Day sheets: NZ Rowing Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2024 NZ Rowing Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Saturday, 17th February 2024
Alpha | Time | Event | Final | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 08:30 | 35 | M Int 4+ | Race: A | ||||||||||||||||||||||
B | 08:35 | 36 | W Clb 2‑ | Race: B | ||||||||||||||||||||||
C | 08:40 | Race: A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
D | 08:45 | 37 | M Snr 4X‑ | Race: B | ||||||||||||||||||||||
E | 08:50 | Race: A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
F | 09:00 | 38 | W Snr 4X‑ | Race: A | ||||||||||||||||||||||
G | 09:10 | 39 | W Int 8+ | Race: A | ||||||||||||||||||||||
H | 09:15 | 40 | M Clb 8+ | Race: B | ||||||||||||||||||||||
I | 09:20 | Race: A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
J | 09:30 | 41 | W Prm 4‑ | Race: A | ||||||||||||||||||||||
K | 09:40 | 42 | M Prm 4‑ | Race: A | ||||||||||||||||||||||
break between blocks | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
N | 10:35 | 43 | W Nov 8+ | Race: B | ||||||||||||||||||||||
O | 10:40 | Race: A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
P | 10:45 | 44 | W Int 4X+ | Race: B | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | 10:50 | Race: A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
R | 10:55 | 45 | M Clb 4X‑ | Race: B | ||||||||||||||||||||||
S | 11:00 | Race: A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
T | 11:05 | 46 | W Clb 1X | Race: B | ||||||||||||||||||||||
U | 11:10 | Race: A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
V | 11:15 | 47 | M Snr 2‑ | Race: B | ||||||||||||||||||||||
W | 11:20 | Race: A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
X | 11:25 | 48 | W Snr 2‑ | Race: B | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Y | 11:30 | Race: A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Z | 11:35 | 49 | M Nov 4+ | Race: B | ||||||||||||||||||||||
A | 11:40 | Race: A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
B | 11:50 | 50 | M Prm 4X‑ | Race: A | ||||||||||||||||||||||
C | 12:00 | 51 | W Prm 4X‑ | Race: A | ||||||||||||||||||||||
break between blocks | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
F | 13:40 | 52 | Opn 2X (P) (1000m) | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||||||||||||||
G | 13:45 | 53 | W Nov 4X+ | Race: B | ||||||||||||||||||||||
H | 13:50 | Race: A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
I | 13:55 | 54 | W Int 1X | Race: B | ||||||||||||||||||||||
J | 14:00 | Race: A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
K | 14:05 | 55 | M Int 1X | Race: B | ||||||||||||||||||||||
L | 14:10 | Race: A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
M | 14:15 | 56 | M Snr 1X | Race: B | ||||||||||||||||||||||
N | 14:20 | Race: A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
O | 14:25 | 57 | W Snr 1X | Race: B | ||||||||||||||||||||||
P | 14:30 | Race: A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | 14:35 | 58 | M Clb 2‑ | Race: B | ||||||||||||||||||||||
R | 14:40 | Race: A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
S | 14:45 | 59 | W Clb 4‑ | Race: B | ||||||||||||||||||||||
T | 14:50 | Race: A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
U | 14:55 | 60 | M Nov 2X | Race: B | ||||||||||||||||||||||
V | 15:00 | Race: A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
W | 15:20 | 61 | M Prm 8+ | Race: A | ||||||||||||||||||||||
X | 15:30 | 62 | W Prm 8+ | Race: A |
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Social