Day sheets: NZ Rowing Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2024 NZ Rowing Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Tuesday, 13th February 2024
Race 3 (C) @ 07:38: Event 2, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Event
2
W U22 1X
Sponsored by: Jaren Sports Ltd
| ||
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
WKOC
Coached by: Anna Delong & Steve Wills
|
Race 4 (D) @ 07:42: Event 2, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Event
2
W U22 1X
Sponsored by: Jaren Sports Ltd
| ||
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#3
WKOC
Coached by: Anna Delong & Steve Wills
|
Race 25 (Y) @ 09:13: Event 8, Prelim 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Event
8
W Snr 4-
Sponsored by: Tenzco
| ||
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: Anna Delong & Steve Wills
|
|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
WKOC
Coached by: Anna Delong & Steve Wills
|
Race 30 (D) @ 09:34: Event 11, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Event
11
W Prm 1X
Sponsored by: Jones Family Charitable Trust
| ||
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: Anna Delong & Steve Wills
|
Race 44 (R) @ 10:45: Event 17, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
WKOC
Coached by: Anna Delong & Steve Wills
|
Race 51 (Y) @ 11:13: Event 21, Prelim 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
WKOC
Coached by: Anna Delong & Steve Wills
|
|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: Anna Delong & Steve Wills
|
Race 58 (F) @ 11:55: Event 27, Prelim 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: Anna Delong & Steve Wills
|
Race 78 (Z) @ 13:16: Event 34, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Event
34
W Snr 8+
Sponsored by: Jones Family Charitable Trust
| ||
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
Brooke Pitchford (stroke), Jenna-Lee Markgraaff, Tessa White-Parsons, Erin Tickelpenny, Sophie Egnot-Johnson, Madeleine Parker, Ella Henry, Emily Gordon + Bradley Kingma (cox)
Coached by: Anna Delong & Steve Wills
|
Race 79 (A) @ 13:20: Event 34, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Event
34
W Snr 8+
Sponsored by: Jones Family Charitable Trust
| ||
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
WKOC
Grainne Walsh (stroke), Zoe Fon, Simone Slipper, Brooke Carter, Alexandra Peoples, Lucy Pike, Amelia Barrell, Sofia Greenhalgh + Ella Hansen (cox)
Coached by: Anna Delong & Steve Wills
|
Race 94 (P) @ 14:40: Event 48, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
WKOC
Coached by: Anna Delong & Steve Wills
|
|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#4
WKOC
Coached by: Anna Delong & Steve Wills
|
Race 95 (Q) @ 14:44: Event 48, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: Anna Delong & Steve Wills
|
Race 118 (N) @ 16:32: Event 57, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#3
WKOC
Coached by: Anna Delong & Steve Wills
|
Race 119 (O) @ 16:36: Event 57, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
WKOC
Coached by: Anna Delong & Steve Wills
|
Race 120 (P) @ 16:40: Event 57, Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#4
WKOC
Coached by: Anna Delong & Steve Wills
|
|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: Anna Delong & Steve Wills
|
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Wednesday, 14th February 2024
Race 137 (F) @ 08:20: Event 38, Prelim 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
WKOC
Coached by: Anna Delong & Steve Wills
|
|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: Anna Delong & Steve Wills
|
Race 141 (J) @ 08:36: Event 41, Prelim 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: Anna Delong & Steve Wills
|
Race 145 (N) @ 09:24: Event 2, Repechage 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Event
2
W U22 1X
Sponsored by: Jaren Sports Ltd
| ||
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#3
WKOC
Coached by: Anna Delong & Steve Wills
|
Race 164 (G) @ 10:46: Event 11, Repechage 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Event
11
W Prm 1X
Sponsored by: Jones Family Charitable Trust
| ||
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: Anna Delong & Steve Wills
|
Race 191 (H) @ 13:40: Event 34, Repechage 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Event
