Event Sponsor
Day sheets: NZ Rowing Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2024 NZ Rowing Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Wednesday, 14th February 2024
Race 147 (P) @ 09:33: Repechage 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#21
HAMC
Coached by: Megan Giles & Tony Burns
|
|
Entity
CLIC
CLIC
Whanganui |
Crew
#4
CLIC
Coached by: Gus Berghan & Jodi Haskell
|
|
Entity
CLIC
CLIC
Whanganui |
Crew
#3
CLIC
Coached by: Gus Berghan & Jodi Haskell
|
|
Entity
CLIC
CLIC
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
CLIC
Coached by: Gus Berghan & Jodi Haskell
|
|
Entity
PORC
PORC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
PORC
Coached by: Nick Teare & Jonathan Debbage
|
|
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#2
HWBC
Coached by: Heidi Oliver & Benita Douglas
|
Race 148 (Q) @ 09:38: Repechage 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CLIC
CLIC
Whanganui |
Crew
#6
CLIC
Coached by: Gus Berghan & Jodi Haskell
|
|
Entity
PORC
PORC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
PORC
Coached by: Nick Teare & Jonathan Debbage
|
|
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
AWGC
|
|
Entity
WREC
WREC
Auckland |
Crew
#4
WREC
Coached by: Chris Williams & Isabella Hunter-Willets
|
|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
AVNC
Coached by: Sophie Jackson
|
|
Entity
CLIC
CLIC
Whanganui |
Crew
#5
CLIC
Coached by: Gus Berghan & Jodi Haskell
|
Race 149 (R) @ 09:43: Repechage 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
PORC
PORC
Wellington |
Crew
#4
PORC
Coached by: Nick Teare & Jonathan Debbage
|
|
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PETC
Coached by: Fiona Burney
|
|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#21
CAMC
Coached by: Norm Charlton & Kaylin Wren
|
|
Entity
WREC
WREC
Auckland |
Crew
#6
WREC
Coached by: Chris Williams & Maya Harold
|
|
Entity
WREC
WREC
Auckland |
Crew
#5
WREC
Coached by: Chris Williams & Isabella Hunter-Willets
|
Race 150 (S) @ 09:48: Repechage 4 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#22
CAMC
Coached by: Norm Charlton & Kaylin Wren
|
|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
WKOC
Coached by: Angela Bourke
|
|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
Coached by: Berny Fischer
|
|
Entity
WREC
WREC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WREC
Coached by: Chris Williams & Stewart Widger
|
|
Entity
PORC
PORC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PORC
Coached by: Nick Teare & Jonathan Debbage
|
Race 151 (T) @ 09:53: Repechage 5 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#3
WKOC
Coached by: Angela Bourke
|
|
Entity
TAWC
TAWC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
TAWC
Coached by: Alya Mexted
|
|
Entity
WREC
WREC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
WREC
Coached by: Chris Williams & Isabella Hunter-Willets
|
|
Entity
WREC
WREC
Auckland |
Crew
#3
WREC
Coached by: Chris Williams & Isabella Hunter-Willets
|
|
Entity
WREC
WREC
Auckland |
Crew
#7
WREC
Coached by: Chris Williams
|
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Social