You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2023, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007.
Results: NZ Rowing Champs
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Event
1
M U22 1X
Sponsored by: Jaren Sports Ltd
Crew
#1
AKLC
Coached by: Peter Mills
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 3rd (7:32.53)
- Repechage 2: placed 2nd (7:19.80)
- Final: placed 7th (7:17.39)
Event
2
W U22 1X
Sponsored by: Jaren Sports Ltd
Crew
#1
AKLC
Coached by: Brendan Boreham
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 4th (8:27.98)
- Repechage 1: placed 4th (8:16.71)
- Final: placed 8th (8:16.69)
Crew
#1
AKLC
Coached by: Peter Mills
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 5: placed 6th (7:14.49)
- Repechage 4: placed 4th (7:11.39)
Crew
#1
AKLC
Coached by: Peter Mills
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 1st (7:44.69)
- Semi-final 1: placed 1st (7:37.18)
- Final: placed 2nd (7:30.89)
Crew
#1
AKLC
Ethan Fillmore (stroke), Kupu-John Amoamo, Tom Lieshout, Kieron Barrington, Solomon Dykes, Oscar McGowan, William Smith, Roman Andrews + Ben Baker (cox)
Coached by: Mike O'Brien & Terry Dolan
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
Event
11
W Prm 1X
Sponsored by: Jones Family Charitable Trust
Crew
#1
AKLC
Coached by: Peter Mills
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
Event
15
M Clb 4-
Sponsored by: Tenzco
Crew
#1
AKLC
Coached by: Peter Mills
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
AKLC
Coached by: Peter Mills
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#2
AKLC
Coached by: Peter Mills
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 8th (7:36.42)
- Repechage 2: placed 4th (7:47.55)
- B Final: scratched
Crew
#1
AKLC
Annie Williamson (stroke), Holly MacDonald, Rebecca McLaren, Tayla Malcomson, Harriet Burrell, Alexander Fowler-Whalley, Ruby Hakkenbroek, Te Aria Jackson + Oliver Horton (cox)
Coached by: Peter Mills
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#11
AKLC
Aleksandr Kostygin (stroke), Lachlan Dwyer, Vin Marsden, Millar Gardiner, Ngawai Amoamo, Henry Johnston, George Marshall, Marko Glass + Ryan Slater (cox)
Coached by: Mike O'Brien & Terry Dolan
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
AKLC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: result (DNS)
Crew
#1
AKLC
Coached by: Peter Mills
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 6th (8:15.66)
- Repechage 1: placed 4th (8:12.73)
Crew
#1
AKLC
Coached by: Peter Mills
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 2nd (7:27.58)
- Semi-final 2: placed 1st (7:36.10)
- Final: placed 5th (7:11.76)
Event
34
W Snr 8+
Sponsored by: Jones Family Charitable Trust
Crew
#1
AKLC
Annie Williamson (stroke), Holly MacDonald, Rebecca McLaren, Alexander Fowler-Whalley, Harriet Burrell, Tayla Malcomson, Ruby Hakkenbroek, Te Aria Jackson + Oliver Horton (cox)
Coached by: Peter Mills
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 5th (7:33.55)
- Repechage 1: placed 2nd (7:15.05)
- Final: placed 8th (7:01.82)
Crew
#1
AKLC
Coached by: Peter Mills
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 5th (8:10.92)
- Repechage 1: placed 3rd (8:10.44)
- B Final: placed 1st (8:22.54)
Crew
#2
AKLC
Coached by: Peter Mills
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 6th (8:11.80)
- Repechage 1: placed 1st (8:03.03)
- Final: placed 8th (8:19.19)
Crew
#1
AKLC
Callan Ogilvie (stroke), Thaddeus Cryer, Freddie Eadie, Nathan Kini, Cole Ellis, Alex Bavin, Blake Cooper, Lachlan Wallace + Isabella Farnell (cox)
Coached by: Peter Mills
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
AKLC
Coached by: Peter Mills
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
AKLC
Coached by: Mike O'Brien & Terry Dolan
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 5th (8:01.89)
- Repechage 2: placed 3rd (7:47.44)
- B Final: placed 1st (7:54.12)
Crew
#2
AKLC
Coached by: Mike O'Brien & Terry Dolan
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 4th (8:08.58)
- Repechage 2: placed 2nd (7:47.26)
- Final: placed 8th (7:54.76)
Crew
#1
AKL*
Composite crew.
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKL*
AKL*
Auckland
Auckland
- Final: placed 5th (7:16.17)
Crew
#1
AKLC
Coached by: Peter Mills
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 4: placed 2nd (8:21.18)
- Semi-final 1: placed 3rd (7:56.01)
- Final: placed 6th (7:52.55)
Crew
#2
AKLC
Coached by: Peter Mills
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 4th (8:39.47)
- Repechage 4: placed 2nd (7:53.37)
- Semi-final 2: placed 6th (7:59.17)
- B Final: placed 3rd (8:16.40)
Crew
#3
AKLC
Coached by: Peter Mills
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 6th (9:45.79)
- Repechage 4: placed 4th (9:20.50)
Crew
#1
AKLC
Coached by: Peter Mills
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 2nd (7:56.96)
- Semi-final 2: placed 3rd (7:28.20)
- Final: placed 3rd (7:23.48)
Crew
#1
AKLC
Coached by: Peter Mills
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
AKL*
Daniel Williamson (stroke) (AKLC), Callum Booth (NSHC), Tadhg Farac (NSHC), Alex Fletcher (CURC), Alex Logan (NSHC), Arie Magasiva (STAC), Ben Taylor (AVNC), Phillip Wilson (PETC) + Annabelle Scott (cox) (CURC)
Composite crew.
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKL*
AKL*
Auckland
Auckland
- Final: placed 3rd (5:59.32)
Social