Day sheets: NZ Rowing Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2024 NZ Rowing Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Tuesday, 13th February 2024
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
B | 07:34 | 1 | M U22 1X heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
Q | 08:40 | 5 | M Clb 2X heat | Race: 5 | |||||||||
T | 08:52 | 6 | W Clb 2X heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
C | 09:30 | 11 | W Prm 1X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
N | 10:29 | 15 | M Clb 4‑ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
P | 10:37 | 16 | M Snr 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
Q | 10:41 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
U | 10:57 | 18 | W Clb 8+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
H | 12:03 | 28 | M Clb 1X heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
M | 12:23 | 29 | W Clb 4X‑ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
Z | 13:16 | 34 | W Snr 8+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
O | 14:36 | 47 | M Snr 2‑ heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
J | 16:16 | 56 | M Snr 1X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
L | 16:24 | 1,2->Semi-Final; 3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
M | 16:28 | Race: 4 | |||||||||||
R | 16:48 | 58 | M Clb 2‑ heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
T | 16:56 | 59 | W Clb 4‑ heat | Race: 1 |
Wednesday, 14th February 2024
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
B | 08:04 | 36 | W Clb 2‑ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
C | 08:08 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
H | 08:28 | 40 | M Clb 8+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
M | 09:20 | 1 | M U22 1X repechage | Race: 2 | |||||||||
X | 10:09 | 5 | M Clb 2X repechage | Race: 4 | |||||||||
R | 12:05 | 16 | M Snr 2X repechage | Race: 2 | |||||||||
W | 12:55 | 28 | M Clb 1X repechage | Race: 1 | |||||||||
H | 13:40 | 34 | W Snr 8+ repechage | Race: 1 | |||||||||
J | 16:33 | 56 | M Snr 1X repechage | Race: 4 |
Thursday, 15th February 2024
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
B | 08:05 | 1 | M U22 1X final | Race: A | |||||||||
E | 08:30 | 36 | W Clb 2‑ repechage | Race: 1 | |||||||||
M | 10:15 | 6 | W Clb 2X semi-final | Race: 1 | |||||||||
Y | 12:50 | 29 | W Clb 4X‑ semi-final | Race: 2 | |||||||||
O | 15:55 | 56 | M Snr 1X semi-final | Race: 1 | |||||||||
P | 16:00 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
T | 16:20 | 58 | M Clb 2‑ semi-final | Race: 2 |
Friday, 16th February 2024
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
H | 09:00 | 6 | W Clb 2X final | Race: A | |||||||||
O | 09:50 | 11 | W Prm 1X final | Race: A | |||||||||
Y | 11:30 | 15 | M Clb 4‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||
Z | 11:35 | 16 | M Snr 2X final | Race: B | |||||||||
A | 11:40 | Race: A | |||||||||||
E | 12:00 | 18 | W Clb 8+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
S | 14:30 | 29 | W Clb 4X‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||
Y | 15:20 | 34 | W Snr 8+ final | Race: A |
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Saturday, 17th February 2024
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
B | 08:35 | 36 | W Clb 2‑ final | Race: B | |||||||||
C | 08:40 | Race: A | |||||||||||
I | 09:20 | 40 | M Clb 8+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
W | 11:20 | 47 | M Snr 2‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||
M | 14:15 | 56 | M Snr 1X final | Race: B | |||||||||
N | 14:20 | Race: A | |||||||||||
R | 14:40 | 58 | M Clb 2‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||
T | 14:50 | 59 | W Clb 4‑ final | Race: A |
Social