Day sheets: NZ Rowing Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2024 NZ Rowing Championships.
Tuesday, 13th February 2024
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | ||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 07:30 | 1 | M U22 1X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
B | 07:34 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage | Race: 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
C | 07:38 | 2 | W U22 1X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
D | 07:42 | 1,2->Final; 3,4,5,6->Repechage | Race: 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
E | 07:46 | 3 | W Int 4+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
F | 07:50 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4,5,6->Repechage | Race: 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
G | 07:55 | 4 | W Nov 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
H | 08:00 | 1->Semi-Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage | Race: 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
I | 08:05 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J | 08:10 | Race: 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K | 08:15 | Race: 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
L | 08:20 | Race: 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
M | 08:24 | 5 | M Clb 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
N | 08:28 | 1->Semi-Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage | Race: 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
O | 08:32 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
P | 08:36 | Race: 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | 08:40 | Race: 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
R | 08:44 | Race: 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
S | 08:48 | 6 | W Clb 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
T | 08:52 | 1,2->Semi-Final; 3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage | Race: 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
U | 08:56 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
V | 09:00 | Race: 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
W | 09:05 | 7 | M Snr 4‑ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
X | 09:09 | 1,2->Final; 3,4,5,6->Repechage | Race: 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Y | 09:13 | 8 | W Snr 4‑ prelim | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Z | 09:18 | 9 | M Nov 8+ prelim | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
A | 09:22 | 10 | M Int 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
B | 09:26 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage | Race: 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
C | 09:30 | 11 | W Prm 1X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
D | 09:34 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage | Race: 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
E | 09:38 | 12 | M Prm 1X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
F | 09:42 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4,5,6->Repechage | Race: 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
very short break between blocks | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
G | 09:58 | 13 | W Nov 4+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
H | 10:03 | 1,2,3,4->Semi-Final; 5,6,7,8->Repechage | Race: 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
I | 10:08 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J | 10:12 | 14 | W Int 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
K | 10:16 | 1,2->Semi-Final; 3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage | Race: 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
L | 10:20 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
M | 10:24 | Race: 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
N | 10:29 | 15 | M Clb 4‑ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
O | 10:33 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4,5,6->Repechage | Race: 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
P | 10:37 | 16 | M Snr 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | 10:41 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage | Race: 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
R | 10:45 | 17 | W Snr 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
S | 10:49 | 1,2,3,4->Semi-Final; 5,6,7->Repechage | Race: 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
T | 10:53 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
U | 10:57 | 18 | W Clb 8+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
V | 11:01 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4,5,6->Repechage | Race: 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
W | 11:05 | 19 | M Int 8+ prelim | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
X | 11:09 | 20 | M U22 2‑ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Y | 11:13 | 21 | W U22 2‑ prelim | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Z | 11:17 | 22 | M Prm 2‑ prelim | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
A | 11:21 | 23 | W Prm 2‑ prelim | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
B | 11:38 | 24 | Opn 1X (P) (1000m) prelim | Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||||||||||||||||
very short break between blocks | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
C | 11:42 | 25 | M Nov 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
D | 11:47 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage | Race: 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
E | 11:51 | 26 | M U22 2X prelim | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
F | 11:55 | 27 | W U22 2X prelim | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
G | 11:59 | 28 | M Clb 1X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
H | 12:03 | 1->Semi-Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage | Race: 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
I | 12:07 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J | 12:11 | Race: 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K | 12:15 | Race: 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
L | 12:19 | Race: 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
M | 12:23 | 29 | W Clb 4X‑ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
N | 12:27 | 1,2,3,4->Semi-Final; 5,6,7->Repechage | Race: 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
O | 12:31 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
P | 12:35 | 30 | M Prm 2X prelim | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | 12:39 | 31 | W Prm 2X prelim | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
R | 12:43 | 32 | M Int 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
S | 12:47 | 1,2->Semi-Final; 3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage | Race: 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
T | 12:51 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
U | 12:55 | Race: 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
V | 12:59 | Race: 5 | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
W | 13:03 | Race: 6 | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
