Day sheets: NZ Rowing Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2024 NZ Rowing Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Tuesday, 13th February 2024
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 07:30 | 1 | M U22 1X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
F | 07:50 | 3 | W Int 4+ heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
J | 08:10 | 4 | W Nov 2X heat | Race: 4 | |||||||||
K | 08:15 | 1->Semi-Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage | Race: 5 | ||||||||||
M | 08:24 | 5 | M Clb 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
N | 08:28 | 1->Semi-Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
V | 09:00 | 6 | W Clb 2X heat | Race: 4 | |||||||||
W | 09:05 | 7 | M Snr 4‑ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
X | 09:09 | 1,2->Final; 3,4,5,6->Repechage | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
Y | 09:13 | 8 | W Snr 4‑ prelim | Race: 1 | |||||||||
A | 09:22 | 10 | M Int 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
C | 09:30 | 11 | W Prm 1X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
D | 09:34 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
F | 09:42 | 12 | M Prm 1X heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
I | 10:08 | 13 | W Nov 4+ heat | Race: 3 | |||||||||
J | 10:12 | 14 | W Int 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
L | 10:20 | 1,2->Semi-Final; 3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
O | 10:33 | 15 | M Clb 4‑ heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
R | 10:45 | 17 | W Snr 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
S | 10:49 | 1,2,3,4->Semi-Final; 5,6,7->Repechage | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
U | 10:57 | 18 | W Clb 8+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
W | 11:05 | 19 | M Int 8+ prelim | Race: 1 | |||||||||
X | 11:09 | 20 | M U22 2‑ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
Y | 11:13 | 21 | W U22 2‑ prelim | Race: 1 | |||||||||
Z | 11:17 | 22 | M Prm 2‑ prelim | Race: 1 | |||||||||
A | 11:21 | 23 | W Prm 2‑ prelim | Race: 1 | |||||||||
D | 11:47 | 25 | M Nov 4X+ heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
F | 11:55 | 27 | W U22 2X prelim | Race: 1 | |||||||||
G | 11:59 | 28 | M Clb 1X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
I | 12:07 | 1->Semi-Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
J | 12:11 | Race: 4 | |||||||||||
K | 12:15 | Race: 5 | |||||||||||
M | 12:23 | 29 | W Clb 4X‑ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
N | 12:27 | 1,2,3,4->Semi-Final; 5,6,7->Repechage | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
P | 12:35 | 30 | M Prm 2X prelim | Race: 1 | |||||||||
Q | 12:39 | 31 | W Prm 2X prelim | Race: 1 | |||||||||
T | 12:51 | 32 | M Int 2X heat | Race: 3 | |||||||||
X | 13:08 | 33 | M Snr 8+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
Y | 13:12 | 1,2->Final; 3,4,5,6->Repechage | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
Z | 13:16 | 34 | W Snr 8+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
A | 13:20 | 1,2->Final; 3,4,5,6->Repechage | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
F | 13:58 | 44 | W Int 4X+ heat | Race: 3 | |||||||||
I | 14:10 | 45 | M Clb 4X‑ heat | Race: 3 | |||||||||
J | 14:14 | 46 | W Clb 1X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
M | 14:26 | 1,2->Semi-Final; 3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage | Race: 4 | ||||||||||
N | 14:32 | 47 | M Snr 2‑ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
O | 14:36 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
P | 14:40 | 48 | W Snr 2‑ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
Q | 14:44 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
R | 14:49 | 49 | M Nov 4+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
T | 14:59 | 50 | M Prm 4X‑ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
Y | 15:32 | 53 | W Nov 4X+ heat | Race: 3 | |||||||||
Z | 15:36 | 54 | W Int 1X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
A | 15:40 | 1,2->Semi-Final; 3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
B | 15:44 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
C | 15:48 | Race: 4 | |||||||||||
D | 15:52 | 55 | M Int 1X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
E | 15:56 | 1->Semi-Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
N | 16:32 | 57 | W Snr 1X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
