Event Sponsor
Day sheets: NZ Rowing Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2024 NZ Rowing Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Tuesday, 13th February 2024
Race 121 (Q) @ 16:44: Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland |
Crew
#3
SGEC
Coached by: John Cook & Robert Taylor
|
|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVNC
Coached by: David Lindstrom & Sophie Strachan
|
|
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
NSHC
Coached by: Liam Avery
|
|
Entity
CURC
CURC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CURC
Coached by: Alex Kennedy
|
|
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
HAMC
Coached by: Blair Currie & James Ingham
|
|
Entity
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SGEC
Coached by: John Cook
|
|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#3
WKOC
Coached by: Ben Tyson
|
Race 122 (R) @ 16:48: Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
TGAC
Coached by: Simon Aubrey
|
|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
WKOC
Coached by: Caleb Shepherd
|
|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKLC
Coached by: Peter Mills
|
|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: Matthew Hall
Boat: Makaro
|
|
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
WESC
Coached by: Nick Dawe & George Lawn
|
|
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#3
NSHC
Coached by: Liam Avery
|
|
Entity
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
SGEC
Coached by: John Cook
|
Race 123 (S) @ 16:52: Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: Ben Tyson
|
|
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#4
NSHC
Coached by: Liam Avery
|
|
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WESC
Coached by: Nick Dawe & George Lawn
Boat: X-Ross McKee (M)
|
|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
Coached by: Brook Walker & Ella Pudney
|
|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Matthew Hall
Boat: Matiu
|
|
Entity
CURC
CURC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CURC
Coached by: Alex Kennedy
|
|
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
NSHC
|
Wednesday, 14th February 2024
Race 222 (M) @ 16:45: Repechage 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVNC
Coached by: David Lindstrom & Sophie Strachan
|
|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
Coached by: Brook Walker & Ella Pudney
|
|
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
HAMC
Coached by: Blair Currie & James Ingham
|
|
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#3
NSHC
Coached by: Liam Avery
|
|
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
WESC
Coached by: Nick Dawe & George Lawn
|
Race 223 (N) @ 16:49: Repechage 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#3
WKOC
Coached by: Ben Tyson
|
|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: Ben Tyson
|
|
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
TGAC
Coached by: Simon Aubrey
|
|
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#4
NSHC
Coached by: Liam Avery
|
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Thursday, 15th February 2024
Race 274 (S) @ 16:15: Semi-final 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
HAMC
Coached by: Blair Currie & James Ingham
|
|
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
NSHC
Coached by: Liam Avery
|
|
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
NSHC
|
|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
WKOC
Coached by: Caleb Shepherd
|
|
Entity
CURC
CURC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CURC
Coached by: Alex Kennedy
|
|
Entity
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
SGEC
Coached by: John Cook
|
|
Entity
CURC
CURC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CURC
Coached by: Alex Kennedy
|
|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: Ben Tyson
|
Race 275 (T) @ 16:20: Semi-final 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#3
WKOC
Coached by: Ben Tyson
|
|
Entity
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SGEC
Coached by: John Cook
|
|
Entity
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland |
Crew
#3
SGEC
Coached by: John Cook & Robert Taylor
|
|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Matthew Hall
Boat: Matiu
|
|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKLC
Coached by: Peter Mills
|
|
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WESC
Coached by: Nick Dawe & George Lawn
Boat: X-Ross McKee (M)
|
|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: Matthew Hall
Boat: Makaro
|
|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVNC
Coached by: David Lindstrom & Sophie Strachan
|
Friday, 16th February 2024
This Friday day sheet is empty.
Saturday, 17th February 2024
Race 372 (Q) @ 14:35: B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
NSHC
Coached by: Liam Avery
|
|
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
HAMC
Coached by: Blair Currie & James Ingham
|
|
Entity
CURC
CURC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CURC
Coached by: Alex Kennedy
|
|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: Ben Tyson
|
|
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WESC
Coached by: Nick Dawe & George Lawn
Boat: X-Ross McKee (M)
|
|
Entity
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SGEC
Coached by: John Cook
|
|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: Matthew Hall
Boat: Makaro
|
|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AVNC
Coached by: David Lindstrom & Sophie Strachan
Crew
#3
NSHC
Coached by: Liam Avery
|
Race 373 (R) @ 14:40: A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
SGEC
Coached by: John Cook
|
|
Entity
CURC
CURC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CURC
Coached by: Alex Kennedy
|
|
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
NSHC
|
|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
WKOC
Coached by: Caleb Shepherd
|
|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Matthew Hall
Boat: Matiu
|
|
Entity
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland |
Crew
#3
SGEC
Coached by: John Cook & Robert Taylor
|
|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKLC
Coached by: Peter Mills
|
|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#3
WKOC
Coached by: Ben Tyson
|
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Social