Day sheets: NZ Rowing Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2024 NZ Rowing Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Tuesday, 13th February 2024
Race 7 (G) @ 07:55: Event 4, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#22
CAMC
Coached by: Norm Charlton & Kaylin Wren
|
Race 9 (I) @ 08:05: Event 4, Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#21
CAMC
Coached by: Norm Charlton & Kaylin Wren
|
Race 14 (N) @ 08:28: Event 5, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#21
CAMC
Coached by: Chris Thorsen
|
Race 19 (S) @ 08:48: Event 6, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
CAMC
Coached by: Norm Charlton & Karl Manson
|
Race 21 (U) @ 08:56: Event 6, Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#3
CAMC
Coached by: Norm Charlton & Kaylin Wren
|
Race 22 (V) @ 09:00: Event 6, Heat 4 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
CAMC
Coached by: Norm Charlton & Kaylin Wren
|
Race 31 (E) @ 09:38: Event 12, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Event
12
M Prm 1X
Sponsored by: Jones Family Charitable Trust
| ||
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
CAMC
|
Race 33 (G) @ 09:58: Event 13, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
CAMC
Coached by: Karl Manson & Alyssa George
|
Race 34 (H) @ 10:03: Event 13, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
CAMC
Coached by: Karl Manson & Alyssa George
|
Race 36 (J) @ 10:12: Event 14, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
CAMC
Coached by: Phil Petch & Peter Fraser
|
Race 48 (V) @ 11:01: Event 18, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
CAMC
Olivia Henry (stroke), Maia Calcinai, Charlise Davison, Kellee Cryer, Peyton Barnard, Lucy Crampton, Kate Gardner, Brooke Weir + Letizia Hay (cox)
Coached by: Norm Charlton & Kaylin Wren
|
Race 66 (N) @ 12:27: Event 29, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
CAMC
Coached by: Norm Charlton & Kaylin Wren
|
Race 67 (O) @ 12:31: Event 29, Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
CAMC
Coached by: Norm Charlton & Kaylin Wren
|
Race 70 (R) @ 12:43: Event 32, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#21
CAMC
Coached by: Chris Thorsen
|
Race 71 (S) @ 12:47: Event 32, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
CAMC
Coached by: Karl Manson & Josh Toa
|
Race 72 (T) @ 12:51: Event 32, Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#3
CAMC
Coached by: Chris Thorsen
|
Race 73 (U) @ 12:55: Event 32, Heat 4 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
CAMC
Coached by: Philip Petch & Peter Fraser
|
Race 80 (B) @ 13:41: Event 43, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
CAMC
Alexandra Mason (stroke), Harriet Wilson, Ruby Johnston, Cate Kuggeleijn, Taylor Ewen, Pippa Peacocke, Stella Harrop, Arie Hartman + Sophie Stratford (cox)
Coached by: Karl Manson & Alyssa George
|
Race 81 (C) @ 13:46: Event 43, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
CAMC
Stella Hohneck (stroke), Felicity George, Olive MacDonald, Sienna Ropiha, Lily Cameron, Isobella Oxton-Doubleday, Caitlin Cotter, Dana Fantom + Jack Charlton (cox)
Coached by: Karl Manson & Alyssa George
|
Race 82 (D) @ 13:50: Event 44, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#21
CAMC
Coached by: Norm Charlton & Kaylin Wren
|
Race 84 (F) @ 13:58: Event 44, Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CAM*
CAM*
Waikato |
Crew
#1
CAM*
Senga Hickson (stroke) (CAMC), Briony Fraser (CAMC), Ashlea Quirk (CAMC), Belle Woods (CAMC) + Troy Smith (cox) (TWLC)
Composite crew. Coached by: Philip Petch & Peter Fraser
|
Race 86 (H) @ 14:06: Event 45, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#21
CAMC
Coached by: Chris Thorsen
|
Race 91 (M) @ 14:26: Event 46, Heat 4 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
CAMC
Coached by: Karl Manson
|
Race 101 (W) @ 15:22: Event 53, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
CAMC
Coached by: Karl Manson & Alyssa George
|
Race 102 (X) @ 15:27: Event 53, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
CAMC
Coached by: Karl Manson & Alyssa George
|
Race 107 (C) @ 15:48: Event 54, Heat 4 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
CAMC
Coached by: Phil Petch & Peter Fraser
|
Race 108 (D) @ 15:52: Event 55, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#3
CAMC
Coached by: Peter Fraser
|
|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#4
CAMC
Coached by: Chris Thorsen
|
Race 109 (E) @ 15:56: Event 55, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
CAMC
Coached by: Karl Manson & Josh Toa
|
Race 113 (I) @ 16:12: Event 55, Heat 6 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
CAMC
Coached by: Karl Manson & Josh Toa
|
Race 124 (T) @ 16:56: Event 59, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#21
CAMC
Coached by: Norm Charlton & Chris Thorsen
|
Race 127 (W) @ 17:10: Event 60, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#21
CAMC
Coached by: Chris Thorsen
|
Race 128 (X) @ 17:15: Event 60, Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