O | 16:36 | 1,2,3,4->Semi-Final; 5,6,7,8->Repechage | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
Q | 16:44 | 58 | M Clb 2‑ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
U | 17:00 | 59 | W Clb 4‑ heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
X | 17:15 | 60 | M Nov 2X heat | Race: 3 | |||||||||
Y | 17:20 | 1,2->Semi-Final; 3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage | Race: 4 | ||||||||||
Z | 17:26 | 61 | M Prm 8+ prelim | Race: 1 | |||||||||
A | 17:30 | 62 | W Prm 8+ prelim | Race: 1 |
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Wednesday, 14th February 2024
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 08:00 | 35 | M Int 4+ prelim | Race: 1 | |||||||||
B | 08:04 | 36 | W Clb 2‑ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
C | 08:08 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
D | 08:12 | 37 | M Snr 4X‑ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
F | 08:20 | 38 | W Snr 4X‑ prelim | Race: 1 | |||||||||
G | 08:24 | 39 | W Int 8+ prelim | Race: 1 | |||||||||
H | 08:28 | 40 | M Clb 8+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
J | 08:36 | 41 | W Prm 4‑ prelim | Race: 1 | |||||||||
K | 08:40 | 42 | M Prm 4‑ prelim | Race: 1 | |||||||||
M | 09:20 | 1 | M U22 1X repechage | Race: 2 | |||||||||
Q | 09:38 | 4 | W Nov 2X repechage | Race: 2 | |||||||||
W | 10:05 | 5 | M Clb 2X repechage | Race: 3 | |||||||||
A | 10:21 | 6 | W Clb 2X repechage | Race: 2 | |||||||||
G | 10:46 | 11 | W Prm 1X repechage | Race: 1 | |||||||||
H | 10:50 | 1,2->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||
N | 11:47 | 14 | W Int 2X repechage | Race: 3 | |||||||||
V | 12:51 | 25 | M Nov 4X+ repechage | Race: 2 | |||||||||
X | 12:59 | 28 | M Clb 1X repechage | Race: 2 | |||||||||
Y | 13:03 | 1,2->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
Z | 13:07 | Race: 4 | |||||||||||
B | 13:15 | 29 | W Clb 4X‑ repechage | Race: 1 | |||||||||
D | 13:23 | 32 | M Int 2X repechage | Race: 2 | |||||||||
K | 14:21 | 45 | M Clb 4X‑ repechage | Race: 1 | |||||||||
L | 14:25 | 46 | W Clb 1X repechage | Race: 1 | |||||||||
N | 14:33 | 1,2->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
P | 14:41 | 47 | M Snr 2‑ repechage | Race: 1 | |||||||||
Q | 14:45 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4,5,6->B Final | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
S | 14:53 | 48 | W Snr 2‑ repechage | Race: 2 | |||||||||
U | 15:03 | 49 | M Nov 4+ repechage | Race: 2 | |||||||||
X | 15:45 | 54 | W Int 1X repechage | Race: 1 | |||||||||
Z | 15:53 | 1,2->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
E | 16:13 | 55 | M Int 1X repechage | Race: 4 | |||||||||
F | 16:17 | 1,2->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 5 | ||||||||||
L | 16:41 | 57 | W Snr 1X repechage | Race: 2 | |||||||||
M | 16:45 | 58 | M Clb 2‑ repechage | Race: 1 | |||||||||
Q | 17:02 | 60 | M Nov 2X repechage | Race: 1 | |||||||||
S | 17:12 | 1,2->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 3 |
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Thursday, 15th February 2024
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | ||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 08:00 | 1 | M U22 1X final | Race: B | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
H | 08:45 | 40 | M Clb 8+ repechage | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
short break between blocks | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
I | 09:55 | 4 | W Nov 2X semi-final | Race: 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
short break between blocks | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
O | 11:15 | 13 | W Nov 4+ semi-final | Race: 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
R | 11:30 | 14 | W Int 2X semi-final | Race: 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
S | 11:35 | 17 | W Snr 2X semi-final | Race: 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
short break between blocks | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
U | 12:05 | 20 | M U22 2‑ final | Race: A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
V | 12:10 | 21 | W U22 2‑ final | Race: A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
short break between blocks | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
W | 12:40 | 28 | M Clb 1X semi-final | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Y | 12:50 | 29 | W Clb 4X‑ semi-final | Race: 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
