Day sheets: NZ Rowing Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2024 NZ Rowing Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Tuesday, 13th February 2024
Race 1 (A) @ 07:30: Event 1, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Event
1
M U22 1X
Sponsored by: Jaren Sports Ltd
| ||
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#4
WKOC
Coached by: Richard Tonks
|
|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#5
WKOC
Coached by: Martin Simoncelli
|
|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
WKOC
Coached by: Richard Tonks
|
Race 2 (B) @ 07:34: Event 1, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Event
1
M U22 1X
Sponsored by: Jaren Sports Ltd
| ||
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: Richard Tonks
|
|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#6
WKOC
Coached by: Finn Hamill Co
|
Race 3 (C) @ 07:38: Event 2, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Event
2
W U22 1X
Sponsored by: Jaren Sports Ltd
| ||
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
WKOC
Coached by: Anna Delong & Steve Wills
|
Race 4 (D) @ 07:42: Event 2, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Event
2
W U22 1X
Sponsored by: Jaren Sports Ltd
| ||
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#3
WKOC
Coached by: Anna Delong & Steve Wills
|
Race 5 (E) @ 07:46: Event 3, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: Anna Delong & Meg Glenn
|
Race 7 (G) @ 07:55: Event 4, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#3
WKOC
Coached by: Angela Bourke
|
Race 8 (H) @ 08:00: Event 4, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
WKOC
Coached by: Angela Bourke
|
Race 11 (K) @ 08:15: Event 4, Heat 5 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: Angela Bourke
|
Race 13 (M) @ 08:24: Event 5, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#11
WKOC
Coached by: Kylee Corboy & Antoneo Van Deursen
|
Race 15 (O) @ 08:32: Event 5, Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
WKOC
Coached by: Ben Tyson
|
Race 17 (Q) @ 08:40: Event 5, Heat 5 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: Ben Tyson & Martin Simoncelli
|
Race 22 (V) @ 09:00: Event 6, Heat 4 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: Anna Delong & Meg Glenn
|
Race 23 (W) @ 09:05: Event 7, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKO*
WKO*
Waikato |
Crew
#2
WKO*
Composite crew. Coached by: Martin Simoncelli
|
Race 24 (X) @ 09:09: Event 7, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: Caleb Shepherd
|
Race 25 (Y) @ 09:13: Event 8, Prelim 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Event
8
W Snr 4-
Sponsored by: Tenzco
| ||
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: Anna Delong & Steve Wills
|
|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#3
WKOC
Coached by: WKDS
|
|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
WKOC
Coached by: Anna Delong & Steve Wills
|
Race 26 (Z) @ 09:18: Event 9, Prelim 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
Cooper McLean (stroke), Jayden Calland, Jayden Ward, Nicholas Bourne, Hudson Rillstone, Evan Hu, Mareko Ratu, Runping Bai + Haylow Paraha-Senior (cox)
Coached by: Scott Brownlee & Robin Clarke
|
Race 27 (A) @ 09:22: Event 10, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#11
WKOC
Coached by: Kylee Corboy & Ella Hansen
|
|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: Ben Tyson
|
Race 28 (B) @ 09:26: Event 10, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#12
WKOC
Coached by: Kylee Corboy & Bradley Kingma
|
Race 30 (D) @ 09:34: Event 11, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Event
11
W Prm 1X
Sponsored by: Jones Family Charitable Trust
| ||
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
WKOC
Coached by: Richard Tonks
|
|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: Anna Delong & Steve Wills
|
Race 31 (E) @ 09:38: Event 12, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Event
12
M Prm 1X
Sponsored by: Jones Family Charitable Trust
| ||
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
|
Race 32 (F) @ 09:42: Event 12, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Event
12
M Prm 1X
Sponsored by: Jones Family Charitable Trust
| ||
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Race 33 (G) @ 09:58: Event 13, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
WKOC
Coached by: Georgia King & Ben Kirsop
|
Race 34 (H) @ 10:03: Event 13, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#3
WKOC
Coached by: Georgia King & Ben Kirsop
|
Race 35 (I) @ 10:08: Event 13, Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: Angela Bourke
|
Race 37 (K) @ 10:16: Event 14, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: Anna Delong & Meg Glenn
|
Race 40 (N) @ 10:29: Event 15, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Event
15
M Clb 4-
Sponsored by: Tenzco
| ||
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: Ben Tyson
|
Race 41 (O) @ 10:33: Event 15, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Event
15
M Clb 4-
Sponsored by: Tenzco
| ||
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
WKOC
Coached by: Caleb Shepherd
|
Race 43 (Q) @ 10:41: Event 16, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
WKOC
|
|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: Martin Simoncelli
|
