Day sheets: NZ Rowing Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2024 NZ Rowing Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Tuesday, 13th February 2024
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
P | 08:36 | 5 | M Clb 2X heat | Race: 4 | |||||||||
R | 08:44 | 1->Semi-Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage | Race: 6 | ||||||||||
S | 08:48 | 6 | W Clb 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
A | 09:22 | 10 | M Int 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
J | 10:12 | 14 | W Int 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
Q | 10:41 | 16 | M Snr 2X heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
R | 10:45 | 17 | W Snr 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
H | 12:03 | 28 | M Clb 1X heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
K | 12:15 | 1->Semi-Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage | Race: 5 | ||||||||||
T | 12:51 | 32 | M Int 2X heat | Race: 3 | |||||||||
E | 13:54 | 44 | W Int 4X+ heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
H | 14:06 | 45 | M Clb 4X‑ heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
B | 15:44 | 54 | W Int 1X heat | Race: 3 | |||||||||
K | 16:20 | 56 | M Snr 1X heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
O | 16:36 | 57 | W Snr 1X heat | Race: 2 |
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Wednesday, 14th February 2024
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 08:00 | 35 | M Int 4+ prelim | Race: 1 | |||||||||
B | 08:04 | 36 | W Clb 2‑ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
D | 08:12 | 37 | M Snr 4X‑ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
F | 08:20 | 38 | W Snr 4X‑ prelim | Race: 1 | |||||||||
V | 10:01 | 5 | M Clb 2X repechage | Race: 2 | |||||||||
X | 10:09 | 1,2->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 4 | ||||||||||
Z | 10:17 | 6 | W Clb 2X repechage | Race: 1 | |||||||||
N | 11:47 | 14 | W Int 2X repechage | Race: 3 | |||||||||
R | 12:05 | 16 | M Snr 2X repechage | Race: 2 | |||||||||
S | 12:09 | 17 | W Snr 2X repechage | Race: 1 | |||||||||
Y | 13:03 | 28 | M Clb 1X repechage | Race: 3 | |||||||||
A | 13:11 | 1,2->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 5 | ||||||||||
C | 13:19 | 32 | M Int 2X repechage | Race: 1 | |||||||||
K | 14:21 | 45 | M Clb 4X‑ repechage | Race: 1 | |||||||||
J | 16:33 | 56 | M Snr 1X repechage | Race: 4 |
Thursday, 15th February 2024
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
F | 08:35 | 36 | W Clb 2‑ repechage | Race: 2 | |||||||||
G | 08:40 | 37 | M Snr 4X‑ repechage | Race: 1 | |||||||||
S | 11:35 | 17 | W Snr 2X semi-final | Race: 2 | |||||||||
D | 14:15 | 44 | W Int 4X+ semi-final | Race: 1 | |||||||||
E | 14:20 | 45 | M Clb 4X‑ semi-final | Race: 2 | |||||||||
L | 15:40 | 54 | W Int 1X semi-final | Race: 2 |
Friday, 16th February 2024
Saturday, 17th February 2024
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 08:30 | 35 | M Int 4+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
B | 08:35 | 36 | W Clb 2‑ final | Race: B | |||||||||
D | 08:45 | 37 | M Snr 4X‑ final | Race: B | |||||||||
F | 09:00 | 38 | W Snr 4X‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||
P | 10:45 | 44 | W Int 4X+ final | Race: B | |||||||||
R | 10:55 | 45 | M Clb 4X‑ final | Race: B | |||||||||
J | 14:00 | 54 | W Int 1X final | Race: A |
Social