X | 13:08 | 33 | M Snr 8+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Y | 13:12 | 1,2->Final; 3,4,5,6->Repechage | Race: 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Z | 13:16 | 34 | W Snr 8+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
A | 13:20 | 1,2->Final; 3,4,5,6->Repechage | Race: 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
very short break between blocks | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
B | 13:41 | 43 | W Nov 8+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
C | 13:46 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4,5,6->Repechage | Race: 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
D | 13:50 | 44 | W Int 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
E | 13:54 | 1,2,3,4->Semi-Final; 5,6,7->Repechage | Race: 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
F | 13:58 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
G | 14:02 | 45 | M Clb 4X‑ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
H | 14:06 | 1,2,3,4->Semi-Final; 5,6,7->Repechage | Race: 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
I | 14:10 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J | 14:14 | 46 | W Clb 1X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
K | 14:18 | 1,2->Semi-Final; 3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage | Race: 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
L | 14:22 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
M | 14:26 | Race: 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
N | 14:32 | 47 | M Snr 2‑ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
O | 14:36 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage | Race: 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
P | 14:40 | 48 | W Snr 2‑ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | 14:44 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage | Race: 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
R | 14:49 | 49 | M Nov 4+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
S | 14:54 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage | Race: 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
T | 14:59 | 50 | M Prm 4X‑ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
U | 15:03 | 51 | W Prm 4X‑ prelim | Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||||||||||||||||
very short break between blocks | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
V | 15:18 | 52 | Opn 2X (P) (1000m) prelim | Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||||||||||||||||
W | 15:22 | 53 | W Nov 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
X | 15:27 | 1,2,3,4->Semi-Final; 5,6,7,8->Repechage | Race: 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Y | 15:32 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Z | 15:36 | 54 | W Int 1X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
A | 15:40 | 1,2->Semi-Final; 3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage | Race: 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
B | 15:44 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
C | 15:48 | Race: 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
D | 15:52 | 55 | M Int 1X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
E | 15:56 | 1->Semi-Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage | Race: 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
F | 16:00 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
G | 16:04 | Race: 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
H | 16:08 | Race: 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
I | 16:12 | Race: 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J | 16:16 | 56 | M Snr 1X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
K | 16:20 | 1,2->Semi-Final; 3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage | Race: 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
L | 16:24 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
M | 16:28 | Race: 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
N | 16:32 | 57 | W Snr 1X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
O | 16:36 | 1,2,3,4->Semi-Final; 5,6,7,8->Repechage | Race: 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
P | 16:40 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | 16:44 | 58 | M Clb 2‑ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
R | 16:48 | 1,2,3,4->Semi-Final; 5,6,7,8->Repechage | Race: 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
S | 16:52 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T | 16:56 | 59 | W Clb 4‑ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
U | 17:00 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage | Race: 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
V | 17:05 | 60 | M Nov 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
W | 17:10 | 1,2->Semi-Final; 3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage | Race: 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
X | 17:15 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Y | 17:20 | Race: 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Z | 17:26 | 61 | M Prm 8+ prelim | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
A | 17:30 | 62 | W Prm 8+ prelim | Race: 1 |
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Wednesday, 14th February 2024
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | ||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 08:00 | 35 | M Int 4+ prelim | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
B | 08:04 | 36 | W Clb 2‑ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
C | 08:08 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage | Race: 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
D | 08:12 | 37 | M Snr 4X‑ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
E | 08:16 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4,5,6->Repechage | Race: 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
F | 08:20 | 38 | W Snr 4X‑ prelim | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
G | 08:24 | 39 | W Int 8+ prelim | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
H | 08:28 | 40 | M Clb 8+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
I | 08:32 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4,5,6->Repechage | Race: 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
J | 08:36 | 41 | W Prm 4‑ prelim | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
K | 08:40 | 42 | M Prm 4‑ prelim | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
short break between blocks | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
L | 09:16 | 1 | M U22 1X repechage | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
M | 09:20 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4,5,6->B Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
N | 09:24 | 2 | W U22 1X repechage | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
O | 09:28 | 3 | W Int 4+ repechage | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
P | 09:33 | 4 | W Nov 2X repechage | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | 09:38 | 1,2->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
R | 09:43 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
