Day sheets: NZ Rowing Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2024 NZ Rowing Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Tuesday, 13th February 2024
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
M | 08:24 | 5 | M Clb 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
W | 09:05 | 7 | M Snr 4‑ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
X | 09:09 | 1,2->Final; 3,4,5,6->Repechage | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
O | 10:33 | 15 | M Clb 4‑ heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
X | 11:09 | 20 | M U22 2‑ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
Z | 11:17 | 22 | M Prm 2‑ prelim | Race: 1 | |||||||||
I | 12:07 | 28 | M Clb 1X heat | Race: 3 | |||||||||
J | 12:11 | 1->Semi-Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage | Race: 4 | ||||||||||
K | 12:15 | Race: 5 | |||||||||||
X | 13:08 | 33 | M Snr 8+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
Y | 13:12 | 1,2->Final; 3,4,5,6->Repechage | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
I | 14:10 | 45 | M Clb 4X‑ heat | Race: 3 | |||||||||
N | 14:32 | 47 | M Snr 2‑ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
O | 14:36 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
Q | 16:44 | 58 | M Clb 2‑ heat | Race: 1 |
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Wednesday, 14th February 2024
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
D | 08:12 | 37 | M Snr 4X‑ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
H | 08:28 | 40 | M Clb 8+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
K | 08:40 | 42 | M Prm 4‑ prelim | Race: 1 | |||||||||
W | 10:05 | 5 | M Clb 2X repechage | Race: 3 | |||||||||
Y | 13:03 | 28 | M Clb 1X repechage | Race: 3 | |||||||||
Z | 13:07 | 1,2->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 4 | ||||||||||
K | 14:21 | 45 | M Clb 4X‑ repechage | Race: 1 | |||||||||
P | 14:41 | 47 | M Snr 2‑ repechage | Race: 1 | |||||||||
Q | 14:45 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4,5,6->B Final | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
M | 16:45 | 58 | M Clb 2‑ repechage | Race: 1 |
Thursday, 15th February 2024
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | ||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
H | 08:45 | 40 | M Clb 8+ repechage | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
short break between blocks | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
U | 12:05 | 20 | M U22 2‑ final | Race: A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
short break between blocks | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
W | 12:40 | 28 | M Clb 1X semi-final | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
F | 14:25 | 45 | M Clb 4X‑ semi-final | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
T | 16:20 | 58 | M Clb 2‑ semi-final | Race: 2 |
Friday, 16th February 2024
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
I | 09:10 | 7 | M Snr 4‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||
Y | 11:30 | 15 | M Clb 4‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||
G | 12:20 | 22 | M Prm 2‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||
Q | 14:20 | 28 | M Clb 1X final | Race: A | |||||||||
X | 15:10 | 33 | M Snr 8+ final | Race: A |
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Saturday, 17th February 2024
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
E | 08:50 | 37 | M Snr 4X‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||
I | 09:20 | 40 | M Clb 8+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
K | 09:40 | 42 | M Prm 4‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||
R | 10:55 | 45 | M Clb 4X‑ final | Race: B | |||||||||
V | 11:15 | 47 | M Snr 2‑ final | Race: B | |||||||||
W | 11:20 | Race: A | |||||||||||
Q | 14:35 | 58 | M Clb 2‑ final | Race: B |
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Social