Day sheets: NZ Rowing Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2024 NZ Rowing Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Tuesday, 13th February 2024
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 07:30 | 1 | M U22 1X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
R | 08:44 | 5 | M Clb 2X heat | Race: 6 | |||||||||
T | 08:52 | 6 | W Clb 2X heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
V | 09:00 | 1,2->Semi-Final; 3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage | Race: 4 | ||||||||||
C | 09:30 | 11 | W Prm 1X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
B | 11:38 | 24 | Opn 1X (P) (1000m) prelim | Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - | ||||||||
J | 12:11 | 28 | M Clb 1X heat | Race: 4 | |||||||||
K | 12:15 | 1->Semi-Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage | Race: 5 | ||||||||||
O | 12:31 | 29 | W Clb 4X‑ heat | Race: 3 | |||||||||
Q | 12:39 | 31 | W Prm 2X prelim | Race: 1 | |||||||||
T | 12:51 | 32 | M Int 2X heat | Race: 3 | |||||||||
M | 14:26 | 46 | W Clb 1X heat | Race: 4 | |||||||||
G | 16:04 | 55 | M Int 1X heat | Race: 4 | |||||||||
H | 16:08 | 1->Semi-Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage | Race: 5 | ||||||||||
L | 16:24 | 56 | M Snr 1X heat | Race: 3 | |||||||||
U | 17:00 | 59 | W Clb 4‑ heat | Race: 2 |
Wednesday, 14th February 2024
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
B | 08:04 | 36 | W Clb 2‑ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
M | 09:20 | 1 | M U22 1X repechage | Race: 2 | |||||||||
V | 10:01 | 5 | M Clb 2X repechage | Race: 2 | |||||||||
G | 10:46 | 11 | W Prm 1X repechage | Race: 1 | |||||||||
W | 12:55 | 28 | M Clb 1X repechage | Race: 1 | |||||||||
F | 13:31 | 32 | M Int 2X repechage | Race: 4 | |||||||||
B | 16:01 | 55 | M Int 1X repechage | Race: 1 | |||||||||
D | 16:09 | 1,2->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
I | 16:29 | 56 | M Snr 1X repechage | Race: 3 | |||||||||
P | 16:57 | 59 | W Clb 4‑ repechage | Race: 2 |
Thursday, 15th February 2024
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | ||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 08:00 | 1 | M U22 1X final | Race: B | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
L | 10:10 | 5 | M Clb 2X semi-final | Race: 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
M | 10:15 | 6 | W Clb 2X semi-final | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
N | 10:20 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
short break between blocks | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
W | 12:40 | 28 | M Clb 1X semi-final | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
X | 12:45 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Y | 12:50 | 29 | W Clb 4X‑ semi-final | Race: 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
G | 14:30 | 46 | W Clb 1X semi-final | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
M | 15:45 | 55 | M Int 1X semi-final | Race: 1 |
Friday, 16th February 2024
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | ||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
E | 08:45 | 5 | M Clb 2X final | Race: B | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
G | 08:55 | 6 | W Clb 2X final | Race: B | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
H | 09:00 | Race: A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
O | 09:50 | 11 | W Prm 1X final | Race: A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
break between blocks | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K | 13:40 | 24 | Opn 1X (P) (1000m) final | Race: A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
P | 14:15 | 28 | M Clb 1X final | Race: B | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
S | 14:30 | 29 | W Clb 4X‑ final | Race: A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
U | 14:50 | 31 | W Prm 2X final | Race: A |
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Saturday, 17th February 2024
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
C | 08:40 | 36 | W Clb 2‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||
U | 11:10 | 46 | W Clb 1X final | Race: A | |||||||||
C | 12:00 | 51 | W Prm 4X‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||
L | 14:10 | 55 | M Int 1X final | Race: A | |||||||||
T | 14:50 | 59 | W Clb 4‑ final | Race: A |
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Social