Day sheets: NZ Rowing Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2024 NZ Rowing Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Tuesday, 13th February 2024
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | ||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
C | 07:38 | 2 | W U22 1X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
G | 07:55 | 4 | W Nov 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
H | 08:00 | 1->Semi-Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage | Race: 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
I | 08:05 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J | 08:10 | Race: 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K | 08:15 | Race: 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
L | 08:20 | Race: 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
O | 08:32 | 5 | M Clb 2X heat | Race: 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
P | 08:36 | 1->Semi-Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage | Race: 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | 08:40 | Race: 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
S | 10:49 | 17 | W Snr 2X heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
very short break between blocks | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
C | 11:42 | 25 | M Nov 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
I | 12:07 | 28 | M Clb 1X heat | Race: 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
S | 12:47 | 32 | M Int 2X heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
H | 14:06 | 45 | M Clb 4X‑ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
K | 14:18 | 46 | W Clb 1X heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
W | 15:22 | 53 | W Nov 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
X | 15:27 | 1,2,3,4->Semi-Final; 5,6,7,8->Repechage | Race: 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Y | 15:32 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
F | 16:00 | 55 | M Int 1X heat | Race: 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
G | 16:04 | 1->Semi-Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage | Race: 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
P | 16:40 | 57 | W Snr 1X heat | Race: 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
W | 17:10 | 60 | M Nov 2X heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
X | 17:15 | 1,2->Semi-Final; 3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage | Race: 3 |
Wednesday, 14th February 2024
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | ||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
N | 09:24 | 2 | W U22 1X repechage | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
P | 09:33 | 4 | W Nov 2X repechage | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | 09:38 | 1,2->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
U | 09:57 | 5 | M Clb 2X repechage | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
W | 10:05 | 1,2->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
O | 14:37 | 46 | W Clb 1X repechage | Race: 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
short break between blocks | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
V | 15:36 | 53 | W Nov 4X+ repechage | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
B | 16:01 | 55 | M Int 1X repechage | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
C | 16:05 | 1,2->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
F | 16:17 | Race: 5 |
Thursday, 15th February 2024
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | ||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
D | 08:15 | 2 | W U22 1X final | Race: A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
short break between blocks | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
I | 09:55 | 4 | W Nov 2X semi-final | Race: 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
J | 10:00 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final | Race: 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
K | 10:05 | 5 | M Clb 2X semi-final | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
L | 10:10 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
S | 11:35 | 17 | W Snr 2X semi-final | Race: 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
short break between blocks | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
W | 12:40 | 28 | M Clb 1X semi-final | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
A | 13:00 | 32 | M Int 2X semi-final | Race: 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
F | 14:25 | 45 | M Clb 4X‑ semi-final | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
G | 14:30 | 46 | W Clb 1X semi-final | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
short break between blocks | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
I | 15:25 | 53 | W Nov 4X+ semi-final | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | 16:05 | 57 | W Snr 1X semi-final | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
U | 16:25 | 60 | M Nov 2X semi-final | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
V | 16:30 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final | Race: 2 |
Social