Race 44 (R) @ 10:45: Event 17, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
WKOC
Coached by: Anna Delong & Steve Wills
|
Race 46 (T) @ 10:53: Event 17, Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: Anna Delong & Meg Glenn
|
Race 47 (U) @ 10:57: Event 18, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
Lucy Eastwood (stroke), Zoe Fon, Isabelle Murray, Frances Casey, Madison Wright, Caitlin Berquist, Kate Stewart, Lucy Pike + Alice Mackintosh (cox)
Coached by: Anna Delong & Meg Glenn
|
Race 48 (V) @ 11:01: Event 18, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
WKOC
Maclaine Stuart (stroke), Georgia Treblico, Casey Spencer, Hannah Tomlin, Jayne McPhillips, Milan Nordstrom, Rachel Bryant, Sacha Worth + Rosie Savage (cox)
Coached by: WKDS
|
Race 49 (W) @ 11:05: Event 19, Prelim 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
Dillon Cable (stroke), Connor Brownlee, Mason Bowker, Cash Filipo, Rory Bourke, Yahya Aly, Ben McNae, Max Bunting + Ezra Scott (cox)
Coached by: Bruce Holden
|
|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#11
WKOC
James Davies (stroke), Connor Giles, Cooper Watt, Sam Overdevest, Arden Morunga, Kenai Toni, Nathan Moore, Cameron Williams + Hunter Gorrie (cox)
Coached by: Kylee Corboy & Rose Abbott
|
Race 50 (X) @ 11:09: Event 20, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
WKOC
Coached by: Richard Tonks & Finn Hamill Co
|
|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: Martin Simoncelli
|
Race 51 (Y) @ 11:13: Event 21, Prelim 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
WKOC
Coached by: Anna Delong & Steve Wills
|
|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: Anna Delong & Steve Wills
|
|
Entity
WKO*
WKO*
Waikato |
Crew
#4
WKO*
Composite crew. Coached by: Anna Delong
|
Race 52 (Z) @ 11:17: Event 22, Prelim 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
|
Race 53 (A) @ 11:21: Event 23, Prelim 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
|
Race 54 (B) @ 11:38: Event 24, Prelim 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Event
24
Opn 1X (P) (1000m)
Sponsored by: Tenzco
| ||
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
|
Race 55 (C) @ 11:42: Event 25, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKO*
WKO*
Waikato |
Crew
#11
WKO*
Paul Wilson (stroke) (WKOC), Finley Taylor-Gill (WKOC), Kian Bouwer (HAMC), Danny Robert (WKOC) + Judd Page (cox) (WKOC)
Composite crew. Coached by: Kylee Corboy & Antoneo Van Deursen
|
Race 57 (E) @ 11:51: Event 26, Prelim 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
WKOC
Coached by: Richard Tonks & Finn Hamill Co-Op
|
|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: Richard Tonks
|
Race 58 (F) @ 11:55: Event 27, Prelim 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: Anna Delong & Steve Wills
|
Race 59 (G) @ 11:59: Event 28, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#11
WKOC
Coached by: Kylee Corboy & Ella Hansen
|
Race 61 (I) @ 12:07: Event 28, Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
WKOC
Coached by: Ben Tyson
|
Race 64 (L) @ 12:19: Event 28, Heat 6 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: Martin Simoncelli
|
Race 65 (M) @ 12:23: Event 29, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: Anna Delong & Meg Glenn
|
Race 68 (P) @ 12:35: Event 30, Prelim 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKO*
WKO*
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKO*
Composite crew.
|
Race 69 (Q) @ 12:39: Event 31, Prelim 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: Richard Tonks
|
|
Entity
WKO*
WKO*
Waikato |
Crew
#2
WKO*
Composite crew.
|
Race 70 (R) @ 12:43: Event 32, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: Ben Tyson
|
|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
WKOC
Coached by: Ben Tyson
|
Race 71 (S) @ 12:47: Event 32, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#3
WKOC
Coached by: Kylee Corboy & Rose Abbott
|
Race 72 (T) @ 12:51: Event 32, Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#11
WKOC
Coached by: Kylee Corboy & Bradley Kingma
|
Race 76 (X) @ 13:08: Event 33, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
Jonty Mackintosh (stroke), Dylan McConnell, Zach Brownlee, William Milne, Ethan Steyn, Dylan Worthington, Thomas Lander, Wynston Roberts + Darcy Boys (cox)
Coached by: Caleb Shepherd
|
Race 78 (Z) @ 13:16: Event 34, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Event
34
W Snr 8+
Sponsored by: Jones Family Charitable Trust
| ||
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#3
WKOC
Maclaine Stuart (stroke), Georgia Treblico, Isabel Melville, Hannah Tomlin, Eloise Orr, Milan Nordstrom, Jayne McPhillips, Taylah Kilmister + Maya Trower (cox)
Coached by: WKDS
|
|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
Brooke Pitchford (stroke), Jenna-Lee Markgraaff, Tessa White-Parsons, Erin Tickelpenny, Sophie Egnot-Johnson, Madeleine Parker, Ella Henry, Emily Gordon + Bradley Kingma (cox)
Coached by: Anna Delong & Steve Wills
|
Race 79 (A) @ 13:20: Event 34, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Event
34
W Snr 8+
Sponsored by: Jones Family Charitable Trust
| ||
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
WKOC
Grainne Walsh (stroke), Zoe Fon, Simone Slipper, Brooke Carter, Alexandra Peoples, Lucy Pike, Amelia Barrell, Sofia Greenhalgh + Ella Hansen (cox)
