Day sheets: NZ Rowing Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2024 NZ Rowing Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Tuesday, 13th February 2024
Race 1 (A) @ 07:30: Event 1, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Event
1
M U22 1X
Sponsored by: Jaren Sports Ltd
| ||
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
Race 4 (D) @ 07:42: Event 2, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Event
2
W U22 1X
Sponsored by: Jaren Sports Ltd
| ||
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
Race 20 (T) @ 08:52: Event 6, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#2
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
Race 21 (U) @ 08:56: Event 6, Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
Race 38 (L) @ 10:20: Event 14, Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#2
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
Race 39 (M) @ 10:24: Event 14, Heat 4 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
Race 42 (P) @ 10:37: Event 16, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#2
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
Race 44 (R) @ 10:45: Event 17, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
Race 45 (S) @ 10:49: Event 17, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#2
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#3
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
Race 47 (U) @ 10:57: Event 18, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
DUA*
DUA*
Otago |
Crew
#2
DUA*
Kate Spriggs (stroke) (DUAC), Niamh Odocherty (DUAC), Ellie King (DUAC), Greer Ferguson (DUAC), Poppy Tuffin (DUAC), Phoebe Harrex (DUAC), Tobi Rees (CTYC), Libby Greaves (CTYC) + Lily Kain (cox) (DUAC)
Composite crew. Coached by: Simon Smith
|
Race 48 (V) @ 11:01: Event 18, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUAC
Ruby Smith (stroke), Paige Furrie, Tahlia Nelson, Olivia Piebenga, Rebecca Kingan, Heather Breen, Olivia Bisset, Emer Bryant + Bella Breen (cox)
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
Race 57 (E) @ 11:51: Event 26, Prelim 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
Race 58 (F) @ 11:55: Event 27, Prelim 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
Race 60 (H) @ 12:03: Event 28, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
Race 65 (M) @ 12:23: Event 29, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#2
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
Race 66 (N) @ 12:27: Event 29, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
Race 67 (O) @ 12:31: Event 29, Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#3
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
Race 78 (Z) @ 13:16: Event 34, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Event
34
W Snr 8+
Sponsored by: Jones Family Charitable Trust
| ||
Entity
DUA*
DUA*
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUA*
Stina Steffen (stroke) (DUAC), Millie Scott (DUAC), Freddy Todhunter (DUAC), Olivia Key (DUAC), Harriet Thompson (NOEC), Maddie Cockburn (NOEC), Bridgette Sutton (DUAC), Elsie Talbot (DUAC) + Bella Breen (cox) (DUAC)
Composite crew. Coached by: Simon Smith
|
Race 84 (F) @ 13:58: Event 44, Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
Race 88 (J) @ 14:14: Event 46, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
Race 92 (N) @ 14:32: Event 47, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
Race 95 (Q) @ 14:44: Event 48, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
Race 98 (T) @ 14:59: Event 50, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
Race 99 (U) @ 15:03: Event 51, Prelim 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
Race 110 (F) @ 16:00: Event 55, Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
Race 114 (J) @ 16:16: Event 56, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#3
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
Race 115 (K) @ 16:20: Event 56, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#2
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
Race 117 (M) @ 16:28: Event 56, Heat 4 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
Race 119 (O) @ 16:36: Event 57, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#2
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
Race 124 (T) @ 16:56: Event 59, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Wednesday, 14th February 2024
Race 135 (D) @ 08:12: Event 37, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#2
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
Race 136 (E) @ 08:16: Event 37, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
Race 137 (F) @ 08:20: Event 38, Prelim 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
DUA*
DUA*
Otago |
Crew
#2
DUA*
Bridgette Sutton (stroke) (DUAC), Harriet Thompson (NOEC), Maddie Cockburn (NOEC), Millie Scott (DUAC)
Composite crew. Coached by: Simon Smith
|
|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
Race 157 (Z) @ 10:17: Event 6, Repechage 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#2
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
Race 169 (L) @ 11:37: Event 14, Repechage 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#2
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
Race 174 (Q) @ 12:01: Event 16, Repechage 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#2
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
Race 177 (T) @ 12:13: Event 18, Repechage 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
DUA*
DUA*
Otago |
Crew
#2
DUA*
Kate Spriggs (stroke) (DUAC), Niamh Odocherty (DUAC), Ellie King (DUAC), Greer Ferguson (DUAC), Poppy Tuffin (DUAC), Phoebe Harrex (DUAC), Tobi Rees (CTYC), Libby Greaves (CTYC) + Lily Kain (cox) (DUAC)
Composite crew. Coached by: Simon Smith
|
Race 182 (Y) @ 13:03: Event 28, Repechage 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
Race 185 (B) @ 13:15: Event 29, Repechage 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#2
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
Race 191 (H) @ 13:40: Event 34, Repechage 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Event
34
W Snr 8+
Sponsored by: Jones Family Charitable Trust
| ||
Entity
DUA*
DUA*
