Day sheets: NZ Rowing Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2024 NZ Rowing Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Tuesday, 13th February 2024
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 07:30 | 1 | M U22 1X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
B | 07:34 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
Q | 08:40 | 5 | M Clb 2X heat | Race: 5 | |||||||||
R | 08:44 | 1->Semi-Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage | Race: 6 | ||||||||||
V | 09:00 | 6 | W Clb 2X heat | Race: 4 | |||||||||
F | 09:42 | 12 | M Prm 1X heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
Q | 10:41 | 16 | M Snr 2X heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
A | 11:21 | 23 | W Prm 2‑ prelim | Race: 1 | |||||||||
E | 11:51 | 26 | M U22 2X prelim | Race: 1 | |||||||||
G | 11:59 | 28 | M Clb 1X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
H | 12:03 | 1->Semi-Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
L | 12:19 | Race: 6 | |||||||||||
I | 14:10 | 45 | M Clb 4X‑ heat | Race: 3 | |||||||||
K | 14:18 | 46 | W Clb 1X heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
D | 15:52 | 55 | M Int 1X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
K | 16:20 | 56 | M Snr 1X heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
M | 16:28 | 1,2->Semi-Final; 3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage | Race: 4 | ||||||||||
U | 17:00 | 59 | W Clb 4‑ heat | Race: 2 |
Wednesday, 14th February 2024
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | ||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
E | 08:16 | 37 | M Snr 4X‑ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
short break between blocks | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
L | 09:16 | 1 | M U22 1X repechage | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
W | 10:05 | 5 | M Clb 2X repechage | Race: 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Y | 10:13 | 1,2->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
C | 10:29 | 6 | W Clb 2X repechage | Race: 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
I | 10:54 | 12 | M Prm 1X repechage | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | 12:01 | 16 | M Snr 2X repechage | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
X | 12:59 | 28 | M Clb 1X repechage | Race: 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Z | 13:07 | 1,2->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
M | 14:29 | 46 | W Clb 1X repechage | Race: 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
G | 16:21 | 56 | M Snr 1X repechage | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
J | 16:33 | 1,2->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 4 |
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Thursday, 15th February 2024
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 08:00 | 1 | M U22 1X final | Race: B | |||||||||
B | 08:05 | Race: A | |||||||||||
K | 10:05 | 5 | M Clb 2X semi-final | Race: 1 | |||||||||
N | 10:20 | 6 | W Clb 2X semi-final | Race: 2 | |||||||||
E | 14:20 | 45 | M Clb 4X‑ semi-final | Race: 2 | |||||||||
M | 15:45 | 55 | M Int 1X semi-final | Race: 1 | |||||||||
O | 15:55 | 56 | M Snr 1X semi-final | Race: 1 | |||||||||
P | 16:00 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final | Race: 2 |
Friday, 16th February 2024
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
F | 08:50 | 5 | M Clb 2X final | Race: A | |||||||||
P | 09:55 | 12 | M Prm 1X final | Race: B | |||||||||
A | 11:40 | 16 | M Snr 2X final | Race: A | |||||||||
H | 12:30 | 23 | W Prm 2‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||
N | 14:00 | 26 | M U22 2X final | Race: A |
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Saturday, 17th February 2024
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
E | 08:50 | 37 | M Snr 4X‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||
S | 11:00 | 45 | M Clb 4X‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||
L | 14:10 | 55 | M Int 1X final | Race: A | |||||||||
M | 14:15 | 56 | M Snr 1X final | Race: B | |||||||||
N | 14:20 | Race: A | |||||||||||
T | 14:50 | 59 | W Clb 4‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||
X | 15:30 | 62 | W Prm 8+ final | Race: A |
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Social