Day sheets: NZ Rowing Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2024 NZ Rowing Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Tuesday, 13th February 2024
Race 27 (A) @ 09:22: Event 10, Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVNC
|
Race 49 (W) @ 11:05: Event 19, Prelim 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVNC
Sam McAfee (stroke), Will Coughlan, Hunter Donley, Harry Black, Eugene Farrell, Jamie Soper, Elliot Nye, Izaak Hoorens + Ashlee Tacon (cox)
Coached by: Macela Turfus & Sophie Jackson
|
Race 72 (T) @ 12:51: Event 32, Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVNC
Coached by: Macela Turfus & Jake Luthi
|
Wednesday, 14th February 2024
Race 132 (A) @ 08:00: Event 35, Prelim 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVNC
Coached by: Macela Turfus & Jake Luthi
|
Race 187 (D) @ 13:23: Event 32, Repechage 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVNC
Coached by: Macela Turfus & Jake Luthi
|
Thursday, 15th February 2024
Race 256 (A) @ 13:00: Event 32, Semi-final 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVNC
Coached by: Macela Turfus & Jake Luthi
|
Friday, 16th February 2024
Race 291 (M) @ 09:40: Event 10, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVNC
|
Race 310 (F) @ 12:10: Event 19, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVNC
Sam McAfee (stroke), Will Coughlan, Hunter Donley, Harry Black, Eugene Farrell, Jamie Soper, Elliot Nye, Izaak Hoorens + Ashlee Tacon (cox)
Coached by: Macela Turfus & Sophie Jackson
|
Race 326 (V) @ 14:55: Event 32, B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVNC
Coached by: Macela Turfus & Jake Luthi
|
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Saturday, 17th February 2024
Race 330 (A) @ 08:30: Event 35, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVNC
Coached by: Macela Turfus & Jake Luthi
|
Social