You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2023, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007.
Results: NZ Rowing Champs
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
MERC
Sasha Robinson (stroke), Cameron Preston, Max Siemelink, Jack Siemelink, Anton Schutte, Ashley Pryor, Megan van Leeuwen, Caitlin Foote + Patrick Nota (cox)
Coached by: Brett Henry & Leanne Henry
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MERC
MERC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 2nd (1:36.30)
Crew
#1
MERC
Coached by: Brett Henry & Leanne Henry
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MERC
MERC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 4: placed 3rd (7:07.42)
- Repechage 5: placed 2nd (7:07.10)
- Semi-final 2: placed 5th (7:04.69)
- B Final: placed 5th (6:56.29)
Crew
#2
MERC
Coached by: Brett Henry & Leanne Henry
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MERC
MERC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 1st (6:55.01)
- Semi-final 1: placed 6th (6:59.45)
- B Final: placed 2nd (6:54.23)
Crew
#3
MERC
Coached by: Brett Henry & Leanne Henry
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MERC
MERC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 5: placed 4th (7:07.66)
- Repechage 2: placed 2nd (6:58.24)
- Semi-final 1: placed 7th (7:02.89)
- B Final: placed 3rd (6:55.13)
Crew
#1
MERC
Coached by: Brett Henry & Leanne Henry
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MERC
MERC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 1st (7:41.85)
- Semi-final 1: placed 3rd (7:42.95)
- Final: placed 5th (7:32.26)
Crew
#2
MERC
Coached by: Brett Henry & Leanne Henry
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MERC
MERC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 3rd (8:00.62)
- Repechage 2: placed 2nd (8:04.34)
- Semi-final 1: placed 7th (8:04.77)
- B Final: placed 7th (7:58.62)
Crew
#1
MERC
Coached by: Brett Henry & Leanne Henry
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MERC
MERC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 1st (1:41.80)
Crew
#1
MERC
Coached by: Jim Matchett
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MERC
MERC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 7th (7:50.56)
- Repechage 2: placed 4th (7:42.51)
- B Final: placed 2nd (7:31.44)
Crew
#1
MERC
Coached by: Brett Henry & Leanne Henry
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MERC
MERC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 5th (8:11.03)
- Repechage 5: placed 1st (7:54.16)
- Semi-final 1: placed 6th (8:12.55)
- B Final: placed 4th (7:52.08)
Crew
#2
MERC
Coached by: Brett Henry & Leanne Henry
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MERC
MERC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 4: placed 5th (8:10.37)
- Repechage 2: placed 2nd (8:06.67)
- Semi-final 1: scratched
Crew
#4
MERC
Coached by: Brett Henry & Leanne Henry
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MERC
MERC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 5th (8:33.12)
- Repechage 1: placed 7th (8:16.29)
Crew
#5
MERC
Coached by: Brett Henry & Leanne Henry
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MERC
MERC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 6: placed 6th (8:11.59)
- Repechage 5: placed 4th (8:13.49)
Crew
#6
MERC
Coached by: Brett Henry & Leanne Henry
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MERC
MERC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 4th (8:06.10)
- Repechage 3: placed 4th (8:08.61)
Crew
#1
MERC
Coached by: Brett Henry & Leanne Henry
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MERC
MERC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 2nd (7:34.78)
- Semi-final 1: placed 3rd (7:48.52)
- Final: placed 8th (7:26.66)
Crew
#1
MERC
Coached by: Brett Henry & Leanne Henry
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MERC
MERC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 2nd (6:48.18)
- Semi-final 1: placed 5th (6:35.59)
- B Final: placed 1st (6:37.37)
Crew
#2
MER*
Composite crew. Coached by: Brett Henry & Leanne Henry
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MER*
MER*
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 4th (6:51.19)
- Semi-final 2: placed 4th (6:35.17)
- Final: placed 7th (6:38.95)
Crew
#1
MERC
Coached by: Brett Henry & Leanne Henry
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MERC
MERC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 4th (9:02.25)
- Repechage 3: placed 1st (8:50.29)
- Semi-final 1: placed 5th (8:41.52)
- B Final: placed 3rd (8:51.67)
Crew
#2
MERC
Coached by: Brett Henry & Leanne Henry
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MERC
MERC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 4th (9:14.86)
- Repechage 1: placed 3rd (9:10.52)
Crew
#3
MERC
Coached by: Brett Henry & Leanne Henry
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MERC
MERC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 4: placed 4th (9:19.40)
- Repechage 2: placed 2nd (9:01.45)
- Semi-final 1: placed 7th (8:47.25)
- B Final: placed 4th (8:54.39)
Crew
#1
MERC
Coached by: Jim Matchett
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MERC
MERC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 3rd (7:38.45)
- Repechage 2: placed 1st (7:44.41)
- Final: placed 6th (7:39.44)
Crew
#1
MERC
Coached by: Jim Matchett
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MERC
MERC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 5th (8:45.01)
- Repechage 3: placed 2nd (7:57.58)
- Semi-final 2: placed 7th (8:27.01)
- B Final: placed 7th (8:35.29)
Crew
#2
MERC
Coached by: Jim Matchett
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MERC
MERC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 4: placed 8th (9:59.00)
- Repechage 3: placed 6th (8:59.85)
Social