Coached by: Anna Delong & Steve Wills
|
Race 81 (C) @ 13:46: Event 43, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
Makayla Robinson (stroke), Georgia Opie, Mirella Singleton, Bella Robbins, Beth Dingle, Amber Alcock, Kaitlyn Ross, Connie Snell + Sam Gardiner (cox)
Coached by: Georgia King & Ben Kirsop
|
Race 84 (F) @ 13:58: Event 44, Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: Anna Delong & Meg Glenn
|
Race 88 (J) @ 14:14: Event 46, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: Anna Delong & Meg Glenn
|
Race 90 (L) @ 14:22: Event 46, Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
WKOC
Coached by: Anna Delong & Meg Glenn
|
Race 92 (N) @ 14:32: Event 47, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
WKOC
Coached by: Caleb Shepherd
|
Race 93 (O) @ 14:36: Event 47, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#3
WKOC
Coached by: Caleb Shepherd
|
|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
|
Race 94 (P) @ 14:40: Event 48, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
WKOC
Coached by: Anna Delong & Steve Wills
|
|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#5
WKOC
Coached by: WKDS
|
|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#4
WKOC
Coached by: Anna Delong & Steve Wills
|
Race 95 (Q) @ 14:44: Event 48, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: Anna Delong & Steve Wills
|
|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#3
WKOC
Coached by: Anna Delong & Meg Glenn
|
Race 96 (R) @ 14:49: Event 49, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
WKOC
Coached by: Robin Clarke
|
|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: Scott Brownlee
|
Race 98 (T) @ 14:59: Event 50, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
|
Race 99 (U) @ 15:03: Event 51, Prelim 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
WKOC
|
Race 103 (Y) @ 15:32: Event 53, Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: Angela Bourke
|
Race 104 (Z) @ 15:36: Event 54, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#5
WKOC
|
|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
WKOC
Coached by: Anna Delong & Meg Glenn
|
Race 105 (A) @ 15:40: Event 54, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#4
WKOC
Coached by: Anna Delong & Meg Glenn
|
Race 106 (B) @ 15:44: Event 54, Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: Anna Delong & Meg Glenn
|
Race 107 (C) @ 15:48: Event 54, Heat 4 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#3
WKOC
Coached by: Anna Delong & Meg Glenn
|
Race 110 (F) @ 16:00: Event 55, Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#11
WKOC
Coached by: Kylee Corboy & Bradley Kingma
|
|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
WKOC
Coached by: Ben Tyson
|
Race 113 (I) @ 16:12: Event 55, Heat 6 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: Ben Tyson
|
|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#3
WKOC
Coached by: Ben Tyson
|
Race 115 (K) @ 16:20: Event 56, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: Martin Simoncelli
|
Race 117 (M) @ 16:28: Event 56, Heat 4 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
WKOC
Coached by: Martin Simoncelli
|
Race 118 (N) @ 16:32: Event 57, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#3
WKOC
Coached by: Anna Delong & Steve Wills
|
Race 119 (O) @ 16:36: Event 57, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
WKOC
Coached by: Anna Delong & Steve Wills
|
Race 120 (P) @ 16:40: Event 57, Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#4
WKOC
Coached by: Anna Delong & Steve Wills
|
|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: Anna Delong & Steve Wills
|
Race 121 (Q) @ 16:44: Event 58, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#3
WKOC
Coached by: Ben Tyson
|
Race 122 (R) @ 16:48: Event 58, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
WKOC
Coached by: Caleb Shepherd
|
Race 123 (S) @ 16:52: Event 58, Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: Ben Tyson
|
Race 124 (T) @ 16:56: Event 59, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: Anna Delong & Meg Glenn
|
Race 127 (W) @ 17:10: Event 60, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#11
WKOC
Coached by: Kylee Corboy & Rose Abbott
|
Race 128 (X) @ 17:15: Event 60, Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: Scott Brownlee
|
Race 130 (Z) @ 17:26: Event 61, Prelim 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
WKOC
Campbell Crouch (stroke), Logan Ullrich, Jonte Wright, Dylan Burton, Anton Bernard, Harrison McClintock, Sebastian Fulton, Robbie Manson + Cameron Natta (cox)
|
|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
Finn Hamill (stroke), Joshua Vodanovich, Callum Tutbury, Oscar Ruston, Shaun Kirkham, Evan Williams, Ben Olifiers, Adam Wilson + Oliver Duncan (cox)
|
Race 131 (A) @ 17:30: Event 62, Prelim 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#3
WKOC
|
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Wednesday, 14th February 2024
Race 132 (A) @ 08:00: Event 35, Prelim 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: Bruce Holden
|
|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#11
WKOC
Coached by: Kylee Corboy & Antoneo Van Deursen
|
|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#12
WKOC
Coached by: Kylee Corboy & Ella Hansen
|