CAMC
Coached by: Karl Manson
|
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Wednesday, 14th February 2024
Race 149 (R) @ 09:43: Event 4, Repechage 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#21
CAMC
Coached by: Norm Charlton & Kaylin Wren
|
Race 150 (S) @ 09:48: Event 4, Repechage 4 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#22
CAMC
Coached by: Norm Charlton & Kaylin Wren
|
Race 155 (X) @ 10:09: Event 5, Repechage 4 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#21
CAMC
Coached by: Chris Thorsen
|
Race 157 (Z) @ 10:17: Event 6, Repechage 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
CAMC
Coached by: Norm Charlton & Kaylin Wren
|
Race 158 (A) @ 10:21: Event 6, Repechage 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#3
CAMC
Coached by: Norm Charlton & Kaylin Wren
|
Race 160 (C) @ 10:29: Event 6, Repechage 4 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
CAMC
Coached by: Norm Charlton & Karl Manson
|
Race 171 (N) @ 11:47: Event 14, Repechage 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
CAMC
Coached by: Phil Petch & Peter Fraser
|
Race 177 (T) @ 12:13: Event 18, Repechage 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
CAMC
Olivia Henry (stroke), Maia Calcinai, Charlise Davison, Kellee Cryer, Peyton Barnard, Lucy Crampton, Kate Gardner, Brooke Weir + Letizia Hay (cox)
Coached by: Norm Charlton & Kaylin Wren
|
Race 185 (B) @ 13:15: Event 29, Repechage 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
CAMC
Coached by: Norm Charlton & Kaylin Wren
|
Race 186 (C) @ 13:19: Event 32, Repechage 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
CAMC
Coached by: Philip Petch & Peter Fraser
|
Race 189 (F) @ 13:31: Event 32, Repechage 4 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#21
CAMC
Coached by: Chris Thorsen
|
|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#3
CAMC
Coached by: Chris Thorsen
|
Race 192 (I) @ 14:13: Event 43, Repechage 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
CAMC
Alexandra Mason (stroke), Harriet Wilson, Ruby Johnston, Cate Kuggeleijn, Taylor Ewen, Pippa Peacocke, Stella Harrop, Arie Hartman + Sophie Stratford (cox)
Coached by: Karl Manson & Alyssa George
|
Race 193 (J) @ 14:17: Event 44, Repechage 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#21
CAMC
Coached by: Norm Charlton & Kaylin Wren
|
Race 197 (N) @ 14:33: Event 46, Repechage 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
CAMC
Coached by: Karl Manson
|
Race 205 (V) @ 15:36: Event 53, Repechage 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
CAMC
Coached by: Karl Manson & Alyssa George
|
Race 211 (B) @ 16:01: Event 55, Repechage 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#3
CAMC
Coached by: Peter Fraser
|
Race 212 (C) @ 16:05: Event 55, Repechage 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#4
CAMC
Coached by: Chris Thorsen
|
Race 224 (O) @ 16:53: Event 59, Repechage 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#21
CAMC
Coached by: Norm Charlton & Chris Thorsen
|
Race 227 (R) @ 17:07: Event 60, Repechage 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
CAMC
Coached by: Karl Manson
|
Race 229 (T) @ 17:17: Event 60, Repechage 4 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#21
CAMC
Coached by: Chris Thorsen
|
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Thursday, 15th February 2024
Race 238 (I) @ 09:55: Event 4, Semi-final 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#21
CAMC
Coached by: Norm Charlton & Kaylin Wren
|
Race 242 (M) @ 10:15: Event 6, Semi-final 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
CAMC
Coached by: Norm Charlton & Kaylin Wren
|
|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
CAMC
Coached by: Norm Charlton & Karl Manson
|
Race 243 (N) @ 10:20: Event 6, Semi-final 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#3
CAMC
Coached by: Norm Charlton & Kaylin Wren
|
Race 244 (O) @ 11:15: Event 13, Semi-final 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
CAMC
Coached by: Karl Manson & Alyssa George
|
Race 245 (P) @ 11:20: Event 13, Semi-final 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
CAMC
Coached by: Karl Manson & Alyssa George
|
Race 246 (Q) @ 11:25: Event 14, Semi-final 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
CAMC
Coached by: Phil Petch & Peter Fraser
|
Race 254 (Y) @ 12:50: Event 29, Semi-final 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
CAMC
Coached by: Norm Charlton & Kaylin Wren
|
Race 256 (A) @ 13:00: Event 32, Semi-final 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
CAMC
Coached by: Philip Petch & Peter Fraser
|
Race 257 (B) @ 13:05: Event 32, Semi-final 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#3
CAMC
Coached by: Chris Thorsen
|
|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
CAMC
Coached by: Karl Manson & Josh Toa
|
Race 258 (C) @ 14:10: Event 44, Semi-final 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CAM*
CAM*
Waikato |
Crew
#1
CAM*
