Day sheets: NZ Rowing Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2024 NZ Rowing Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Thursday, 15th February 2024
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | ||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 08:00 | 1 | M U22 1X final | Race: B | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
B | 08:05 | Race: A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
C | 08:10 | 2 | W U22 1X final | Race: B | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||||||||||||||||
D | 08:15 | Race: A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
E | 08:30 | 36 | W Clb 2‑ repechage | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
F | 08:35 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4,5,6->B Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
G | 08:40 | 37 | M Snr 4X‑ repechage | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
H | 08:45 | 40 | M Clb 8+ repechage | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
short break between blocks | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
I | 09:55 | 4 | W Nov 2X semi-final | Race: 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
J | 10:00 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final | Race: 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
K | 10:05 | 5 | M Clb 2X semi-final | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
L | 10:10 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
M | 10:15 | 6 | W Clb 2X semi-final | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
N | 10:20 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
short break between blocks | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
O | 11:15 | 13 | W Nov 4+ semi-final | Race: 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
P | 11:20 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final | Race: 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | 11:25 | 14 | W Int 2X semi-final | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
R | 11:30 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
S | 11:35 | 17 | W Snr 2X semi-final | Race: 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
T | 11:40 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final | Race: 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
short break between blocks | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
U | 12:05 | 20 | M U22 2‑ final | Race: A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
V | 12:10 | 21 | W U22 2‑ final | Race: A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
short break between blocks | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
W | 12:40 | 28 | M Clb 1X semi-final | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
X | 12:45 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Y | 12:50 | 29 | W Clb 4X‑ semi-final | Race: 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Z | 12:55 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final | Race: 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
A | 13:00 | 32 | M Int 2X semi-final | Race: 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
B | 13:05 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final | Race: 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
short break between blocks | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
C | 14:10 | 44 | W Int 4X+ semi-final | Race: 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
D | 14:15 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final | Race: 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
E | 14:20 | 45 | M Clb 4X‑ semi-final | Race: 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
F | 14:25 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final | Race: 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
G | 14:30 | 46 | W Clb 1X semi-final | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
H | 14:35 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
short break between blocks | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
I | 15:25 | 53 | W Nov 4X+ semi-final | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
J | 15:30 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
K | 15:35 | 54 | W Int 1X semi-final | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
L | 15:40 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
M | 15:45 | 55 | M Int 1X semi-final | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
N | 15:50 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
O | 15:55 | 56 | M Snr 1X semi-final | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
P | 16:00 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | 16:05 | 57 | W Snr 1X semi-final | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
R | 16:10 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
S | 16:15 | 58 | M Clb 2‑ semi-final | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
T | 16:20 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
U | 16:25 | 60 | M Nov 2X semi-final | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
V | 16:30 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
W | 16:45 | 71S | Mx Snr 8+ (500m) division | Race: 1 |
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Social