Day sheets: NZ Rowing Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2024 NZ Rowing Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Tuesday, 13th February 2024
Race 13 (M) @ 08:24: Event 5, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
MERC
Coached by: Brett Henry & Leanne Henry
|
Race 16 (P) @ 08:36: Event 5, Heat 4 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MERC
Coached by: Brett Henry & Leanne Henry
|
Race 17 (Q) @ 08:40: Event 5, Heat 5 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Crew
#3
MERC
Coached by: Brett Henry & Leanne Henry
|
Race 19 (S) @ 08:48: Event 6, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MERC
Coached by: Brett Henry & Leanne Henry
|
Race 20 (T) @ 08:52: Event 6, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
MERC
Coached by: Brett Henry & Leanne Henry
|
Race 55 (C) @ 11:42: Event 25, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MERC
Coached by: Jim Matchett
|
Race 59 (G) @ 11:59: Event 28, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Crew
#6
MERC
Coached by: Brett Henry & Leanne Henry
|
Race 60 (H) @ 12:03: Event 28, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MERC
Coached by: Brett Henry & Leanne Henry
|
Race 61 (I) @ 12:07: Event 28, Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Crew
#4
MERC
Coached by: Brett Henry & Leanne Henry
|
Race 62 (J) @ 12:11: Event 28, Heat 4 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
MERC
Coached by: Brett Henry & Leanne Henry
|
Race 64 (L) @ 12:19: Event 28, Heat 6 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Crew
#5
MERC
Coached by: Brett Henry & Leanne Henry
|
Race 67 (O) @ 12:31: Event 29, Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MERC
Coached by: Brett Henry & Leanne Henry
|
Race 86 (H) @ 14:06: Event 45, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
MER*
MER*
Auckland |
Crew
#2
MER*
Composite crew. Coached by: Brett Henry & Leanne Henry
|
Race 87 (I) @ 14:10: Event 45, Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MERC
Coached by: Brett Henry & Leanne Henry
|
Race 88 (J) @ 14:14: Event 46, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MERC
Coached by: Brett Henry & Leanne Henry
|
Race 89 (K) @ 14:18: Event 46, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
MERC
Coached by: Brett Henry & Leanne Henry
|
Race 91 (M) @ 14:26: Event 46, Heat 4 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Crew
#3
MERC
Coached by: Brett Henry & Leanne Henry
|
Race 97 (S) @ 14:54: Event 49, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MERC
Coached by: Jim Matchett
|
Race 126 (V) @ 17:05: Event 60, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MERC
Coached by: Jim Matchett
|
Race 129 (Y) @ 17:20: Event 60, Heat 4 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
MERC
Coached by: Jim Matchett
|
Wednesday, 14th February 2024
Race 153 (V) @ 10:01: Event 5, Repechage 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Crew
#3
MERC
Coached by: Brett Henry & Leanne Henry
|
Race 156 (Y) @ 10:13: Event 5, Repechage 5 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MERC
Coached by: Brett Henry & Leanne Henry
|
Race 158 (A) @ 10:21: Event 6, Repechage 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
MERC
Coached by: Brett Henry & Leanne Henry
|
Race 179 (V) @ 12:51: Event 25, Repechage 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MERC
Coached by: Jim Matchett
|
Race 180 (W) @ 12:55: Event 28, Repechage 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Crew
#4
MERC
Coached by: Brett Henry & Leanne Henry
|
Race 181 (X) @ 12:59: Event 28, Repechage 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
MERC
Coached by: Brett Henry & Leanne Henry
|
Race 182 (Y) @ 13:03: Event 28, Repechage 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Crew
#6
MERC
Coached by: Brett Henry & Leanne Henry
|
Race 184 (A) @ 13:11: Event 28, Repechage 5 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Crew
#5
MERC
Coached by: Brett Henry & Leanne Henry
|
|
Entity
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MERC
Coached by: Brett Henry & Leanne Henry
|
Race 195 (L) @ 14:25: Event 46, Repechage 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
MERC
Coached by: Brett Henry & Leanne Henry
|
Race 196 (M) @ 14:29: Event 46, Repechage 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Crew
#3
MERC
Coached by: Brett Henry & Leanne Henry
|
Race 197 (N) @ 14:33: Event 46, Repechage 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MERC
