Event Sponsor
Entrants list: NZ Rowing Champs
This is the list of the entrants at the regatta (filtered, as below).
The entrants for each event are displayed in alphabetical order by entity code.
Events with no entrants are skipped.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
AKGC
Finn Houghton (stroke), Alex Merrilees, Finlay Taylor, Adam Redshaw, Henry Barrell, Luca Toner, William Riley, Sebastian Lyne + Samuel Fisher (cox)
Coached by: Mat Jensen & Sam Heveldt
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
AKLC
Callan Ogilvie (stroke), Thaddeus Cryer, Freddie Eadie, Nathan Kini, Cole Ellis, Alex Bavin, Blake Cooper, Lachlan Wallace + Isabella Farnell (cox)
Coached by: Peter Mills
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
AVN*
Lawrence Birch (stroke) (AVNC), Sam Evans (AVNC), Charles Beale (AVNC), Jacob Lorkin (AVNC), Liam Kirkland (WRAC), James Ripley (WRAC), Will Samson (AVNC), Kaia Sheehy Wikio (WRAC) + Ashlee Tacon (cox) (AVNC)
Composite crew. Coached by: David Lindstrom & Sophie Strachan
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AVN*
AVN*
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
CURC
Jacob Wadley (stroke), Charlie Mackintosh, Sam Barnett, Ashton Corkery, Ethan Byloo, Flynn Dijkstra, Theodore Giannakogiorgos, Matthew Smith + Annabelle Scott (cox)
Coached by: Alex Kennedy
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CURC
CURC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
NSHC
Patrick Davenport (stroke), Jayden Tabani-Ivi, James Brake, Thomas Clingin, William Clingin, Jordan Clark, James Mitchell, Elliot Rhodes + Tessa Guthrie (cox)
Coached by: Liam Avery & Lewis Morrell
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
OAMC
Cody Marshall (stroke), Jett Rogers, Lachlan Wright, Jacob Harrison, Stuart Isbister, Patrick Spillane, Nye Jones-Hogan, Lochlan McLaren + Henry Robinson (cox)
Coached by: Ivan Docherty
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OAMC
OAMC
Otago
Otago
Crew
#1
SGEC
James Dimock (stroke), Zane Cook, Logan Turrall, Daniel Taylor, Finlay Dickens, Hsiang-Yu Chao, Matthew Le Gallais, Frank Ison + Rose Abbott (cox)
Coached by: John Cook
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
WEL*
Tai Renner (stroke) (WELC), Tom Bone (WELC), Lochlan Rose (WELC), Matthew Handford (WELC), Max Newton (WELC), Seth Peake (STAC), Jack Jordan (WELC), Finn Pethers-Boak (WELC) + Isabella Sharp (cox) (WELC)
Composite crew. Coached by: Matthew Hall
Boat: Princess Bay
Boat: Princess Bay
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WEL*
WEL*
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#1
WESC
Sam Mohns (stroke), Brad Salthouse, Alex Brown, Joshua Drake, Sean Brooks-Adams, William Thompson, Rui Kerr, Jamie Vukovich + Samara O'Hagan (cox)
Coached by: Nick Dawe & George Lawn
Boat: X-Bill Tinnock (M)
Boat: X-Bill Tinnock (M)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#21
WESC
Benjamin Rudsits (stroke), James Mowat, Lachie Williams, Ethan Barker, Otis Twose, Zachariah Srhoj, Max Parkinson, Samuel Innes + Oscar Molloy (cox)
Coached by: Samuel Jackson & Harry Williams
Boat: S-Alan Karrebaek (M)
Boat: S-Alan Karrebaek (M)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
- Scratched entry
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#22
WESC
Flynn Russell (stroke), Reuben Golds-Uili, Benjamin Davison, Arthur Yeoward, Franklin Baron, Harry Bentley, Toby Shanahan, Daniel Hyde + Theo Wagg (cox)
Coached by: Samuel Jackson & Cameron Patten
Boat: X-Te Whau (L)
Boat: X-Te Whau (L)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
- Scratched entry
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
WKOC
Charlie Moon (stroke), Caleb Blind, Gane Harbutt, Matthew Poulton, Joshua Wilson, Charlie Squire, Lachie Bowker, Seamus Foley + Oliver Duncan (cox)
Coached by: Ben Tyson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
Crew
#2
WKOC
Charles Parangi-Brown (stroke), Seth Davis, Corben Campbell, Rion Ormsby-Harris, Joshua Wasley, Carl Murray, Joel Singleton, Jack Ramsey + Ryan Ollington (cox)
Coached by: Caleb Shepherd & Bruce Holden
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched pre-regatta, after entries closed.
Social