Senga Hickson (stroke) (CAMC), Briony Fraser (CAMC), Ashlea Quirk (CAMC), Belle Woods (CAMC) + Troy Smith (cox) (TWLC)
Composite crew. Coached by: Philip Petch & Peter Fraser
|
Race 259 (D) @ 14:15: Event 44, Semi-final 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#21
CAMC
Coached by: Norm Charlton & Kaylin Wren
|
Race 263 (H) @ 14:35: Event 46, Semi-final 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
CAMC
Coached by: Karl Manson
|
Race 264 (I) @ 15:25: Event 53, Semi-final 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
CAMC
Coached by: Karl Manson & Alyssa George
|
Race 265 (J) @ 15:30: Event 53, Semi-final 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
CAMC
Coached by: Karl Manson & Alyssa George
|
Race 266 (K) @ 15:35: Event 54, Semi-final 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
CAMC
Coached by: Phil Petch & Peter Fraser
|
Race 269 (N) @ 15:50: Event 55, Semi-final 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#3
CAMC
Coached by: Peter Fraser
|
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Friday, 16th February 2024
Race 281 (C) @ 08:35: Event 4, B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#21
CAMC
Coached by: Norm Charlton & Kaylin Wren
|
Race 285 (G) @ 08:55: Event 6, B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
CAMC
Coached by: Norm Charlton & Kaylin Wren
|
|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#3
CAMC
Coached by: Norm Charlton & Kaylin Wren
|
Race 286 (H) @ 09:00: Event 6, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
CAMC
Coached by: Norm Charlton & Karl Manson
|
Race 295 (Q) @ 10:00: Event 12, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Event
12
M Prm 1X
Sponsored by: Jones Family Charitable Trust
| ||
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
CAMC
|
Race 297 (S) @ 10:20: Event 75S, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
CAMC
Masters grade: E (55+, 55-59)
Coached by: Peter Fraser
|
Race 299 (U) @ 11:10: Event 13, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
CAMC
Coached by: Karl Manson & Alyssa George
|
|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
CAMC
Coached by: Karl Manson & Alyssa George
|
Race 301 (W) @ 11:20: Event 14, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
CAMC
Coached by: Phil Petch & Peter Fraser
|
Race 308 (D) @ 11:55: Event 18, B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
CAMC
Olivia Henry (stroke), Maia Calcinai, Charlise Davison, Kellee Cryer, Peyton Barnard, Lucy Crampton, Kate Gardner, Brooke Weir + Letizia Hay (cox)
Coached by: Norm Charlton & Kaylin Wren
|
Race 313 (I) @ 12:40: Event 76S, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
CAMC
Coached by: Peter Fraser
|
Race 314 (J) @ 12:50: Event 77S, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
CAMC
|
|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
CAMC
Masters grade: D (50+, 50-54)
Coached by: Peter Fraser
|
Race 322 (R) @ 14:25: Event 29, B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
CAMC
Coached by: Norm Charlton & Kaylin Wren
|
Race 327 (W) @ 15:00: Event 32, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#3
CAMC
Coached by: Chris Thorsen
|
|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
CAMC
Coached by: Philip Petch & Peter Fraser
|
Saturday, 17th February 2024
Race 343 (N) @ 10:35: Event 43, B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
CAMC
Alexandra Mason (stroke), Harriet Wilson, Ruby Johnston, Cate Kuggeleijn, Taylor Ewen, Pippa Peacocke, Stella Harrop, Arie Hartman + Sophie Stratford (cox)
Coached by: Karl Manson & Alyssa George
|
Race 344 (O) @ 10:40: Event 43, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
CAMC
Stella Hohneck (stroke), Felicity George, Olive MacDonald, Sienna Ropiha, Lily Cameron, Isobella Oxton-Doubleday, Caitlin Cotter, Dana Fantom + Jack Charlton (cox)
Coached by: Karl Manson & Alyssa George
|
Race 345 (P) @ 10:45: Event 44, B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#21
CAMC
Coached by: Norm Charlton & Kaylin Wren
|
Race 346 (Q) @ 10:50: Event 44, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CAM*
CAM*
Waikato |
Crew
#1
CAM*
Senga Hickson (stroke) (CAMC), Briony Fraser (CAMC), Ashlea Quirk (CAMC), Belle Woods (CAMC) + Troy Smith (cox) (TWLC)
Composite crew. Coached by: Philip Petch & Peter Fraser
|
Race 349 (T) @ 11:05: Event 46, B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
CAMC
Coached by: Karl Manson
|
Race 362 (G) @ 13:45: Event 53, B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
CAMC
Coached by: Karl Manson & Alyssa George
|
|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
CAMC
Coached by: Karl Manson & Alyssa George
|
Race 364 (I) @ 13:55: Event 54, B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
CAMC
Coached by: Phil Petch & Peter Fraser
|
Race 366 (K) @ 14:05: Event 55, B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#3
CAMC
Coached by: Peter Fraser
|
Race 374 (S) @ 14:45: Event 59, B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#21
CAMC
Coached by: Norm Charlton & Chris Thorsen
|
Social