Day sheets: NZ Rowing Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2024 NZ Rowing Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Tuesday, 13th February 2024
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
B | 07:34 | 1 | M U22 1X heat | Race: 2 | WELC1 | ||||||||
M | 08:24 | 5 | M Clb 2X heat | Race: 1 | | ||||||||
B | 09:26 | 10 | M Int 4X+ heat | Race: 2 | WELC1 | ||||||||
N | 10:29 | 15 | M Clb 4‑ heat | Race: 1 | WELC1 | ||||||||
W | 11:05 | 19 | M Int 8+ prelim | Race: 1 | WELC1 | ||||||||
E | 11:51 | 26 | M U22 2X prelim | Race: 1 | WELC1 | ||||||||
H | 12:03 | 28 | M Clb 1X heat | Race: 2 | WELC1 | ||||||||
S | 12:47 | 32 | M Int 2X heat | Race: 2 | WELC2 | ||||||||
I | 14:10 | 45 | M Clb 4X‑ heat | Race: 3 | WELC1 | ||||||||
E | 15:56 | 55 | M Int 1X heat | Race: 2 | WELC1 | ||||||||
H | 16:08 | 1->Semi-Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage | Race: 5 | | |||||||||
K | 16:20 | 56 | M Snr 1X heat | Race: 2 | | ||||||||
R | 16:48 | 58 | M Clb 2‑ heat | Race: 2 | WELC2 | ||||||||
S | 16:52 | 1,2,3,4->Semi-Final; 5,6,7,8->Repechage | Race: 3 | WELC1 |
Scratched crews. Any grey crossed-out crew (e.g. WELC1) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Wednesday, 14th February 2024
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | ||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 08:00 | 35 | M Int 4+ prelim | Race: 1 | WELC1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
I | 08:32 | 40 | M Clb 8+ heat | Race: 2 | WEL*1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
short break between blocks | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
L | 09:16 | 1 | M U22 1X repechage | Race: 1 | WELC1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
F | 10:42 | 10 | M Int 4X+ repechage | Race: 2 | WELC1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
X | 12:59 | 28 | M Clb 1X repechage | Race: 2 | WELC1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
D | 13:23 | 32 | M Int 2X repechage | Race: 2 | WELC2 |
Thursday, 15th February 2024
Friday, 16th February 2024
Saturday, 17th February 2024
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 08:30 | 35 | M Int 4+ final | Race: A | WELC1 | ||||||||
I | 09:20 | 40 | M Clb 8+ final | Race: A | WEL*1 | ||||||||
R | 10:55 | 45 | M Clb 4X‑ final | Race: B | | ||||||||
D | 12:10 | 80S | M SoO 4± (1000m) division | Race: 1 | WELC1 | ||||||||
K | 14:05 | 55 | M Int 1X final | Race: B | WELC1 | ||||||||
Q | 14:35 | 58 | M Clb 2‑ final | Race: B | WELC2 | ||||||||
R | 14:40 | Race: A | WELC1 |
Scratched crew. The grey crossed-out crew (i.e. WELC1) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Social