Day sheets: NZ Rowing Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2024 NZ Rowing Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Wednesday, 14th February 2024
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | ||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 08:00 | 35 | M Int 4+ prelim | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
B | 08:04 | 36 | W Clb 2‑ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
C | 08:08 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage | Race: 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
D | 08:12 | 37 | M Snr 4X‑ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
E | 08:16 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4,5,6->Repechage | Race: 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
F | 08:20 | 38 | W Snr 4X‑ prelim | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
G | 08:24 | 39 | W Int 8+ prelim | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
H | 08:28 | 40 | M Clb 8+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
I | 08:32 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4,5,6->Repechage | Race: 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
J | 08:36 | 41 | W Prm 4‑ prelim | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
K | 08:40 | 42 | M Prm 4‑ prelim | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
short break between blocks | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
L | 09:16 | 1 | M U22 1X repechage | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
M | 09:20 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4,5,6->B Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
N | 09:24 | 2 | W U22 1X repechage | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
O | 09:28 | 3 | W Int 4+ repechage | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
P | 09:33 | 4 | W Nov 2X repechage | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | 09:38 | 1,2->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
R | 09:43 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
S | 09:48 | Race: 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T | 09:53 | Race: 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
U | 09:57 | 5 | M Clb 2X repechage | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
V | 10:01 | 1,2->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
W | 10:05 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
X | 10:09 | Race: 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Y | 10:13 | Race: 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Z | 10:17 | 6 | W Clb 2X repechage | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
A | 10:21 | 1,2->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
B | 10:25 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
C | 10:29 | Race: 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
D | 10:34 | 7 | M Snr 4‑ repechage | Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||||||||||||||||
E | 10:38 | 10 | M Int 4X+ repechage | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
F | 10:42 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4,5,6->B Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
G | 10:46 | 11 | W Prm 1X repechage | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
H | 10:50 | 1,2->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | - - CANCELLED - - | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
I | 10:54 | 12 | M Prm 1X repechage | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
short break between blocks | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J | 11:27 | 13 | W Nov 4+ repechage | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
K | 11:32 | 1,2->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
L | 11:37 | 14 | W Int 2X repechage | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
M | 11:42 | 1,2->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
N | 11:47 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
O | 11:52 | Race: 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
P | 11:57 | 15 | M Clb 4‑ repechage | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | 12:01 | 16 | M Snr 2X repechage | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
R | 12:05 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4,5,6->B Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
S | 12:09 | 17 | W Snr 2X repechage | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
T | 12:13 | 18 | W Clb 8+ repechage | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
short break between blocks | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
U | 12:46 | 25 | M Nov 4X+ repechage | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
V | 12:51 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4,5,6->B Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
W | 12:55 | 28 | M Clb 1X repechage | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
X | 12:59 | 1,2->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Y | 13:03 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Z | 13:07 | Race: 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A | 13:11 | Race: 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
B | 13:15 | 29 | W Clb 4X‑ repechage | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
C | 13:19 | 32 | M Int 2X repechage | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
D | 13:23 | 1,2->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
E | 13:27 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
F | 13:31 | Race: 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
G | 13:36 | 33 | M Snr 8+ repechage | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
H | 13:40 | 34 | W Snr 8+ repechage | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
short break between blocks | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
I | 14:13 | 43 | W Nov 8+ repechage | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
J | 14:17 | 44 | W Int 4X+ repechage | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
K | 14:21 | 45 | M Clb 4X‑ repechage | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
L | 14:25 | 46 | W Clb 1X repechage | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
M | 14:29 | 1,2->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
N | 14:33 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
O | 14:37 | Race: 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
P | 14:41 | 47 | M Snr 2‑ repechage | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | 14:45 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4,5,6->B Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
R | 14:49 | 48 | W Snr 2‑ repechage | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
S | 14:53 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4,5,6->B Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
T | 14:58 | 49 | M Nov 4+ repechage | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
U | 15:03 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4,5,6->B Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
short break between blocks | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
V | 15:36 | 53 | W Nov 4X+ repechage | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
W | 15:41 | 1,2->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
X | 15:45 | 54 | W Int 1X repechage | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Y | 15:49 | 1,2->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Z | 15:53 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A | 15:57 | Race: 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
B | 16:01 | 55 | M Int 1X repechage | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
C | 16:05 | 1,2->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
D | 16:09 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
E | 16:13 | Race: 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
F | 16:17 | Race: 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
G | 16:21 | 56 | M Snr 1X repechage | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
H | 16:25 | 1,2->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
I | 16:29 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J | 16:33 | Race: 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K | 16:37 | 57 | W Snr 1X repechage | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
L | 16:41 | 1,2->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
M | 16:45 | 58 | M Clb 2‑ repechage | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
N | 16:49 | 1,2->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
O | 16:53 | 59 | W Clb 4‑ repechage | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
P | 16:57 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4,5,6->B Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | 17:02 | 60 | M Nov 2X repechage | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
R | 17:07 | 1,2->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
S | 17:12 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T | 17:17 | Race: 4 |
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Social