | 14:25 | 46 | W Clb 1X repechage | Race: 1 | |||||||||
P | 14:41 | 47 | M Snr 2‑ repechage | Race: 1 | |||||||||
Q | 14:45 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4,5,6->B Final | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
S | 14:53 | 48 | W Snr 2‑ repechage | Race: 2 | |||||||||
H | 16:25 | 56 | M Snr 1X repechage | Race: 2 |
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Thursday, 15th February 2024
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | ||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | 08:40 | 37 | M Snr 4X‑ repechage | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
short break between blocks | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
W | 12:40 | 28 | M Clb 1X semi-final | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
X | 12:45 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
F | 14:25 | 45 | M Clb 4X‑ semi-final | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
O | 15:55 | 56 | M Snr 1X semi-final | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
P | 16:00 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | 16:05 | 57 | W Snr 1X semi-final | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
R | 16:10 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
S | 16:15 | 58 | M Clb 2‑ semi-final | Race: 1 |
Friday, 16th February 2024
Saturday, 17th February 2024
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
D | 08:45 | 37 | M Snr 4X‑ final | Race: B | |||||||||
E | 08:50 | Race: A | |||||||||||
I | 09:20 | 40 | M Clb 8+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
S | 11:00 | 45 | M Clb 4X‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||
V | 11:15 | 47 | M Snr 2‑ final | Race: B | |||||||||
W | 11:20 | Race: A | |||||||||||
Y | 11:30 | 48 | W Snr 2‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||
M | 14:15 | 56 | M Snr 1X final | Race: B | |||||||||
O | 14:25 | 57 | W Snr 1X final | Race: B | |||||||||
P | 14:30 | Race: A | |||||||||||
Q | 14:35 | 58 | M Clb 2‑ final | Race: B | |||||||||
R | 14:40 | Race: A |
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Social