Day sheets: NZ Rowing Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2024 NZ Rowing Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Tuesday, 13th February 2024
This Tuesday finals day sheet is empty.
Wednesday, 14th February 2024
This Wednesday finals day sheet is empty.
Thursday, 15th February 2024
Alpha | Time | Event | Final | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 08:00 | 1 | M U22 1X | Race: B | ||||||||||||||||||||||
B | 08:05 | Race: A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
C | 08:10 | 2 | W U22 1X | Race: B | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||||||||||||||
D | 08:15 | Race: A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
short break between blocks | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
U | 12:05 | 20 | M U22 2‑ | Race: A | ||||||||||||||||||||||
V | 12:10 | 21 | W U22 2‑ | Race: A |
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Friday, 16th February 2024
Alpha | Time | Event | Final | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 08:25 | 3 | W Int 4+ | Race: B | ||||||||||||||||||||||
B | 08:30 | Race: A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
C | 08:35 | 4 | W Nov 2X | Race: B | ||||||||||||||||||||||
D | 08:40 | Race: A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
E | 08:45 | 5 | M Clb 2X | Race: B | ||||||||||||||||||||||
F | 08:50 | Race: A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
G | 08:55 | 6 | W Clb 2X | Race: B | ||||||||||||||||||||||
H | 09:00 | Race: A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
I | 09:10 | 7 | M Snr 4‑ | Race: A | ||||||||||||||||||||||
J | 09:20 | 8 | W Snr 4‑ | Race: A | ||||||||||||||||||||||
K | 09:30 | 9 | M Nov 8+ | Race: A | ||||||||||||||||||||||
L | 09:35 | 10 | M Int 4X+ | Race: B | ||||||||||||||||||||||
M | 09:40 | Race: A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
N | 09:45 | 11 | W Prm 1X | Race: B | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||||||||||||||
O | 09:50 | Race: A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
P | 09:55 | 12 | M Prm 1X | Race: B | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | 10:00 | Race: A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
break between blocks | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T | 11:05 | 13 | W Nov 4+ | Race: B | ||||||||||||||||||||||
U | 11:10 | Race: A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
V | 11:15 | 14 | W Int 2X | Race: B | ||||||||||||||||||||||
W | 11:20 | Race: A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
X | 11:25 | 15 | M Clb 4‑ | Race: B | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Y | 11:30 | Race: A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Z | 11:35 | 16 | M Snr 2X | Race: B | ||||||||||||||||||||||
A | 11:40 | Race: A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
B | 11:45 | 17 | W Snr 2X | Race: B | ||||||||||||||||||||||
C | 11:50 | Race: A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
D | 11:55 | 18 | W Clb 8+ | Race: B | ||||||||||||||||||||||
E | 12:00 | Race: A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
F | 12:10 | 19 | M Int 8+ | Race: A | ||||||||||||||||||||||
G | 12:20 | 22 | M Prm 2‑ | Race: A | ||||||||||||||||||||||
H | 12:30 | 23 | W Prm 2‑ | Race: A | ||||||||||||||||||||||
break between blocks | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K | 13:40 | 24 | Opn 1X (P) (1000m) | Race: A | ||||||||||||||||||||||
L | 13:45 | 25 | M Nov 4X+ | Race: B | ||||||||||||||||||||||
M | 13:50 | Race: A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
N | 14:00 | 26 | M U22 2X | Race: A | ||||||||||||||||||||||
O | 14:10 | 27 | W U22 2X | Race: A | ||||||||||||||||||||||
P | 14:15 | 28 | M Clb 1X | Race: B | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | 14:20 | Race: A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
R | 14:25 | 29 | W Clb 4X‑ | Race: B | ||||||||||||||||||||||
S | 14:30 | Race: A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
T | 14:40 | 30 | M Prm 2X | Race: A | ||||||||||||||||||||||
U | 14:50 | 31 | W Prm 2X | Race: A | ||||||||||||||||||||||
V | 14:55 | 32 | M Int 2X | Race: B | ||||||||||||||||||||||
W | 15:00 | Race: A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
X | 15:10 | 33 | M Snr 8+ | Race: A | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Y | 15:20 | 34 | W Snr 8+ | Race: A |
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Saturday, 17th February 2024
Alpha | Time | Event | Final | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 08:30 | 35 | M Int 4+ | Race: A | ||||||||||||||||||||||
B | 08:35 | 36 | W Clb 2‑ | Race: B | ||||||||||||||||||||||
C | 08:40 | Race: A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
D | 08:45 | 37 | M Snr 4X‑ | Race: B | ||||||||||||||||||||||
E | 08:50 | Race: A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
F | 09:00 | 38 | W Snr 4X‑ | Race: A | ||||||||||||||||||||||
G | 09:10 | 39 | W Int 8+ | Race: A | ||||||||||||||||||||||
H | 09:15 | 40 | M Clb 8+ | Race: B | ||||||||||||||||||||||
I | 09:20 | Race: A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
J | 09:30 | 41 | W Prm 4‑ | Race: A | ||||||||||||||||||||||
K | 09:40 | 42 | M Prm 4‑ | Race: A | ||||||||||||||||||||||
break between blocks | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
N | 10:35 | 43 | W Nov 8+ | Race: B | ||||||||||||||||||||||
O | 10:40 | Race: A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
P | 10:45 | 44 | W Int 4X+ | Race: B | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | 10:50 | Race: A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
R | 10:55 | 45 | M Clb 4X‑ | Race: B | ||||||||||||||||||||||
S | 11:00 | Race: A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
T | 11:05 | 46 | W Clb 1X | Race: B | ||||||||||||||||||||||
U | 11:10 | Race: A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
V | 11:15 | 47 | M Snr 2‑ | Race: B | ||||||||||||||||||||||
W | 11:20 | Race: A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
X | 11:25 | 48 | W Snr 2‑ | Race: B | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Y | 11:30 | Race: A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Z | 11:35 | 49 | M Nov 4+ | Race: B | ||||||||||||||||||||||
A | 11:40 | Race: A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
B | 11:50 | 50 | M Prm 4X‑ | Race: A | ||||||||||||||||||||||
C | 12:00 | 51 | W Prm 4X‑ | Race: A | ||||||||||||||||||||||
break between blocks | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
F | 13:40 | 52 | Opn 2X (P) (1000m) | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||||||||||||||||
G | 13:45 | 53 | W Nov 4X+ | Race: B | ||||||||||||||||||||||
H | 13:50 | Race: A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
I | 13:55 | 54 | W Int 1X | Race: B | ||||||||||||||||||||||
J | 14:00 | Race: A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
K | 14:05 | 55 | M Int 1X | Race: B | ||||||||||||||||||||||
L | 14:10 | Race: A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
M | 14:15 | 56 | M Snr 1X | Race: B | ||||||||||||||||||||||
N | 14:20 | Race: A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
O | 14:25 | 57 | W Snr 1X | Race: B | ||||||||||||||||||||||
P | 14:30 | Race: A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | 14:35 | 58 | M Clb 2‑ | Race: B | ||||||||||||||||||||||
R | 14:40 | Race: A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
S | 14:45 | 59 | W Clb 4‑ | Race: B | ||||||||||||||||||||||
T | 14:50 | Race: A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
U | 14:55 | 60 | M Nov 2X | Race: B | ||||||||||||||||||||||
V | 15:00 | Race: A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
W | 15:20 | 61 | M Prm 8+ | Race: A | ||||||||||||||||||||||
X | 15:30 | 62 | W Prm 8+ | Race: A |
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Social