S | 09:48 | Race: 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T | 09:53 | Race: 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
U | 09:57 | 5 | M Clb 2X repechage | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
V | 10:01 | 1,2->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
W | 10:05 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
X | 10:09 | Race: 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Y | 10:13 | Race: 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Z | 10:17 | 6 | W Clb 2X repechage | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
A | 10:21 | 1,2->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
B | 10:25 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
C | 10:29 | Race: 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
D | 10:34 | 7 | M Snr 4‑ repechage | Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||||||||||||||||
E | 10:38 | 10 | M Int 4X+ repechage | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
F | 10:42 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4,5,6->B Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
G | 10:46 | 11 | W Prm 1X repechage | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
H | 10:50 | 1,2->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | - - CANCELLED - - | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
I | 10:54 | 12 | M Prm 1X repechage | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
short break between blocks | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J | 11:27 | 13 | W Nov 4+ repechage | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
K | 11:32 | 1,2->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
L | 11:37 | 14 | W Int 2X repechage | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
M | 11:42 | 1,2->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
N | 11:47 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
O | 11:52 | Race: 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
P | 11:57 | 15 | M Clb 4‑ repechage | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | 12:01 | 16 | M Snr 2X repechage | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
R | 12:05 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4,5,6->B Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
S | 12:09 | 17 | W Snr 2X repechage | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
T | 12:13 | 18 | W Clb 8+ repechage | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
short break between blocks | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
U | 12:46 | 25 | M Nov 4X+ repechage | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
V | 12:51 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4,5,6->B Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
W | 12:55 | 28 | M Clb 1X repechage | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
X | 12:59 | 1,2->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Y | 13:03 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Z | 13:07 | Race: 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A | 13:11 | Race: 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
B | 13:15 | 29 | W Clb 4X‑ repechage | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
C | 13:19 | 32 | M Int 2X repechage | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
D | 13:23 | 1,2->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
E | 13:27 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
F | 13:31 | Race: 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
G | 13:36 | 33 | M Snr 8+ repechage | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
H | 13:40 | 34 | W Snr 8+ repechage | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
short break between blocks | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
I | 14:13 | 43 | W Nov 8+ repechage | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
J | 14:17 | 44 | W Int 4X+ repechage | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
K | 14:21 | 45 | M Clb 4X‑ repechage | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
L | 14:25 | 46 | W Clb 1X repechage | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
M | 14:29 | 1,2->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
N | 14:33 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
O | 14:37 | Race: 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
P | 14:41 | 47 | M Snr 2‑ repechage | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | 14:45 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4,5,6->B Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
R | 14:49 | 48 | W Snr 2‑ repechage | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
S | 14:53 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4,5,6->B Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
T | 14:58 | 49 | M Nov 4+ repechage | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
U | 15:03 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4,5,6->B Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
short break between blocks | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
V | 15:36 | 53 | W Nov 4X+ repechage | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
W | 15:41 | 1,2->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
X | 15:45 | 54 | W Int 1X repechage | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Y | 15:49 | 1,2->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Z | 15:53 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A | 15:57 | Race: 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
B | 16:01 | 55 | M Int 1X repechage | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
C | 16:05 | 1,2->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
D | 16:09 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
E | 16:13 | Race: 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
F | 16:17 | Race: 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
G | 16:21 | 56 | M Snr 1X repechage | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
H | 16:25 | 1,2->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
I | 16:29 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J | 16:33 | Race: 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K | 16:37 | 57 | W Snr 1X repechage | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
L | 16:41 | 1,2->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
M | 16:45 | 58 | M Clb 2‑ repechage | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
N | 16:49 | 1,2->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
O | 16:53 | 59 | W Clb 4‑ repechage | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
P | 16:57 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4,5,6->B Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | 17:02 | 60 | M Nov 2X repechage | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
R | 17:07 | 1,2->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
S | 17:12 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T | 17:17 | Race: 4 |
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Thursday, 15th February 2024
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | ||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 08:00 | 1 | M U22 1X final | Race: B | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
