Event Sponsor
Entrants list: NZ Rowing Champs
This is the list of the entrants at the regatta (filtered, as below).
The entrants for each event are displayed in alphabetical order by entity code.
Events with no entrants are skipped.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
AKGC
Finn Houghton (stroke), Adam Redshaw, Alex Merrilees, Finlay Taylor, Henry Barrell, Luca Toner, Sebastian Lyne, William Riley + Samuel Fisher (cox)
Coached by: Mat Jensen & Sam Heveldt
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
AKLC
Callan Ogilvie (stroke), Jack MacDonald, Freddie Eadie, Thaddeus Cryer, Ryan Gass, Nathan Kini, Cole Ellis, Lachlan Wallace + Isabella Farnell (cox)
Coached by: Peter Mills
- Click to expand crew ⇨
- Scratched entry
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
AVNC
Fergus Johnston (stroke), Sam Woodgate, Matthew Glen, Josh Syme, Cody Johnson, Henry Kirk, Ted Mayne, Sam Wilson + Ashlee Tacon (cox)
Coached by: David Lindstrom & Sophie Strachan
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVNC
AVNC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#2
AVN*
Scott Shackleton (stroke) (AVNC), Charlie Poulter (AVNC), Fred Vavasour (AVNC), Charles Beale (AVNC), Mathew King (DUAC), Jed Mcintosh (DUAC), Oscar Clatworthy (AVNC), Luke Hickling (AVNC) + Isabella-Hope Murray (cox) (AVNC)
Composite crew. Coached by: David Lindstrom & Sophie Strachan
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVN*
AVN*
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
CURC
William Mackintosh (stroke), Will Rattray, Lewis Meates, George Johnson, Ethan Byloo, Alex Fletcher, Lucas MacDonald, Charlie Mackintosh + Annabelle Scott (cox)
Coached by: Alex Kennedy
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CURC
CURC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
NSHC
Max Brown (stroke), Samuel Shotter, Alex Logan, Callum Booth, Simon Geertsema, Elliot Rhodes, Daniel Tomlinson, Tadhg Farac + Harry Molloy (cox)
Coached by: Lewis Morrell
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#11
NSHC
George Langley (stroke), Quinn Wiltshire, Ryan Haves, Jack Buckley, Adam Leece, Joel Blijlevens, Jackson Metuangaro, Matthew Young + Liam Veldman (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
OAMC
Cody Marshall (stroke), Jett Rogers, Lachlan Wright, Jacob Harrison, Stuart Isbister, Patrick Spillane, Nye Jones-Hogan, Lochlan McLaren + Greer Dickson (cox)
Coached by: Ivan Docherty
- Click to expand crew ⇨
- Scratched entry
OAMC
OAMC
Otago
Otago
Crew
#21
WESC
Flynn Russell (stroke), Franklin Baron, Benjamin Davison, Arthur Yeoward, Harry Bentley, Toby Shanahan, Daniel Hyde, Reuben Golds-Uili + Theo Wagg (cox)
Coached by: Samuel Jackson & Cameron Patten Harry Williams
Boat: X-Te Whau (L)
Boat: X-Te Whau (L)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#22
WESC
Benjamin Rudsits (stroke), James Mowat, Lachie Williams, Ethan Barker, Otis Twose, Zachariah Srhoj, Max Parkinson, Samuel Innes + Oscar Molloy (cox)
Coached by: Samuel Jackson & Cameron Patten
Boat: S-Alan Karrebaek (M)
Boat: S-Alan Karrebaek (M)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
- Scratched entry
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#31
WESC
Fraser MacGillivray (stroke), Ethan Green, Luke Sanders, Max Jarvie, Noah Curtis, Cameron Brown, Lucas Duthie, Charlie Heath + Hamish Toogood (cox)
Coached by: Alex Brown & Germain Hellriegel
Boat: M-Howard Perry
Boat: M-Howard Perry
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
WKOC
Jonty Mackintosh (stroke), Dylan McConnell, Zach Brownlee, William Milne, Ethan Steyn, Dylan Worthington, Thomas Lander, Wynston Roberts + Darcy Boys (cox)
Coached by: Caleb Shepherd
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched pre-regatta, after entries closed.
Social