You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2023, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007.
Results: NZ Rowing Champs
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
SGEC
Coached by: John Cook & Allan Vester
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 6: placed 1st (6:59.64)
- Semi-final 2: placed 4th (7:01.57)
- Final: placed 7th (6:45.26)
Crew
#2
SGEC
Coached by: John Cook & Leo Strode Penny
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 4: placed 2nd (7:06.58)
- Repechage 4: placed 2nd (7:01.77)
- Semi-final 2: placed 7th (7:29.96)
- B Final: placed 4th (6:56.26)
Event
15
M Clb 4-
Sponsored by: Tenzco
Crew
#1
SGEC
Coached by: John Cook
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 5th (6:57.80)
- Repechage 1: placed 6th (6:58.90)
- B Final: placed 3rd (7:00.20)
Crew
#1
SGEC
Coached by: John Cook
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 4: placed 1st (7:55.37)
- Semi-final 2: placed 4th (8:03.54)
- Final: placed 6th (7:45.38)
Crew
#11
SGEC
Coached by: Allan Vester
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 4: placed 2nd (7:30.73)
- Semi-final 1: placed 1st (7:39.38)
- Final: placed 1st (7:12.78)
Crew
#1
SGEC
James Dimock (stroke), Zane Cook, Logan Turrall, Daniel Taylor, Finlay Dickens, Hsiang-Yu Chao, Matthew Le Gallais, Frank Ison + Rose Abbott (cox)
Coached by: John Cook
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 5th (6:46.25)
- Repechage 1: placed 4th (6:08.55)
- Final: placed 8th (6:24.30)
Crew
#1
SGEC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 3rd (0:47.80)
Crew
#11
SGEC
Coached by: Allan Vester
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 4th (7:04.29)
- Semi-final 2: scratched
Crew
#11
SGEC
Coached by: Allan Vester
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 4: placed 2nd (8:19.76)
- Repechage 4: placed 1st (8:33.03)
- Semi-final 1: placed 1st (8:32.23)
- Final: placed 2nd (8:05.27)
Crew
#1
SGEC
Coached by: John Cook
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 4th (8:07.64)
- Semi-final 2: placed 6th (7:41.07)
- B Final: placed 1st (7:38.79)
Crew
#2
SGEC
Coached by: John Cook
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 3rd (8:07.03)
- Semi-final 1: placed 4th (7:28.31)
- Final: placed 6th (7:42.05)
Crew
#3
SGEC
Coached by: John Cook & Robert Taylor
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 2nd (8:00.50)
- Semi-final 2: placed 2nd (7:26.47)
- Final: placed 4th (7:30.76)
Social