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUA*
Stina Steffen (stroke) (DUAC), Millie Scott (DUAC), Freddy Todhunter (DUAC), Olivia Key (DUAC), Harriet Thompson (NOEC), Maddie Cockburn (NOEC), Bridgette Sutton (DUAC), Elsie Talbot (DUAC) + Bella Breen (cox) (DUAC)
Composite crew. Coached by: Simon Smith
|
Race 200 (Q) @ 14:45: Event 47, Repechage 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
Race 201 (R) @ 14:49: Event 48, Repechage 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
Race 213 (D) @ 16:09: Event 55, Repechage 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
Race 217 (H) @ 16:25: Event 56, Repechage 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#3
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
Race 225 (P) @ 16:57: Event 59, Repechage 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Thursday, 15th February 2024
Race 231 (B) @ 08:05: Event 1, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Event
1
M U22 1X
Sponsored by: Jaren Sports Ltd
| ||
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
Race 233 (D) @ 08:15: Event 2, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Event
2
W U22 1X
Sponsored by: Jaren Sports Ltd
| ||
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
Race 236 (G) @ 08:40: Event 37, Repechage 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#2
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
Race 243 (N) @ 10:20: Event 6, Semi-final 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
Race 247 (R) @ 11:30: Event 14, Semi-final 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
Race 249 (T) @ 11:40: Event 17, Semi-final 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#2
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#3
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
Race 252 (W) @ 12:40: Event 28, Semi-final 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
Race 254 (Y) @ 12:50: Event 29, Semi-final 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#3
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#2
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
Race 255 (Z) @ 12:55: Event 29, Semi-final 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
Race 259 (D) @ 14:15: Event 44, Semi-final 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
Race 269 (N) @ 15:50: Event 55, Semi-final 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
Race 270 (O) @ 15:55: Event 56, Semi-final 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#2
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
Race 271 (P) @ 16:00: Event 56, Semi-final 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
Race 273 (R) @ 16:10: Event 57, Semi-final 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#2
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
Friday, 16th February 2024
Race 286 (H) @ 09:00: Event 6, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
Race 301 (W) @ 11:20: Event 14, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
Race 305 (A) @ 11:40: Event 16, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#2
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
Race 306 (B) @ 11:45: Event 17, B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#3
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
Race 307 (C) @ 11:50: Event 17, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#2
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
Race 309 (E) @ 12:00: Event 18, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUAC
Ruby Smith (stroke), Paige Furrie, Tahlia Nelson, Olivia Piebenga, Rebecca Kingan, Heather Breen, Olivia Bisset, Emer Bryant + Bella Breen (cox)
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
|
Entity
DUA*
DUA*
Otago |
Crew
#2
DUA*
Kate Spriggs (stroke) (DUAC), Niamh Odocherty (DUAC), Ellie King (DUAC), Greer Ferguson (DUAC), Poppy Tuffin (DUAC), Phoebe Harrex (DUAC), Tobi Rees (CTYC), Libby Greaves (CTYC) + Lily Kain (cox) (DUAC)
Composite crew. Coached by: Simon Smith
|
Race 318 (N) @ 14:00: Event 26, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
Race 319 (O) @ 14:10: Event 27, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
Race 321 (Q) @ 14:20: Event 28, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
Race 322 (R) @ 14:25: Event 29, B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#2
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
Race 323 (S) @ 14:30: Event 29, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#3
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
Race 329 (Y) @ 15:20: Event 34, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Event
34
W Snr 8+
Sponsored by: Jones Family Charitable Trust
| ||
Entity
DUA*
DUA*
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUA*
Stina Steffen (stroke) (DUAC), Millie Scott (DUAC), Freddy Todhunter (DUAC), Olivia Key (DUAC), Harriet Thompson (NOEC), Maddie Cockburn (NOEC), Bridgette Sutton (DUAC), Elsie Talbot (DUAC) + Bella Breen (cox) (DUAC)
Composite crew. Coached by: Simon Smith
|
Saturday, 17th February 2024
Race 334 (E) @ 08:50: Event 37, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#2
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
Race 335 (F) @ 09:00: Event 38, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
|
Entity
DUA*
DUA*
Otago |
Crew
#2
DUA*
Bridgette Sutton (stroke) (DUAC), Harriet Thompson (NOEC), Maddie Cockburn (NOEC), Millie Scott (DUAC)
Composite crew. Coached by: Simon Smith
|
Race 346 (Q) @ 10:50: Event 44, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
Race 351 (V) @ 11:15: Event 47, B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
Race 357 (B) @ 11:50: Event 50, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
Race 358 (C) @ 12:00: Event 51, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
Race 366 (K) @ 14:05: Event 55, B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
Race 369 (N) @ 14:20: Event 56, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#2
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
Race 371 (P) @ 14:30: Event 57, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
DUAC
DUAC
Otago |
Crew
#2
DUAC
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Social