Day sheets: NZ Rowing Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2024 NZ Rowing Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Tuesday, 13th February 2024
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | ||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
E | 07:46 | 3 | W Int 4+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
F | 07:50 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4,5,6->Repechage | Race: 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
I | 08:05 | 4 | W Nov 2X heat | Race: 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | 08:40 | 5 | M Clb 2X heat | Race: 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
S | 08:48 | 6 | W Clb 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
T | 08:52 | 1,2->Semi-Final; 3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage | Race: 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
U | 08:56 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
V | 09:00 | Race: 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A | 09:22 | 10 | M Int 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
H | 10:03 | 13 | W Nov 4+ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
J | 10:12 | 14 | W Int 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
L | 10:20 | 1,2->Semi-Final; 3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage | Race: 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
N | 10:29 | 15 | M Clb 4‑ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | 10:41 | 16 | M Snr 2X heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
R | 10:45 | 17 | W Snr 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
V | 11:01 | 18 | W Clb 8+ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
very short break between blocks | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
C | 11:42 | 25 | M Nov 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
E | 11:51 | 26 | M U22 2X prelim | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
I | 12:07 | 28 | M Clb 1X heat | Race: 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
K | 12:15 | 1->Semi-Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage | Race: 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
N | 12:27 | 29 | W Clb 4X‑ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
R | 12:43 | 32 | M Int 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
U | 12:55 | 1,2->Semi-Final; 3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage | Race: 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
very short break between blocks | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
B | 13:41 | 43 | W Nov 8+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
D | 13:50 | 44 | W Int 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
E | 13:54 | 1,2,3,4->Semi-Final; 5,6,7->Repechage | Race: 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
F | 13:58 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
H | 14:06 | 45 | M Clb 4X‑ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
J | 14:14 | 46 | W Clb 1X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
K | 14:18 | 1,2->Semi-Final; 3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage | Race: 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
M | 14:26 | Race: 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
W | 15:22 | 53 | W Nov 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
X | 15:27 | 1,2,3,4->Semi-Final; 5,6,7,8->Repechage | Race: 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Y | 15:32 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
B | 15:44 | 54 | W Int 1X heat | Race: 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
G | 16:04 | 55 | M Int 1X heat | Race: 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
H | 16:08 | 1->Semi-Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage | Race: 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
K | 16:20 | 56 | M Snr 1X heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
L | 16:24 | 1,2->Semi-Final; 3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage | Race: 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
P | 16:40 | 57 | W Snr 1X heat | Race: 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | 16:44 | 58 | M Clb 2‑ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
V | 17:05 | 60 | M Nov 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
X | 17:15 | 1,2->Semi-Final; 3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage | Race: 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Y | 17:20 | Race: 4 |
Wednesday, 14th February 2024
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | ||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
B | 08:04 | 36 | W Clb 2‑ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
C | 08:08 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage | Race: 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
E | 08:16 | 37 | M Snr 4X‑ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
G | 08:24 | 39 | W Int 8+ prelim | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
O | 09:28 | 3 | W Int 4+ repechage | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
P | 09:33 | 4 | W Nov 2X repechage | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
W | 10:05 | 5 | M Clb 2X repechage | Race: 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
A | 10:21 | 6 | W Clb 2X repechage | Race: 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
B | 10:25 | 1,2->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
C | 10:29 | Race: 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
F | 10:42 | 10 | M Int 4X+ repechage | Race: 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
K | 11:32 | 13 | W Nov 4+ repechage | Race: 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
M | 11:42 | 14 | W Int 2X repechage | Race: 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
P | 11:57 | 15 | M Clb 4‑ repechage | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
T | 12:13 | 18 | W Clb 8+ repechage | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
V | 12:51 | 25 | M Nov 4X+ repechage | Race: 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
