Day sheets: NZ Rowing Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2024 NZ Rowing Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Tuesday, 13th February 2024
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | ||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
H | 08:00 | 4 | W Nov 2X heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
L | 08:20 | 1->Semi-Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage | Race: 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
N | 08:28 | 5 | M Clb 2X heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
C | 09:30 | 11 | W Prm 1X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
very short break between blocks | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
G | 09:58 | 13 | W Nov 4+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
P | 10:37 | 16 | M Snr 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
R | 10:45 | 17 | W Snr 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
S | 10:49 | 1,2,3,4->Semi-Final; 5,6,7->Repechage | Race: 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
A | 11:21 | 23 | W Prm 2‑ prelim | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
very short break between blocks | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
C | 11:42 | 25 | M Nov 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
F | 11:55 | 27 | W U22 2X prelim | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
K | 12:15 | 28 | M Clb 1X heat | Race: 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
L | 12:19 | 1->Semi-Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage | Race: 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | 12:39 | 31 | W Prm 2X prelim | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
G | 14:02 | 45 | M Clb 4X‑ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
R | 14:49 | 49 | M Nov 4+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
X | 15:27 | 53 | W Nov 4X+ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
J | 16:16 | 56 | M Snr 1X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
N | 16:32 | 57 | W Snr 1X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
W | 17:10 | 60 | M Nov 2X heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Y | 17:20 | 1,2->Semi-Final; 3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage | Race: 4 |
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Wednesday, 14th February 2024
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
D | 08:12 | 37 | M Snr 4X‑ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
F | 08:20 | 38 | W Snr 4X‑ prelim | Race: 1 | |||||||||
J | 08:36 | 41 | W Prm 4‑ prelim | Race: 1 | |||||||||
Q | 09:38 | 4 | W Nov 2X repechage | Race: 2 | |||||||||
W | 10:05 | 5 | M Clb 2X repechage | Race: 3 | |||||||||
R | 12:05 | 16 | M Snr 2X repechage | Race: 2 | |||||||||
S | 12:09 | 17 | W Snr 2X repechage | Race: 1 | |||||||||
W | 12:55 | 28 | M Clb 1X repechage | Race: 1 | |||||||||
A | 13:11 | 1,2->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 5 | ||||||||||
T | 14:58 | 49 | M Nov 4+ repechage | Race: 1 | |||||||||
G | 16:21 | 56 | M Snr 1X repechage | Race: 1 | |||||||||
L | 16:41 | 57 | W Snr 1X repechage | Race: 2 | |||||||||
R | 17:07 | 60 | M Nov 2X repechage | Race: 2 |
Thursday, 15th February 2024
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | ||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | 08:40 | 37 | M Snr 4X‑ repechage | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
short break between blocks | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
I | 09:55 | 4 | W Nov 2X semi-final | Race: 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
K | 10:05 | 5 | M Clb 2X semi-final | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
P | 11:20 | 13 | W Nov 4+ semi-final | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
S | 11:35 | 17 | W Snr 2X semi-final | Race: 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
T | 11:40 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final | Race: 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
X | 12:45 | 28 | M Clb 1X semi-final | Race: 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
F | 14:25 | 45 | M Clb 4X‑ semi-final | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
J | 15:30 | 53 | W Nov 4X+ semi-final | Race: 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
O | 15:55 | 56 | M Snr 1X semi-final | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | 16:05 | 57 | W Snr 1X semi-final | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
V | 16:30 | 60 | M Nov 2X semi-final | Race: 2 |
Friday, 16th February 2024
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
D | 08:40 | 4 | W Nov 2X final | Race: A | |||||||||
E | 08:45 | 5 | M Clb 2X final | Race: B | |||||||||
F | 08:50 | Race: A | |||||||||||
R | 10:10 | 74S | Mx Lv 2X (500m) division | Race: 1 | |||||||||
U | 11:10 | 13 | W Nov 4+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
A | 11:40 | 16 | M Snr 2X final | Race: A | |||||||||
B | 11:45 | 17 | W Snr 2X final | Race: B | |||||||||
C | 11:50 | Race: A | |||||||||||
H | 12:30 | 23 | W Prm 2‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||
M | 13:50 | 25 | M Nov 4X+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
O | 14:10 | 27 | W U22 2X final | Race: A | |||||||||
Q | 14:20 | 28 | M Clb 1X final | Race: A |
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Saturday, 17th February 2024
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
E | 08:50 | 37 | M Snr 4X‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||
F | 09:00 | 38 | W Snr 4X‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||
J | 09:30 | 41 | W Prm 4‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||
S | 11:00 | 45 | M Clb 4X‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||
A | 11:40 | 49 | M Nov 4+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
H | 13:50 | 53 | W Nov 4X+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
M | 14:15 | 56 | M Snr 1X final | Race: B | |||||||||
O | 14:25 | 57 | W Snr 1X final | Race: B | |||||||||
U | 14:55 | 60 | M Nov 2X final | Race: B | |||||||||
V | 15:00 | Race: A |
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Social