Day sheets: NZ Rowing Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2024 NZ Rowing Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Wednesday, 14th February 2024
Race 139 (H) @ 08:28: Event 40, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WESC
Sam Mohns (stroke), Brad Salthouse, Alex Brown, Joshua Drake, Sean Brooks-Adams, William Thompson, Rui Kerr, Jamie Vukovich + Samara O'Hagan (cox)
Coached by: Nick Dawe & George Lawn
Boat: X-Bill Tinnock (M)
|
Race 156 (Y) @ 10:13: Event 5, Repechage 5 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
WESC
Coached by: Nick Dawe & George Lawn
Boat: Wolfgang White (H)
|
Race 166 (I) @ 10:54: Event 12, Repechage 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Event
12
M Prm 1X
Sponsored by: Jones Family Charitable Trust
| ||
Entity
DTAC
DTAC
non-NZ |
Crew
#1
DTAC
Coached by: Nick Dawe & George Lawn
|
Race 173 (P) @ 11:57: Event 15, Repechage 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Event
15
M Clb 4-
Sponsored by: Tenzco
| ||
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WESC
Coached by: Nick Dawe & George Lawn
Boat: X-Peter Watkinson (H)
|
Race 174 (Q) @ 12:01: Event 16, Repechage 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
DTAC
DTAC
non-NZ |
Crew
#1
DTAC
Coached by: Nick Dawe & George Lawn
|
Race 180 (W) @ 12:55: Event 28, Repechage 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WESC
Coached by: Nick Dawe & George Lawn
Boat: Private-Talisman
|
Race 184 (A) @ 13:11: Event 28, Repechage 5 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
DTAC
DTAC
non-NZ |
Crew
#1
DTAC
Coached by: Nick Dawe & George Lawn
|
Race 187 (D) @ 13:23: Event 32, Repechage 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WESC
Coached by: Nick Dawe & George Lawn
Boat: Wolfgang White (H)
|
Race 188 (E) @ 13:27: Event 32, Repechage 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Race 215 (F) @ 16:17: Event 55, Repechage 5 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WESC
Coached by: Nick Dawe & George Lawn
Boat: Mahi 2 (M)
|
Race 216 (G) @ 16:21: Event 56, Repechage 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WESC
Coached by: Nick Dawe & George Lawn
Boat: WERC2 (M)
|
|
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
WESC
Coached by: Nick Dawe & George Lawn
Boat: Private-Talisman
|
Race 218 (I) @ 16:29: Event 56, Repechage 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
DTAC
DTAC
non-NZ |
Crew
#2
DTAC
Coached by: Nick Dawe & George Lawn
|
Race 222 (M) @ 16:45: Event 58, Repechage 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
WESC
Coached by: Nick Dawe & George Lawn
|
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Social