34
W Snr 8+
Sponsored by: Jones Family Charitable Trust
| ||
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
WKOC
Grainne Walsh (stroke), Zoe Fon, Simone Slipper, Brooke Carter, Alexandra Peoples, Lucy Pike, Amelia Barrell, Sofia Greenhalgh + Ella Hansen (cox)
Coached by: Anna Delong & Steve Wills
|
Race 201 (R) @ 14:49: Event 48, Repechage 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#4
WKOC
Coached by: Anna Delong & Steve Wills
|
Race 202 (S) @ 14:53: Event 48, Repechage 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
WKOC
Coached by: Anna Delong & Steve Wills
|
Race 220 (K) @ 16:37: Event 57, Repechage 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
WKOC
Coached by: Anna Delong & Steve Wills
|
|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#3
WKOC
Coached by: Anna Delong & Steve Wills
|
Thursday, 15th February 2024
Race 233 (D) @ 08:15: Event 2, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Event
2
W U22 1X
Sponsored by: Jaren Sports Ltd
| ||
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#3
WKOC
Coached by: Anna Delong & Steve Wills
|
|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
WKOC
Coached by: Anna Delong & Steve Wills
|
Race 248 (S) @ 11:35: Event 17, Semi-final 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
WKOC
Coached by: Anna Delong & Steve Wills
|
Race 251 (V) @ 12:10: Event 21, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: Anna Delong & Steve Wills
|
|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
WKOC
Coached by: Anna Delong & Steve Wills
|
Race 273 (R) @ 16:10: Event 57, Semi-final 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: Anna Delong & Steve Wills
|
|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
WKOC
Coached by: Anna Delong & Steve Wills
|
Friday, 16th February 2024
Race 288 (J) @ 09:20: Event 8, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Event
8
W Snr 4-
Sponsored by: Tenzco
| ||
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: Anna Delong & Steve Wills
|
|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
WKOC
Coached by: Anna Delong & Steve Wills
|
Race 293 (O) @ 09:50: Event 11, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Event
11
W Prm 1X
Sponsored by: Jones Family Charitable Trust
| ||
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: Anna Delong & Steve Wills
|
Race 307 (C) @ 11:50: Event 17, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
WKOC
Coached by: Anna Delong & Steve Wills
|
Race 319 (O) @ 14:10: Event 27, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: Anna Delong & Steve Wills
|
Race 329 (Y) @ 15:20: Event 34, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Event
34
W Snr 8+
Sponsored by: Jones Family Charitable Trust
| ||
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
WKOC
Grainne Walsh (stroke), Zoe Fon, Simone Slipper, Brooke Carter, Alexandra Peoples, Lucy Pike, Amelia Barrell, Sofia Greenhalgh + Ella Hansen (cox)
Coached by: Anna Delong & Steve Wills
|
|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
Brooke Pitchford (stroke), Jenna-Lee Markgraaff, Tessa White-Parsons, Erin Tickelpenny, Sophie Egnot-Johnson, Madeleine Parker, Ella Henry, Emily Gordon + Bradley Kingma (cox)
Coached by: Anna Delong & Steve Wills
|
Saturday, 17th February 2024
Race 335 (F) @ 09:00: Event 38, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
WKOC
Coached by: Anna Delong & Steve Wills
|
|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: Anna Delong & Steve Wills
|
Race 339 (J) @ 09:30: Event 41, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: Anna Delong & Steve Wills
|
Race 353 (X) @ 11:25: Event 48, B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#4
WKOC
Coached by: Anna Delong & Steve Wills
|
|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
WKOC
Coached by: Anna Delong & Steve Wills
|
Race 354 (Y) @ 11:30: Event 48, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: Anna Delong & Steve Wills
|
Race 370 (O) @ 14:25: Event 57, B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
WKOC
Coached by: Anna Delong & Steve Wills
|
Race 371 (P) @ 14:30: Event 57, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: Anna Delong & Steve Wills
|
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Social