B | 08:05 | Race: A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
C | 08:10 | 2 | W U22 1X final | Race: B | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||||||||||||||||
D | 08:15 | Race: A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
E | 08:30 | 36 | W Clb 2‑ repechage | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
F | 08:35 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4,5,6->B Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
G | 08:40 | 37 | M Snr 4X‑ repechage | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
H | 08:45 | 40 | M Clb 8+ repechage | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
short break between blocks | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
I | 09:55 | 4 | W Nov 2X semi-final | Race: 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
J | 10:00 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final | Race: 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
K | 10:05 | 5 | M Clb 2X semi-final | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
L | 10:10 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
M | 10:15 | 6 | W Clb 2X semi-final | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
N | 10:20 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
short break between blocks | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
O | 11:15 | 13 | W Nov 4+ semi-final | Race: 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
P | 11:20 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final | Race: 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | 11:25 | 14 | W Int 2X semi-final | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
R | 11:30 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
S | 11:35 | 17 | W Snr 2X semi-final | Race: 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
T | 11:40 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final | Race: 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
short break between blocks | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
U | 12:05 | 20 | M U22 2‑ final | Race: A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
V | 12:10 | 21 | W U22 2‑ final | Race: A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
short break between blocks | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
W | 12:40 | 28 | M Clb 1X semi-final | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
X | 12:45 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Y | 12:50 | 29 | W Clb 4X‑ semi-final | Race: 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Z | 12:55 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final | Race: 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
A | 13:00 | 32 | M Int 2X semi-final | Race: 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
B | 13:05 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final | Race: 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
short break between blocks | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
C | 14:10 | 44 | W Int 4X+ semi-final | Race: 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
D | 14:15 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final | Race: 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
E | 14:20 | 45 | M Clb 4X‑ semi-final | Race: 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
F | 14:25 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final | Race: 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
G | 14:30 | 46 | W Clb 1X semi-final | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
H | 14:35 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
short break between blocks | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
I | 15:25 | 53 | W Nov 4X+ semi-final | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
J | 15:30 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
K | 15:35 | 54 | W Int 1X semi-final | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
L | 15:40 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
M | 15:45 | 55 | M Int 1X semi-final | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
N | 15:50 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
O | 15:55 | 56 | M Snr 1X semi-final | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
P | 16:00 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | 16:05 | 57 | W Snr 1X semi-final | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
R | 16:10 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
S | 16:15 | 58 | M Clb 2‑ semi-final | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
T | 16:20 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
U | 16:25 | 60 | M Nov 2X semi-final | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
V | 16:30 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
W | 16:45 | 71S | Mx Snr 8+ (500m) division | Race: 1 |
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Friday, 16th February 2024
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | ||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 08:25 | 3 | W Int 4+ final | Race: B | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
B | 08:30 | Race: A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
C | 08:35 | 4 | W Nov 2X final | Race: B | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
D | 08:40 | Race: A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
E | 08:45 | 5 | M Clb 2X final | Race: B | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
F | 08:50 | Race: A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
G | 08:55 | 6 | W Clb 2X final | Race: B | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
H | 09:00 | Race: A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
I | 09:10 | 7 | M Snr 4‑ final | Race: A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
J | 09:20 | 8 | W Snr 4‑ final | Race: A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
K | 09:30 | 9 | M Nov 8+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
L | 09:35 | 10 | M Int 4X+ final | Race: B | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
M | 09:40 | Race: A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
N | 09:45 | 11 | W Prm 1X final | Race: B | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||||||||||||||||
O | 09:50 | Race: A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
P | 09:55 | 12 | M Prm 1X final | Race: B | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | 10:00 | Race: A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
R | 10:10 | 74S | Mx Lv 2X (500m) division | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
S | 10:20 | 75S | M Mst A‑L 2X (500m) division | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
break between blocks | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T | 11:05 | 13 | W Nov 4+ final | Race: B | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
U | 11:10 | Race: A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
V | 11:15 | 14 | W Int 2X final | Race: B | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
W | 11:20 | Race: A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
