Day sheets: NZ Rowing Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2024 NZ Rowing Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Tuesday, 13th February 2024
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | ||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
B | 07:34 | 1 | M U22 1X heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
D | 07:42 | 2 | W U22 1X heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
E | 07:46 | 3 | W Int 4+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
J | 08:10 | 4 | W Nov 2X heat | Race: 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
B | 09:26 | 10 | M Int 4X+ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
D | 09:34 | 11 | W Prm 1X heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
very short break between blocks | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
G | 09:58 | 13 | W Nov 4+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
J | 10:12 | 14 | W Int 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
O | 10:33 | 15 | M Clb 4‑ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
P | 10:37 | 16 | M Snr 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
T | 10:53 | 17 | W Snr 2X heat | Race: 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
D | 11:47 | 25 | M Nov 4X+ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
E | 11:51 | 26 | M U22 2X prelim | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
F | 11:55 | 27 | W U22 2X prelim | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
S | 12:47 | 32 | M Int 2X heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
very short break between blocks | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
B | 13:41 | 43 | W Nov 8+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
D | 13:50 | 44 | W Int 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
E | 13:54 | 1,2,3,4->Semi-Final; 5,6,7->Repechage | Race: 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
N | 14:32 | 47 | M Snr 2‑ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
W | 15:22 | 53 | W Nov 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
X | 15:27 | 1,2,3,4->Semi-Final; 5,6,7,8->Repechage | Race: 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
E | 15:56 | 55 | M Int 1X heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
N | 16:32 | 57 | W Snr 1X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
S | 16:52 | 58 | M Clb 2‑ heat | Race: 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
V | 17:05 | 60 | M Nov 2X heat | Race: 1 |
Wednesday, 14th February 2024
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | ||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 08:00 | 35 | M Int 4+ prelim | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
G | 08:24 | 39 | W Int 8+ prelim | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
M | 09:20 | 1 | M U22 1X repechage | Race: 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
O | 09:28 | 3 | W Int 4+ repechage | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
S | 09:48 | 4 | W Nov 2X repechage | Race: 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
F | 10:42 | 10 | M Int 4X+ repechage | Race: 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
L | 11:37 | 14 | W Int 2X repechage | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
P | 11:57 | 15 | M Clb 4‑ repechage | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
R | 12:05 | 16 | M Snr 2X repechage | Race: 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
S | 12:09 | 17 | W Snr 2X repechage | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
short break between blocks | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
U | 12:46 | 25 | M Nov 4X+ repechage | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
D | 13:23 | 32 | M Int 2X repechage | Race: 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
short break between blocks | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
I | 14:13 | 43 | W Nov 8+ repechage | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
J | 14:17 | 44 | W Int 4X+ repechage | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | 14:45 | 47 | M Snr 2‑ repechage | Race: 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
W | 15:41 | 53 | W Nov 4X+ repechage | Race: 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
D | 16:09 | 55 | M Int 1X repechage | Race: 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
M | 16:45 | 58 | M Clb 2‑ repechage | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | 17:02 | 60 | M Nov 2X repechage | Race: 1 |
Thursday, 15th February 2024
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | ||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 08:00 | 1 | M U22 1X final | Race: B | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
D | 08:15 | 2 | W U22 1X final | Race: A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
J | 10:00 | 4 | W Nov 2X semi-final | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
short break between blocks | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
O | 11:15 | 13 | W Nov 4+ semi-final | Race: 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
R | 11:30 | 14 | W Int 2X semi-final | Race: 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
short break between blocks | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
C | 14:10 | 44 | W Int 4X+ semi-final | Race: 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
D | 14:15 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final | Race: 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
J | 15:30 | 53 | W Nov 4X+ semi-final | Race: 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
M | 15:45 | 55 | M Int 1X semi-final | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | 16:05 | 57 | W Snr 1X semi-final | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
U | 16:25 | 60 | M Nov 2X semi-final | Race: 1 |
Friday, 16th February 2024
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | ||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
B | 08:30 | 3 | W Int 4+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
D | 08:40 | 4 | W Nov 2X final | Race: A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
L | 09:35 | 10 | M Int 4X+ final | Race: B | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
O | 09:50 | 11 | W Prm 1X final | Race: A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
R | 10:10 | 74S | Mx Lv 2X (500m) division | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
break between blocks | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T | 11:05 | 13 | W Nov 4+ final | Race: B | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
V | 11:15 | 14 | W Int 2X final | Race: B | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
X | 11:25 | 15 | M Clb 4‑ final | Race: B | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Z | 11:35 | 16 | M Snr 2X final | Race: B | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
M | 13:50 | 25 | M Nov 4X+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
N | 14:00 | 26 | M U22 2X final | Race: A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
O | 14:10 | 27 | W U22 2X final | Race: A |
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Saturday, 17th February 2024
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 08:30 | 35 | M Int 4+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
G | 09:10 | 39 | W Int 8+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
O | 10:40 | 43 | W Nov 8+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
P | 10:45 | 44 | W Int 4X+ final | Race: B | |||||||||
V | 11:15 | 47 | M Snr 2‑ final | Race: B | |||||||||
D | 12:10 | 80S | M SoO 4± (1000m) division | Race: 1 | |||||||||
G | 13:45 | 53 | W Nov 4X+ final | Race: B | |||||||||
H | 13:50 | Race: A | |||||||||||
K | 14:05 | 55 | M Int 1X final | Race: B | |||||||||
P | 14:30 | 57 | W Snr 1X final | Race: A | |||||||||
U | 14:55 | 60 | M Nov 2X final | Race: B |
Social