X | 12:59 | 28 | M Clb 1X repechage | Race: 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Z | 13:07 | 1,2->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
B | 13:15 | 29 | W Clb 4X‑ repechage | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
D | 13:23 | 32 | M Int 2X repechage | Race: 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
F | 13:31 | 1,2->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
J | 14:17 | 44 | W Int 4X+ repechage | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
O | 14:37 | 46 | W Clb 1X repechage | Race: 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
short break between blocks | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
V | 15:36 | 53 | W Nov 4X+ repechage | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Y | 15:49 | 54 | W Int 1X repechage | Race: 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
F | 16:17 | 55 | M Int 1X repechage | Race: 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
H | 16:25 | 56 | M Snr 1X repechage | Race: 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
M | 16:45 | 58 | M Clb 2‑ repechage | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
T | 17:17 | 60 | M Nov 2X repechage | Race: 4 |
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Thursday, 15th February 2024
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | ||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
F | 08:35 | 36 | W Clb 2‑ repechage | Race: 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
G | 08:40 | 37 | M Snr 4X‑ repechage | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
M | 10:15 | 6 | W Clb 2X semi-final | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
P | 11:20 | 13 | W Nov 4+ semi-final | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | 11:25 | 14 | W Int 2X semi-final | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
T | 11:40 | 17 | W Snr 2X semi-final | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
short break between blocks | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
W | 12:40 | 28 | M Clb 1X semi-final | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Z | 12:55 | 29 | W Clb 4X‑ semi-final | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
short break between blocks | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
C | 14:10 | 44 | W Int 4X+ semi-final | Race: 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
D | 14:15 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final | Race: 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
E | 14:20 | 45 | M Clb 4X‑ semi-final | Race: 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
H | 14:35 | 46 | W Clb 1X semi-final | Race: 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
J | 15:30 | 53 | W Nov 4X+ semi-final | Race: 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
L | 15:40 | 54 | W Int 1X semi-final | Race: 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
M | 15:45 | 55 | M Int 1X semi-final | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
N | 15:50 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
P | 16:00 | 56 | M Snr 1X semi-final | Race: 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
R | 16:10 | 57 | W Snr 1X semi-final | Race: 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
S | 16:15 | 58 | M Clb 2‑ semi-final | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
V | 16:30 | 60 | M Nov 2X semi-final | Race: 2 |
Friday, 16th February 2024
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | ||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 08:25 | 3 | W Int 4+ final | Race: B | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
B | 08:30 | Race: A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
G | 08:55 | 6 | W Clb 2X final | Race: B | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
M | 09:40 | 10 | M Int 4X+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
break between blocks | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T | 11:05 | 13 | W Nov 4+ final | Race: B | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
W | 11:20 | 14 | W Int 2X final | Race: A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Y | 11:30 | 15 | M Clb 4‑ final | Race: A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
A | 11:40 | 16 | M Snr 2X final | Race: A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
C | 11:50 | 17 | W Snr 2X final | Race: A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
D | 11:55 | 18 | W Clb 8+ final | Race: B | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
I | 12:40 | 76S | Mx Sib 2X (500m) division | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
J | 12:50 | 77S | W Mst A‑L 2X (500m) division | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
M | 13:50 | 25 | M Nov 4X+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
N | 14:00 | 26 | M U22 2X final | Race: A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
P | 14:15 | 28 | M Clb 1X final | Race: B | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
R | 14:25 | 29 | W Clb 4X‑ final | Race: B |
Saturday, 17th February 2024
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
B | 08:35 | 36 | W Clb 2‑ final | Race: B | |||||||||
E | 08:50 | 37 | M Snr 4X‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||
G | 09:10 | 39 | W Int 8+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
O | 10:40 | 43 | W Nov 8+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
P | 10:45 | 44 | W Int 4X+ final | Race: B | |||||||||
Q | 10:50 | Race: A | |||||||||||
S | 11:00 | 45 | M Clb 4X‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||
T | 11:05 | 46 | W Clb 1X final | Race: B | |||||||||
C | 12:00 | 51 | W Prm 4X‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||
G | 13:45 | 53 | W Nov 4X+ final | Race: B | |||||||||
H | 13:50 | Race: A | |||||||||||
I | 13:55 | 54 | W Int 1X final | Race: B | |||||||||
K | 14:05 | 55 | M Int 1X final | Race: B | |||||||||
L | 14:10 | Race: A | |||||||||||
M | 14:15 | 56 | M Snr 1X final | Race: B | |||||||||
N | 14:20 | Race: A | |||||||||||
P | 14:30 | 57 | W Snr 1X final | Race: A | |||||||||
Q | 14:35 | 58 | M Clb 2‑ final | Race: B | |||||||||
U | 14:55 | 60 | M Nov 2X final | Race: B |
Social