X | 11:25 | 15 | M Clb 4‑ final | Race: B | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Y | 11:30 | Race: A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Z | 11:35 | 16 | M Snr 2X final | Race: B | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
A | 11:40 | Race: A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
B | 11:45 | 17 | W Snr 2X final | Race: B | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
C | 11:50 | Race: A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
D | 11:55 | 18 | W Clb 8+ final | Race: B | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
E | 12:00 | Race: A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
F | 12:10 | 19 | M Int 8+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
G | 12:20 | 22 | M Prm 2‑ final | Race: A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
H | 12:30 | 23 | W Prm 2‑ final | Race: A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
I | 12:40 | 76S | Mx Sib 2X (500m) division | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
J | 12:50 | 77S | W Mst A‑L 2X (500m) division | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
break between blocks | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K | 13:40 | 24 | Opn 1X (P) (1000m) final | Race: A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
L | 13:45 | 25 | M Nov 4X+ final | Race: B | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
M | 13:50 | Race: A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
N | 14:00 | 26 | M U22 2X final | Race: A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
O | 14:10 | 27 | W U22 2X final | Race: A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
P | 14:15 | 28 | M Clb 1X final | Race: B | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | 14:20 | Race: A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
R | 14:25 | 29 | W Clb 4X‑ final | Race: B | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
S | 14:30 | Race: A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T | 14:40 | 30 | M Prm 2X final | Race: A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
U | 14:50 | 31 | W Prm 2X final | Race: A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
V | 14:55 | 32 | M Int 2X final | Race: B | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
W | 15:00 | Race: A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
X | 15:10 | 33 | M Snr 8+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Y | 15:20 | 34 | W Snr 8+ final | Race: A |
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Saturday, 17th February 2024
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | ||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 08:30 | 35 | M Int 4+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
B | 08:35 | 36 | W Clb 2‑ final | Race: B | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
C | 08:40 | Race: A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
D | 08:45 | 37 | M Snr 4X‑ final | Race: B | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
E | 08:50 | Race: A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
F | 09:00 | 38 | W Snr 4X‑ final | Race: A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
G | 09:10 | 39 | W Int 8+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
H | 09:15 | 40 | M Clb 8+ final | Race: B | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
I | 09:20 | Race: A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J | 09:30 | 41 | W Prm 4‑ final | Race: A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
K | 09:40 | 42 | M Prm 4‑ final | Race: A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
L | 09:50 | 78S | M Sht 1X (250m) division | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
M | 10:00 | 79S | W Sht 1X (250m) division | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
break between blocks | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
N | 10:35 | 43 | W Nov 8+ final | Race: B | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
O | 10:40 | Race: A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
P | 10:45 | 44 | W Int 4X+ final | Race: B | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | 10:50 | Race: A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
R | 10:55 | 45 | M Clb 4X‑ final | Race: B | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
S | 11:00 | Race: A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T | 11:05 | 46 | W Clb 1X final | Race: B | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
U | 11:10 | Race: A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
V | 11:15 | 47 | M Snr 2‑ final | Race: B | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
W | 11:20 | Race: A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
X | 11:25 | 48 | W Snr 2‑ final | Race: B | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Y | 11:30 | Race: A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Z | 11:35 | 49 | M Nov 4+ final | Race: B | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
A | 11:40 | Race: A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
B | 11:50 | 50 | M Prm 4X‑ final | Race: A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
C | 12:00 | 51 | W Prm 4X‑ final | Race: A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
D | 12:10 | 80S | M SoO 4± (1000m) division | Race: 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
E | 81S | W SoO 4± (1000m) division | Race: 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
break between blocks | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
F | 13:40 | 52 | Opn 2X (P) (1000m) final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||||||||||||||||
G | 13:45 | 53 | W Nov 4X+ final | Race: B | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
H | 13:50 | Race: A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
I | 13:55 | 54 | W Int 1X final | Race: B | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
J | 14:00 | Race: A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K | 14:05 | 55 | M Int 1X final | Race: B | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
L | 14:10 | Race: A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
M | 14:15 | 56 | M Snr 1X final | Race: B | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
N | 14:20 | Race: A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
O | 14:25 | 57 | W Snr 1X final | Race: B | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
P | 14:30 | Race: A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | 14:35 | 58 | M Clb 2‑ final | Race: B | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
R | 14:40 | Race: A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
S | 14:45 | 59 | W Clb 4‑ final | Race: B | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
T | 14:50 | Race: A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
U | 14:55 | 60 | M Nov 2X final | Race: B | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
V | 15:00 | Race: A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
W | 15:20 | 61 | M Prm 8+ final | Race: A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
X | 15:30 | 62 | W Prm 8+ final | Race: A |
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Social