A | 13:00 | 32 | M Int 2X semi-final | Race: 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
short break between blocks | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
C | 14:10 | 44 | W Int 4X+ semi-final | Race: 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
F | 14:25 | 45 | M Clb 4X‑ semi-final | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
H | 14:35 | 46 | W Clb 1X semi-final | Race: 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
short break between blocks | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
I | 15:25 | 53 | W Nov 4X+ semi-final | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
K | 15:35 | 54 | W Int 1X semi-final | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | 16:05 | 57 | W Snr 1X semi-final | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
T | 16:20 | 58 | M Clb 2‑ semi-final | Race: 2 |
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Friday, 16th February 2024
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
B | 08:30 | 3 | W Int 4+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
C | 08:35 | 4 | W Nov 2X final | Race: B | |||||||||
I | 09:10 | 7 | M Snr 4‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||
J | 09:20 | 8 | W Snr 4‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||
M | 09:40 | 10 | M Int 4X+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
O | 09:50 | 11 | W Prm 1X final | Race: A | |||||||||
Q | 10:00 | 12 | M Prm 1X final | Race: A | |||||||||
U | 11:10 | 13 | W Nov 4+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
W | 11:20 | 14 | W Int 2X final | Race: A | |||||||||
Y | 11:30 | 15 | M Clb 4‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||
B | 11:45 | 17 | W Snr 2X final | Race: B | |||||||||
C | 11:50 | Race: A | |||||||||||
E | 12:00 | 18 | W Clb 8+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
F | 12:10 | 19 | M Int 8+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
G | 12:20 | 22 | M Prm 2‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||
L | 13:45 | 25 | M Nov 4X+ final | Race: B | |||||||||
O | 14:10 | 27 | W U22 2X final | Race: A | |||||||||
Q | 14:20 | 28 | M Clb 1X final | Race: A | |||||||||
R | 14:25 | 29 | W Clb 4X‑ final | Race: B | |||||||||
S | 14:30 | Race: A | |||||||||||
T | 14:40 | 30 | M Prm 2X final | Race: A | |||||||||
V | 14:55 | 32 | M Int 2X final | Race: B | |||||||||
X | 15:10 | 33 | M Snr 8+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
Y | 15:20 | 34 | W Snr 8+ final | Race: A |
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Saturday, 17th February 2024
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 08:30 | 35 | M Int 4+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
C | 08:40 | 36 | W Clb 2‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||
E | 08:50 | 37 | M Snr 4X‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||
F | 09:00 | 38 | W Snr 4X‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||
G | 09:10 | 39 | W Int 8+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
I | 09:20 | 40 | M Clb 8+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
J | 09:30 | 41 | W Prm 4‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||
K | 09:40 | 42 | M Prm 4‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||
Q | 10:50 | 44 | W Int 4X+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
R | 10:55 | 45 | M Clb 4X‑ final | Race: B | |||||||||
T | 11:05 | 46 | W Clb 1X final | Race: B | |||||||||
V | 11:15 | 47 | M Snr 2‑ final | Race: B | |||||||||
W | 11:20 | Race: A | |||||||||||
X | 11:25 | 48 | W Snr 2‑ final | Race: B | |||||||||
Y | 11:30 | Race: A | |||||||||||
Z | 11:35 | 49 | M Nov 4+ final | Race: B | |||||||||
B | 11:50 | 50 | M Prm 4X‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||
C | 12:00 | 51 | W Prm 4X‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||
D | 12:10 | 80S | M SoO 4± (1000m) division | Race: 1 | |||||||||
H | 13:50 | 53 | W Nov 4X+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
J | 14:00 | 54 | W Int 1X final | Race: A | |||||||||
O | 14:25 | 57 | W Snr 1X final | Race: B | |||||||||
Q | 14:35 | 58 | M Clb 2‑ final | Race: B | |||||||||
T | 14:50 | 59 | W Clb 4‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||
W | 15:20 | 61 | M Prm 8+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
X | 15:30 | 62 | W Prm 8+ final | Race: A |
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Social