Race 134 (C) @ 08:08: Event 36, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: Anna Delong & Meg Glenn
|
Race 135 (D) @ 08:12: Event 37, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: Martin Simoncelli
|
Race 137 (F) @ 08:20: Event 38, Prelim 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
WKOC
Coached by: Anna Delong & Steve Wills
|
|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: Anna Delong & Steve Wills
|
Race 138 (G) @ 08:24: Event 39, Prelim 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
Caitlin Berquist (stroke), Helena White, Pippa Dixon, Ellyce Smith, Eadie Crouchley, Hansie Wong, Martha DeLong, Ellie Deane + Alice Mackintosh (cox)
Coached by: Anna Delong & Meg Glenn
|
Race 139 (H) @ 08:28: Event 40, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
Charlie Moon (stroke), Caleb Blind, Gane Harbutt, Matthew Poulton, Joshua Wilson, Charlie Squire, Lachie Bowker, Seamus Foley + Oliver Duncan (cox)
Coached by: Ben Tyson
|
Race 140 (I) @ 08:32: Event 40, Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
WKOC
Charles Parangi-Brown (stroke), Seth Davis, Corben Campbell, Rion Ormsby-Harris, Joshua Wasley, Carl Murray, Joel Singleton, Jack Ramsey + Ryan Ollington (cox)
Coached by: Caleb Shepherd & Bruce Holden
|
Race 141 (J) @ 08:36: Event 41, Prelim 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: Anna Delong & Steve Wills
|
Race 142 (K) @ 08:40: Event 42, Prelim 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
|
Race 143 (L) @ 09:16: Event 1, Repechage 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Event
1
M U22 1X
Sponsored by: Jaren Sports Ltd
| ||
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#5
WKOC
Coached by: Martin Simoncelli
|
|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
WKOC
Coached by: Richard Tonks
|
Race 144 (M) @ 09:20: Event 1, Repechage 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Event
1
M U22 1X
Sponsored by: Jaren Sports Ltd
| ||
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#4
WKOC
Coached by: Richard Tonks
|
Race 145 (N) @ 09:24: Event 2, Repechage 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Event
2
W U22 1X
Sponsored by: Jaren Sports Ltd
| ||
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#3
WKOC
Coached by: Anna Delong & Steve Wills
|
Race 150 (S) @ 09:48: Event 4, Repechage 4 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
WKOC
Coached by: Angela Bourke
|
Race 151 (T) @ 09:53: Event 4, Repechage 5 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#3
WKOC
Coached by: Angela Bourke
|
Race 154 (W) @ 10:05: Event 5, Repechage 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
WKOC
Coached by: Ben Tyson
|
Race 155 (X) @ 10:09: Event 5, Repechage 4 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#11
WKOC
Coached by: Kylee Corboy & Antoneo Van Deursen
|
Race 161 (D) @ 10:34: Event 7, Repechage 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKO*
WKO*
Waikato |
Crew
#2
WKO*
Composite crew. Coached by: Martin Simoncelli
|
Race 162 (E) @ 10:38: Event 10, Repechage 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#11
WKOC
Coached by: Kylee Corboy & Ella Hansen
|
Race 163 (F) @ 10:42: Event 10, Repechage 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#12
WKOC
Coached by: Kylee Corboy & Bradley Kingma
|
Race 164 (G) @ 10:46: Event 11, Repechage 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Event
11
W Prm 1X
Sponsored by: Jones Family Charitable Trust
| ||
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
WKOC
Coached by: Richard Tonks
|
|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: Anna Delong & Steve Wills
|
Race 169 (L) @ 11:37: Event 14, Repechage 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: Anna Delong & Meg Glenn
|
Race 173 (P) @ 11:57: Event 15, Repechage 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Event
15
M Clb 4-
Sponsored by: Tenzco
| ||
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
WKOC
Coached by: Caleb Shepherd
|
|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: Ben Tyson
|
Race 175 (R) @ 12:05: Event 16, Repechage 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: Martin Simoncelli
|
Race 177 (T) @ 12:13: Event 18, Repechage 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
Lucy Eastwood (stroke), Zoe Fon, Isabelle Murray, Frances Casey, Madison Wright, Caitlin Berquist, Kate Stewart, Lucy Pike + Alice Mackintosh (cox)
Coached by: Anna Delong & Meg Glenn
|
|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
WKOC
Maclaine Stuart (stroke), Georgia Treblico, Casey Spencer, Hannah Tomlin, Jayne McPhillips, Milan Nordstrom, Rachel Bryant, Sacha Worth + Rosie Savage (cox)
Coached by: WKDS
|
Race 178 (U) @ 12:46: Event 25, Repechage 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKO*
WKO*
Waikato |
Crew
#11
WKO*
Paul Wilson (stroke) (WKOC), Finley Taylor-Gill (WKOC), Kian Bouwer (HAMC), Danny Robert (WKOC) + Judd Page (cox) (WKOC)
Composite crew. Coached by: Kylee Corboy & Antoneo Van Deursen
|
Race 180 (W) @ 12:55: Event 28, Repechage 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#11
WKOC
Coached by: Kylee Corboy & Ella Hansen
|
Race 182 (Y) @ 13:03: Event 28, Repechage 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
WKOC
Coached by: Ben Tyson
|
Race 186 (C) @ 13:19: Event 32, Repechage 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
WKOC
