Day sheets: NZ Rowing Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2024 NZ Rowing Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Tuesday, 13th February 2024
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | ||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
C | 07:38 | 2 | W U22 1X heat | Race: 1 | OAMC1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
M | 08:24 | 5 | M Clb 2X heat | Race: 1 | OAMC2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
P | 08:36 | 1->Semi-Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage | Race: 4 | OAMC3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
R | 08:44 | Race: 6 | OAMC1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Z | 09:18 | 9 | M Nov 8+ prelim | Race: 1 | OAM*1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
H | 10:03 | 13 | W Nov 4+ heat | Race: 2 | OAMC1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
I | 10:08 | 1,2,3,4->Semi-Final; 5,6,7,8->Repechage | Race: 3 | OAMC2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
O | 10:33 | 15 | M Clb 4‑ heat | Race: 2 | OAMC1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
D | 11:47 | 25 | M Nov 4X+ heat | Race: 2 | OAMC1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
G | 11:59 | 28 | M Clb 1X heat | Race: 1 | OAMC1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
very short break between blocks | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
B | 13:41 | 43 | W Nov 8+ heat | Race: 1 | OAMC1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
I | 14:10 | 45 | M Clb 4X‑ heat | Race: 3 | OAMC1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
L | 14:22 | 46 | W Clb 1X heat | Race: 3 | OAMC1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
S | 14:54 | 49 | M Nov 4+ heat | Race: 2 | OAMC1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
P | 16:40 | 57 | W Snr 1X heat | Race: 3 | OAMC1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
W | 17:10 | 60 | M Nov 2X heat | Race: 2 | OAMC1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Y | 17:20 | 1,2->Semi-Final; 3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage | Race: 4 | OAMC2 |
Wednesday, 14th February 2024
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
I | 08:32 | 40 | M Clb 8+ heat | Race: 2 | OAMC1 | ||||||||
N | 09:24 | 2 | W U22 1X repechage | Race: 1 | OAMC1 | ||||||||
U | 09:57 | 5 | M Clb 2X repechage | Race: 1 | OAMC3 | ||||||||
V | 10:01 | 1,2->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | OAMC2 | |||||||||
Y | 10:13 | Race: 5 | OAMC1 | ||||||||||
P | 11:57 | 15 | M Clb 4‑ repechage | Race: 1 | OAMC1 | ||||||||
X | 12:59 | 28 | M Clb 1X repechage | Race: 2 | OAMC1 | ||||||||
R | 17:07 | 60 | M Nov 2X repechage | Race: 2 | OAMC2 |
Thursday, 15th February 2024
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
D | 08:15 | 2 | W U22 1X final | Race: A | OAMC1 | ||||||||
H | 08:45 | 40 | M Clb 8+ repechage | Race: 1 | OAMC1 | ||||||||
P | 11:20 | 13 | W Nov 4+ semi-final | Race: 1 | OAMC1 | OAMC2 | |||||||
X | 12:45 | 28 | M Clb 1X semi-final | Race: 2 | OAMC1 | ||||||||
E | 14:20 | 45 | M Clb 4X‑ semi-final | Race: 2 | OAMC1 | ||||||||
H | 14:35 | 46 | W Clb 1X semi-final | Race: 2 | OAMC1 | ||||||||
Q | 16:05 | 57 | W Snr 1X semi-final | Race: 1 | OAMC1 | ||||||||
V | 16:30 | 60 | M Nov 2X semi-final | Race: 2 | OAMC1 |
Friday, 16th February 2024
Saturday, 17th February 2024
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
I | 09:20 | 40 | M Clb 8+ final | Race: A | OAMC1 | ||||||||
O | 10:40 | 43 | W Nov 8+ final | Race: A | OAMC1 | ||||||||
R | 10:55 | 45 | M Clb 4X‑ final | Race: B | OAMC1 | ||||||||
U | 11:10 | 46 | W Clb 1X final | Race: A | OAMC1 | ||||||||
A | 11:40 | 49 | M Nov 4+ final | Race: A | OAMC1 | ||||||||
P | 14:30 | 57 | W Snr 1X final | Race: A | OAMC1 | ||||||||
V | 15:00 | 60 | M Nov 2X final | Race: A | OAMC1 |
Social