Day sheets: NZ Rowing Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2024 NZ Rowing Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Tuesday, 13th February 2024
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | ||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
M | 08:24 | 5 | M Clb 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
P | 08:36 | 1->Semi-Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage | Race: 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | 08:40 | Race: 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
S | 08:48 | 6 | W Clb 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
T | 08:52 | 1,2->Semi-Final; 3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage | Race: 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
very short break between blocks | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
C | 11:42 | 25 | M Nov 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
G | 11:59 | 28 | M Clb 1X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
H | 12:03 | 1->Semi-Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage | Race: 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
I | 12:07 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J | 12:11 | Race: 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
L | 12:19 | Race: 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
O | 12:31 | 29 | W Clb 4X‑ heat | Race: 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
H | 14:06 | 45 | M Clb 4X‑ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
I | 14:10 | 1,2,3,4->Semi-Final; 5,6,7->Repechage | Race: 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
J | 14:14 | 46 | W Clb 1X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
K | 14:18 | 1,2->Semi-Final; 3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage | Race: 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
M | 14:26 | Race: 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
S | 14:54 | 49 | M Nov 4+ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
V | 17:05 | 60 | M Nov 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Y | 17:20 | 1,2->Semi-Final; 3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage | Race: 4 |
Wednesday, 14th February 2024
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V | 10:01 | 5 | M Clb 2X repechage | Race: 2 | |||||||||
Y | 10:13 | 1,2->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 5 | ||||||||||
A | 10:21 | 6 | W Clb 2X repechage | Race: 2 | |||||||||
V | 12:51 | 25 | M Nov 4X+ repechage | Race: 2 | |||||||||
W | 12:55 | 28 | M Clb 1X repechage | Race: 1 | |||||||||
X | 12:59 | 1,2->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
Y | 13:03 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
A | 13:11 | Race: 5 | |||||||||||
L | 14:25 | 46 | W Clb 1X repechage | Race: 1 | |||||||||
M | 14:29 | 1,2->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
N | 14:33 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
U | 15:03 | 49 | M Nov 4+ repechage | Race: 2 | |||||||||
S | 17:12 | 60 | M Nov 2X repechage | Race: 3 |
Thursday, 15th February 2024
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | ||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
K | 10:05 | 5 | M Clb 2X semi-final | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
L | 10:10 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
M | 10:15 | 6 | W Clb 2X semi-final | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
short break between blocks | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
W | 12:40 | 28 | M Clb 1X semi-final | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Z | 12:55 | 29 | W Clb 4X‑ semi-final | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
E | 14:20 | 45 | M Clb 4X‑ semi-final | Race: 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
F | 14:25 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final | Race: 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
G | 14:30 | 46 | W Clb 1X semi-final | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
V | 16:30 | 60 | M Nov 2X semi-final | Race: 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
W | 16:45 | 71S | Mx Snr 8+ (500m) division | Race: 1 |
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Friday, 16th February 2024
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
E | 08:45 | 5 | M Clb 2X final | Race: B | |||||||||
G | 08:55 | 6 | W Clb 2X final | Race: B | |||||||||
H | 09:00 | Race: A | |||||||||||
I | 12:40 | 76S | Mx Sib 2X (500m) division | Race: 1 | |||||||||
L | 13:45 | 25 | M Nov 4X+ final | Race: B | |||||||||
P | 14:15 | 28 | M Clb 1X final | Race: B | |||||||||
S | 14:30 | 29 | W Clb 4X‑ final | Race: A |
Social