Coached by: Ben Tyson
|
Race 188 (E) @ 13:27: Event 32, Repechage 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#3
WKOC
Coached by: Kylee Corboy & Rose Abbott
|
Race 190 (G) @ 13:36: Event 33, Repechage 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
Jonty Mackintosh (stroke), Dylan McConnell, Zach Brownlee, William Milne, Ethan Steyn, Dylan Worthington, Thomas Lander, Wynston Roberts + Darcy Boys (cox)
Coached by: Caleb Shepherd
|
Race 191 (H) @ 13:40: Event 34, Repechage 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Event
34
W Snr 8+
Sponsored by: Jones Family Charitable Trust
| ||
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
WKOC
Grainne Walsh (stroke), Zoe Fon, Simone Slipper, Brooke Carter, Alexandra Peoples, Lucy Pike, Amelia Barrell, Sofia Greenhalgh + Ella Hansen (cox)
Coached by: Anna Delong & Steve Wills
|
|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#3
WKOC
Maclaine Stuart (stroke), Georgia Treblico, Isabel Melville, Hannah Tomlin, Eloise Orr, Milan Nordstrom, Jayne McPhillips, Taylah Kilmister + Maya Trower (cox)
Coached by: WKDS
|
Race 196 (M) @ 14:29: Event 46, Repechage 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
WKOC
Coached by: Anna Delong & Meg Glenn
|
Race 200 (Q) @ 14:45: Event 47, Repechage 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
|
|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#3
WKOC
Coached by: Caleb Shepherd
|
Race 201 (R) @ 14:49: Event 48, Repechage 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#4
WKOC
Coached by: Anna Delong & Steve Wills
|
|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#5
WKOC
Coached by: WKDS
|
Race 202 (S) @ 14:53: Event 48, Repechage 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#3
WKOC
Coached by: Anna Delong & Meg Glenn
|
|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
WKOC
Coached by: Anna Delong & Steve Wills
|
Race 207 (X) @ 15:45: Event 54, Repechage 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
WKOC
Coached by: Anna Delong & Meg Glenn
|
|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: Anna Delong & Meg Glenn
|
Race 209 (Z) @ 15:53: Event 54, Repechage 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#4
WKOC
Coached by: Anna Delong & Meg Glenn
|
Race 210 (A) @ 15:57: Event 54, Repechage 4 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#3
WKOC
Coached by: Anna Delong & Meg Glenn
|
Race 211 (B) @ 16:01: Event 55, Repechage 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
WKOC
Coached by: Ben Tyson
|
Race 212 (C) @ 16:05: Event 55, Repechage 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#3
WKOC
Coached by: Ben Tyson
|
Race 218 (I) @ 16:29: Event 56, Repechage 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
WKOC
Coached by: Martin Simoncelli
|
Race 220 (K) @ 16:37: Event 57, Repechage 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
WKOC
Coached by: Anna Delong & Steve Wills
|
|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#3
WKOC
Coached by: Anna Delong & Steve Wills
|
Race 223 (N) @ 16:49: Event 58, Repechage 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#3
WKOC
Coached by: Ben Tyson
|
|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: Ben Tyson
|
Race 226 (Q) @ 17:02: Event 60, Repechage 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: Scott Brownlee
|
Race 228 (S) @ 17:12: Event 60, Repechage 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#11
WKOC
Coached by: Kylee Corboy & Rose Abbott
|
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Thursday, 15th February 2024
Race 230 (A) @ 08:00: Event 1, B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Event
1
M U22 1X
Sponsored by: Jaren Sports Ltd
| ||
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#5
WKOC
Coached by: Martin Simoncelli
|
Race 231 (B) @ 08:05: Event 1, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Event
1
M U22 1X
Sponsored by: Jaren Sports Ltd
| ||
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
WKOC
Coached by: Richard Tonks
|
|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#6
WKOC
Coached by: Finn Hamill Co
|
|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: Richard Tonks
|
|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#4
WKOC
Coached by: Richard Tonks
|
Race 233 (D) @ 08:15: Event 2, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Event
2
W U22 1X
Sponsored by: Jaren Sports Ltd
| ||
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#3
WKOC
Coached by: Anna Delong & Steve Wills
|
|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
WKOC
Coached by: Anna Delong & Steve Wills
|
Race 235 (F) @ 08:35: Event 36, Repechage 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: Anna Delong & Meg Glenn
|
Race 238 (I) @ 09:55: Event 4, Semi-final 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: Angela Bourke
|
Race 241 (L) @ 10:10: Event 5, Semi-final 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: Ben Tyson & Martin Simoncelli
|
|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
WKOC
Coached by: Ben Tyson
|
Race 243 (N) @ 10:20: Event 6, Semi-final 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: Anna Delong & Meg Glenn
|
Race 244 (O) @ 11:15: Event 13, Semi-final 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: Angela Bourke
|
Race 246 (Q) @ 11:25: Event 14, Semi-final 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: Anna Delong & Meg Glenn
