Day sheets: NZ Rowing Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2024 NZ Rowing Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Tuesday, 13th February 2024
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
M | 08:24 | 5 | M Clb 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
P | 08:36 | 1->Semi-Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage | Race: 4 | ||||||||||
Q | 08:40 | Race: 5 | |||||||||||
S | 08:48 | 6 | W Clb 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
T | 08:52 | 1,2->Semi-Final; 3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
G | 11:59 | 28 | M Clb 1X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
H | 12:03 | 1->Semi-Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
I | 12:07 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
J | 12:11 | Race: 4 | |||||||||||
L | 12:19 | Race: 6 | |||||||||||
O | 12:31 | 29 | W Clb 4X‑ heat | Race: 3 | |||||||||
H | 14:06 | 45 | M Clb 4X‑ heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
I | 14:10 | 1,2,3,4->Semi-Final; 5,6,7->Repechage | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
J | 14:14 | 46 | W Clb 1X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
K | 14:18 | 1,2->Semi-Final; 3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
M | 14:26 | Race: 4 |
Wednesday, 14th February 2024
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V | 10:01 | 5 | M Clb 2X repechage | Race: 2 | |||||||||
Y | 10:13 | 1,2->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 5 | ||||||||||
A | 10:21 | 6 | W Clb 2X repechage | Race: 2 | |||||||||
W | 12:55 | 28 | M Clb 1X repechage | Race: 1 | |||||||||
X | 12:59 | 1,2->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
Y | 13:03 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
A | 13:11 | Race: 5 | |||||||||||
L | 14:25 | 46 | W Clb 1X repechage | Race: 1 | |||||||||
M | 14:29 | 1,2->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
N | 14:33 | Race: 3 |
Thursday, 15th February 2024
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | ||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
K | 10:05 | 5 | M Clb 2X semi-final | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
L | 10:10 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
M | 10:15 | 6 | W Clb 2X semi-final | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
short break between blocks | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
W | 12:40 | 28 | M Clb 1X semi-final | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Z | 12:55 | 29 | W Clb 4X‑ semi-final | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
E | 14:20 | 45 | M Clb 4X‑ semi-final | Race: 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
F | 14:25 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final | Race: 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
G | 14:30 | 46 | W Clb 1X semi-final | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
W | 16:45 | 71S | Mx Snr 8+ (500m) division | Race: 1 |
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Social