Coached by: Brett Henry & Leanne Henry
|
Race 204 (U) @ 15:03: Event 49, Repechage 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MERC
Coached by: Jim Matchett
|
Race 228 (S) @ 17:12: Event 60, Repechage 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MERC
Coached by: Jim Matchett
|
|
Entity
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
MERC
Coached by: Jim Matchett
|
Thursday, 15th February 2024
Race 240 (K) @ 10:05: Event 5, Semi-final 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Crew
#3
MERC
Coached by: Brett Henry & Leanne Henry
|
|
Entity
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
MERC
Coached by: Brett Henry & Leanne Henry
|
Race 241 (L) @ 10:10: Event 5, Semi-final 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MERC
Coached by: Brett Henry & Leanne Henry
|
Race 242 (M) @ 10:15: Event 6, Semi-final 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MERC
Coached by: Brett Henry & Leanne Henry
|
|
Entity
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
MERC
Coached by: Brett Henry & Leanne Henry
|
Race 252 (W) @ 12:40: Event 28, Semi-final 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MERC
Coached by: Brett Henry & Leanne Henry
|
|
Entity
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
MERC
Coached by: Brett Henry & Leanne Henry
|
Race 255 (Z) @ 12:55: Event 29, Semi-final 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MERC
Coached by: Brett Henry & Leanne Henry
|
Race 260 (E) @ 14:20: Event 45, Semi-final 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
MER*
MER*
Auckland |
Crew
#2
MER*
Composite crew. Coached by: Brett Henry & Leanne Henry
|
Race 261 (F) @ 14:25: Event 45, Semi-final 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MERC
Coached by: Brett Henry & Leanne Henry
|
Race 262 (G) @ 14:30: Event 46, Semi-final 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MERC
Coached by: Brett Henry & Leanne Henry
|
|
Entity
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Crew
#3
MERC
Coached by: Brett Henry & Leanne Henry
|
Race 277 (V) @ 16:30: Event 60, Semi-final 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MERC
Coached by: Jim Matchett
|
Race 278 (W) @ 16:45: Event 71S, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MERC
Sasha Robinson (stroke), Cameron Preston, Max Siemelink, Jack Siemelink, Anton Schutte, Ashley Pryor, Megan van Leeuwen, Caitlin Foote + Patrick Nota (cox)
Coached by: Brett Henry & Leanne Henry
|
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Friday, 16th February 2024
Race 283 (E) @ 08:45: Event 5, B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Crew
#3
MERC
Coached by: Brett Henry & Leanne Henry
|
|
Entity
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
MERC
Coached by: Brett Henry & Leanne Henry
|
|
Entity
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MERC
Coached by: Brett Henry & Leanne Henry
|
Race 285 (G) @ 08:55: Event 6, B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
MERC
Coached by: Brett Henry & Leanne Henry
|
Race 286 (H) @ 09:00: Event 6, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MERC
Coached by: Brett Henry & Leanne Henry
|
Race 313 (I) @ 12:40: Event 76S, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MERC
Coached by: Brett Henry & Leanne Henry
|
Race 316 (L) @ 13:45: Event 25, B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MERC
Coached by: Jim Matchett
|
Race 320 (P) @ 14:15: Event 28, B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MERC
Coached by: Brett Henry & Leanne Henry
|
Race 323 (S) @ 14:30: Event 29, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MERC
Coached by: Brett Henry & Leanne Henry
|
Saturday, 17th February 2024
Race 347 (R) @ 10:55: Event 45, B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MERC
Coached by: Brett Henry & Leanne Henry
|
Race 348 (S) @ 11:00: Event 45, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
MER*
MER*
Auckland |
Crew
#2
MER*
Composite crew. Coached by: Brett Henry & Leanne Henry
|
Race 349 (T) @ 11:05: Event 46, B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Crew
#3
MERC
Coached by: Brett Henry & Leanne Henry
|
|
Entity
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MERC
Coached by: Brett Henry & Leanne Henry
|
Race 356 (A) @ 11:40: Event 49, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MERC
Coached by: Jim Matchett
|
Race 376 (U) @ 14:55: Event 60, B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MERC
Coached by: Jim Matchett
|
Social