|
Race 248 (S) @ 11:35: Event 17, Semi-final 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
WKOC
Coached by: Anna Delong & Steve Wills
|
|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: Anna Delong & Meg Glenn
|
Race 250 (U) @ 12:05: Event 20, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
WKOC
Coached by: Richard Tonks & Finn Hamill Co
|
|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: Martin Simoncelli
|
Race 251 (V) @ 12:10: Event 21, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKO*
WKO*
Waikato |
Crew
#4
WKO*
Composite crew. Coached by: Anna Delong
|
|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: Anna Delong & Steve Wills
|
|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
WKOC
Coached by: Anna Delong & Steve Wills
|
Race 253 (X) @ 12:45: Event 28, Semi-final 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: Martin Simoncelli
|
Race 255 (Z) @ 12:55: Event 29, Semi-final 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: Anna Delong & Meg Glenn
|
Race 257 (B) @ 13:05: Event 32, Semi-final 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: Ben Tyson
|
|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#11
WKOC
Coached by: Kylee Corboy & Bradley Kingma
|
Race 259 (D) @ 14:15: Event 44, Semi-final 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: Anna Delong & Meg Glenn
|
Race 262 (G) @ 14:30: Event 46, Semi-final 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: Anna Delong & Meg Glenn
|
Race 265 (J) @ 15:30: Event 53, Semi-final 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: Angela Bourke
|
Race 266 (K) @ 15:35: Event 54, Semi-final 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#3
WKOC
Coached by: Anna Delong & Meg Glenn
|
|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: Anna Delong & Meg Glenn
|
Race 268 (M) @ 15:45: Event 55, Semi-final 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#11
WKOC
Coached by: Kylee Corboy & Bradley Kingma
|
Race 269 (N) @ 15:50: Event 55, Semi-final 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: Ben Tyson
|
Race 270 (O) @ 15:55: Event 56, Semi-final 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
WKOC
Coached by: Martin Simoncelli
|
Race 271 (P) @ 16:00: Event 56, Semi-final 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: Martin Simoncelli
|
Race 273 (R) @ 16:10: Event 57, Semi-final 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: Anna Delong & Steve Wills
|
|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
WKOC
Coached by: Anna Delong & Steve Wills
|
Race 274 (S) @ 16:15: Event 58, Semi-final 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
WKOC
Coached by: Caleb Shepherd
|
|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: Ben Tyson
|
Race 275 (T) @ 16:20: Event 58, Semi-final 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#3
WKOC
Coached by: Ben Tyson
|
Friday, 16th February 2024
Race 280 (B) @ 08:30: Event 3, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: Anna Delong & Meg Glenn
|
Race 282 (D) @ 08:40: Event 4, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: Angela Bourke
|
Race 283 (E) @ 08:45: Event 5, B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
WKOC
Coached by: Ben Tyson
|
Race 284 (F) @ 08:50: Event 5, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: Ben Tyson & Martin Simoncelli
|
Race 286 (H) @ 09:00: Event 6, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: Anna Delong & Meg Glenn
|
Race 287 (I) @ 09:10: Event 7, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: Caleb Shepherd
|
Race 288 (J) @ 09:20: Event 8, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Event
8
W Snr 4-
Sponsored by: Tenzco
| ||
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: Anna Delong & Steve Wills
|
|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
WKOC
Coached by: Anna Delong & Steve Wills
|
|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#3
WKOC
Coached by: WKDS
|
Race 289 (K) @ 09:30: Event 9, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
Cooper McLean (stroke), Jayden Calland, Jayden Ward, Nicholas Bourne, Hudson Rillstone, Evan Hu, Mareko Ratu, Runping Bai + Haylow Paraha-Senior (cox)
Coached by: Scott Brownlee & Robin Clarke
|
Race 290 (L) @ 09:35: Event 10, B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#12
WKOC
Coached by: Kylee Corboy & Bradley Kingma
|
Race 291 (M) @ 09:40: Event 10, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: Ben Tyson
|
|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#11
WKOC
Coached by: Kylee Corboy & Ella Hansen
|
Race 293 (O) @ 09:50: Event 11, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Event
11
W Prm 1X
Sponsored by: Jones Family Charitable Trust
| ||
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
WKOC
Coached by: Richard Tonks
|
|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: Anna Delong & Steve Wills
|
Race 295 (Q) @ 10:00: Event 12, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Event
12
M Prm 1X
Sponsored by: Jones Family Charitable Trust
| ||
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
|
Race 296 (R) @ 10:10: Event 74S, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
WKOC
|
|
Entity
WKO*
WKO*
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKO*
Composite crew.
|
Race 297 (S) @ 10:20: Event 75S, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
Masters grade: C (43+, 43-49)
Coached by: Carrigan Trower
|
|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
WKOC
Masters grade: D (50+, 50-54)
Coached by: Carrigan Trower
|
Race 299 (U) @ 11:10: Event 13, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: Angela Bourke
|
Race 300 (V) @ 11:15: Event 14, B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: Anna Delong & Meg Glenn
|
Race 303 (Y) @ 11:30: Event 15, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Event
15
M Clb 4-
Sponsored by: Tenzco
| ||
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: Ben Tyson
|
|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
WKOC
Coached by: Caleb Shepherd
|
Race 307 (C) @ 11:50: Event 17, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: Anna Delong & Meg Glenn
|
|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
WKOC
Coached by: Anna Delong & Steve Wills
|
Race 309 (E) @ 12:00: Event 18, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
Lucy Eastwood (stroke), Zoe Fon, Isabelle Murray, Frances Casey, Madison Wright, Caitlin Berquist, Kate Stewart, Lucy Pike + Alice Mackintosh (cox)
Coached by: Anna Delong & Meg Glenn
|
|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
WKOC
Maclaine Stuart (stroke), Georgia Treblico, Casey Spencer, Hannah Tomlin, Jayne McPhillips, Milan Nordstrom, Rachel Bryant, Sacha Worth + Rosie Savage (cox)
Coached by: WKDS
|
Race 310 (F) @ 12:10: Event 19, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
Dillon Cable (stroke), Connor Brownlee, Mason Bowker, Cash Filipo, Rory Bourke, Yahya Aly, Ben McNae, Max Bunting + Ezra Scott (cox)
Coached by: Bruce Holden
|
|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#11
WKOC
James Davies (stroke), Connor Giles, Cooper Watt, Sam Overdevest, Arden Morunga, Kenai Toni, Nathan Moore, Cameron Williams + Hunter Gorrie (cox)
Coached by: Kylee Corboy & Rose Abbott
|
Race 311 (G) @ 12:20: Event 22, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
|
Race 312 (H) @ 12:30: Event 23, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
|
Race 313 (I) @ 12:40: Event 76S, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
|
Race 315 (K) @ 13:40: Event 24, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Event
24
Opn 1X (P) (1000m)
Sponsored by: Tenzco
| ||
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
|
Race 316 (L) @ 13:45: Event 25, B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKO*
WKO*
Waikato |
Crew
#11
WKO*
Paul Wilson (stroke) (WKOC), Finley Taylor-Gill (WKOC), Kian Bouwer (HAMC), Danny Robert (WKOC) + Judd Page (cox) (WKOC)
Composite crew. Coached by: Kylee Corboy & Antoneo Van Deursen
|
Race 318 (N) @ 14:00: Event 26, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
WKOC
Coached by: Richard Tonks & Finn Hamill Co-Op
|
|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: Richard Tonks
|
Race 319 (O) @ 14:10: Event 27, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: Anna Delong & Steve Wills
|
Race 321 (Q) @ 14:20: Event 28, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: Martin Simoncelli
|
Race 323 (S) @ 14:30: Event 29, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: Anna Delong & Meg Glenn
|
Race 324 (T) @ 14:40: Event 30, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKO*
WKO*
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKO*
Composite crew.
|
Race 325 (U) @ 14:50: Event 31, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKO*
WKO*
Waikato |
Crew
#2
WKO*
Composite crew.
|
|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: Richard Tonks
|
Race 327 (W) @ 15:00: Event 32, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#11
WKOC
Coached by: Kylee Corboy & Bradley Kingma
|
|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: Ben Tyson
|
Race 329 (Y) @ 15:20: Event 34, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Event
34
W Snr 8+
Sponsored by: Jones Family Charitable Trust
| ||
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
WKOC
Grainne Walsh (stroke), Zoe Fon, Simone Slipper, Brooke Carter, Alexandra Peoples, Lucy Pike, Amelia Barrell, Sofia Greenhalgh + Ella Hansen (cox)
Coached by: Anna Delong & Steve Wills
|
|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
Brooke Pitchford (stroke), Jenna-Lee Markgraaff, Tessa White-Parsons, Erin Tickelpenny, Sophie Egnot-Johnson, Madeleine Parker, Ella Henry, Emily Gordon + Bradley Kingma (cox)
Coached by: Anna Delong & Steve Wills
|
|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#3
WKOC
Maclaine Stuart (stroke), Georgia Treblico, Isabel Melville, Hannah Tomlin, Eloise Orr, Milan Nordstrom, Jayne McPhillips, Taylah Kilmister + Maya Trower (cox)
Coached by: WKDS
|
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Saturday, 17th February 2024
Race 330 (A) @ 08:30: Event 35, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: Bruce Holden
|
|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#11
WKOC
Coached by: Kylee Corboy & Antoneo Van Deursen
|
|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#12
WKOC
Coached by: Kylee Corboy & Ella Hansen
|
Race 332 (C) @ 08:40: Event 36, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: Anna Delong & Meg Glenn
|
Race 334 (E) @ 08:50: Event 37, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: Martin Simoncelli
|
Race 335 (F) @ 09:00: Event 38, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
WKOC
Coached by: Anna Delong & Steve Wills
|
|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: Anna Delong & Steve Wills
|
Race 336 (G) @ 09:10: Event 39, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
Caitlin Berquist (stroke), Helena White, Pippa Dixon, Ellyce Smith, Eadie Crouchley, Hansie Wong, Martha DeLong, Ellie Deane + Alice Mackintosh (cox)
Coached by: Anna Delong & Meg Glenn
|
Race 338 (I) @ 09:20: Event 40, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
Charlie Moon (stroke), Caleb Blind, Gane Harbutt, Matthew Poulton, Joshua Wilson, Charlie Squire, Lachie Bowker, Seamus Foley + Oliver Duncan (cox)
Coached by: Ben Tyson
|
|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
WKOC
Charles Parangi-Brown (stroke), Seth Davis, Corben Campbell, Rion Ormsby-Harris, Joshua Wasley, Carl Murray, Joel Singleton, Jack Ramsey + Ryan Ollington (cox)
Coached by: Caleb Shepherd & Bruce Holden
|
Race 339 (J) @ 09:30: Event 41, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: Anna Delong & Steve Wills
|
Race 340 (K) @ 09:40: Event 42, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
|
Race 341 (L) @ 09:50: Event 78S, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
|
Race 342 (M) @ 10:00: Event 79S, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
|
Race 344 (O) @ 10:40: Event 43, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
Makayla Robinson (stroke), Georgia Opie, Mirella Singleton, Bella Robbins, Beth Dingle, Amber Alcock, Kaitlyn Ross, Connie Snell + Sam Gardiner (cox)
Coached by: Georgia King & Ben Kirsop
|
Race 346 (Q) @ 10:50: Event 44, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: Anna Delong & Meg Glenn
|
Race 350 (U) @ 11:10: Event 46, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: Anna Delong & Meg Glenn
|
Race 351 (V) @ 11:15: Event 47, B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
|
Race 352 (W) @ 11:20: Event 47, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
WKOC
Coached by: Caleb Shepherd
|
Race 353 (X) @ 11:25: Event 48, B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#4
WKOC
Coached by: Anna Delong & Steve Wills
|
|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
WKOC
Coached by: Anna Delong & Steve Wills
|
Race 354 (Y) @ 11:30: Event 48, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#3
WKOC
Coached by: Anna Delong & Meg Glenn
|
|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: Anna Delong & Steve Wills
|
|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#5
WKOC
Coached by: WKDS
|
Race 356 (A) @ 11:40: Event 49, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
WKOC
Coached by: Robin Clarke
|
|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: Scott Brownlee
|
Race 357 (B) @ 11:50: Event 50, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
|
Race 358 (C) @ 12:00: Event 51, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
WKOC
|
|
Entity
WKO*
WKO*
Waikato |
Crew
#3
WKO*
Sarah Wootton (stroke) (WKOC), Annabelle Knowles (NSHC), Mackenzie Tuffin (STAC), Grainne Walsh (WKOC)
Composite crew.
|
Race 363 (H) @ 13:50: Event 53, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: Angela Bourke
|
Race 364 (I) @ 13:55: Event 54, B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: Anna Delong & Meg Glenn
|
|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#3
WKOC
Coached by: Anna Delong & Meg Glenn
|
Race 367 (L) @ 14:10: Event 55, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#11
WKOC
Coached by: Kylee Corboy & Bradley Kingma
|
|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: Ben Tyson
|
Race 369 (N) @ 14:20: Event 56, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
WKOC
Coached by: Martin Simoncelli
|
|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: Martin Simoncelli
|
Race 370 (O) @ 14:25: Event 57, B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
WKOC
Coached by: Anna Delong & Steve Wills
|
Race 371 (P) @ 14:30: Event 57, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: Anna Delong & Steve Wills
|
Race 372 (Q) @ 14:35: Event 58, B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: Ben Tyson
|
Race 373 (R) @ 14:40: Event 58, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
WKOC
Coached by: Caleb Shepherd
|
|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#3
WKOC
Coached by: Ben Tyson
|
Race 375 (T) @ 14:50: Event 59, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: Anna Delong & Meg Glenn
|
Race 378 (W) @ 15:20: Event 61, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
Finn Hamill (stroke), Joshua Vodanovich, Callum Tutbury, Oscar Ruston, Shaun Kirkham, Evan Williams, Ben Olifiers, Adam Wilson + Oliver Duncan (cox)
|
Race 379 (X) @ 15:30: Event 62, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#3
WKOC
|
|
Entity
WKO*
WKO*
Waikato |
Crew
#4
WKO*
Ella Cossill (stroke) (WKOC), Madeline Cox (AWGC), Annabelle Knowles (NSHC), Charlotte Spence (AKLC), Mackenzie Tuffin (STAC), Davina Waddy (CTYC), Grainne Walsh (WKOC), Kerri Williams (AWGC) + Ashlee Tacon (cox) (AVNC)
Composite crew.
|
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Social