You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2023, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007.
Results: NZ Rowing Champs
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Event
1
M U22 1X
Sponsored by: Jaren Sports Ltd
Crew
#1
CURC
Coached by: Alex Kennedy
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CURC
CURC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: scratched
Event
2
W U22 1X
Sponsored by: Jaren Sports Ltd
Crew
#1
CURC
Coached by: Alex Kennedy
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CURC
CURC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 5th (8:48.33)
- Repechage 1: placed 5th (8:32.23)
Crew
#1
CURC
Coached by: Alex Kennedy
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CURC
CURC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 2nd (6:55.23)
- Repechage 1: placed 3rd (7:01.97)
Crew
#2
CURC
Coached by: Alex Kennedy
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CURC
CURC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 2nd (6:57.53)
- Repechage 2: placed 3rd (7:00.90)
Crew
#1
CURC
Coached by: Alex Kennedy
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CURC
CURC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 3rd (6:20.86)
- Repechage 1: result (CANCELLED)
- Final: placed 6th (6:15.12)
Event
15
M Clb 4-
Sponsored by: Tenzco
Crew
#1
CURC
Coached by: Alex Kennedy
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CURC
CURC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 3rd (6:37.15)
- Repechage 1: placed 1st (6:45.38)
- Final: placed 3rd (6:30.06)
Crew
#1
CURC
Coached by: Alex Kennedy
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CURC
CURC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 5th (7:08.78)
- Repechage 1: placed 3rd (7:20.24)
- B Final: placed 2nd (7:06.59)
Crew
#1
CURC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CURC
CURC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#2
CURC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CURC
CURC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
CURC
Coached by: Alex Kennedy
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CURC
CURC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
CURC
Coached by: Alex Kennedy
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CURC
CURC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 4: placed 7th (9:52.91)
- Repechage 4: placed 3rd (8:06.00)
- Semi-final 2: placed 5th (8:09.98)
- B Final: placed 3rd (7:45.95)
Crew
#2
CURC
Coached by: Alex Kennedy
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CURC
CURC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 1st (7:46.10)
- Semi-final 1: placed 3rd (7:59.26)
- Final: placed 8th (7:55.26)
Crew
#3
CURC
Coached by: Alex Kennedy
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CURC
CURC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 6: placed 5th (8:05.49)
- Repechage 4: scratched
Crew
#4
CURC
Coached by: Alex Kennedy
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CURC
CURC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 1st (7:44.35)
- Semi-final 1: placed 2nd (7:53.64)
- Final: placed 3rd (7:26.75)
Crew
#1
CURC
William Mackintosh (stroke), Will Rattray, Lewis Meates, George Johnson, Ethan Byloo, Alex Fletcher, Lucas MacDonald, Charlie Mackintosh + Annabelle Scott (cox)
Coached by: Alex Kennedy
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CURC
CURC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 3rd (6:17.92)
- Repechage 1: placed 3rd (6:14.16)
- Final: placed 5th (5:56.87)
Crew
#1
CURC
Coached by: Alex Kennedy
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CURC
CURC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 3rd (6:13.89)
- Repechage 1: placed 3rd (6:11.47)
- Final: placed 2nd (6:13.39)
Crew
#2
CURC
Coached by: Alex Kennedy
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CURC
CURC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 6th (6:57.07)
- Repechage 1: placed 8th (6:56.86)
- B Final: scratched
Crew
#1
CURC
Jacob Wadley (stroke), Charlie Mackintosh, Sam Barnett, Ashton Corkery, Ethan Byloo, Flynn Dijkstra, Theodore Giannakogiorgos, Matthew Smith + Annabelle Scott (cox)
Coached by: Alex Kennedy
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CURC
CURC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
CURC
Coached by: Alex Kennedy
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CURC
CURC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 3rd (6:48.98)
- Semi-final 1: placed 3rd (6:27.80)
- Final: placed 8th (6:39.53)
Crew
#1
CURC
Coached by: Alex Kennedy
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CURC
CURC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 3: placed 5th (9:35.43)
- Repechage 1: placed 4th (9:27.41)
Crew
#1
CURC
Coached by: Alex Kennedy
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CURC
CURC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 3rd (7:18.48)
- Repechage 2: placed 2nd (7:21.69)
- Final: placed 4th (7:10.86)
Crew
#2
CURC
Coached by: Alex Kennedy
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CURC
CURC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 3rd (7:13.30)
- Repechage 1: placed 1st (7:12.49)
- Final: placed 6th (7:14.42)
Crew
#3
CURC
Coached by: Alex Kennedy
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CURC
CURC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 6th (7:46.78)
- Repechage 1: placed 5th (7:58.95)
- B Final: placed 4th (7:54.28)
Crew
#1
CURC
Coached by: Alex Kennedy
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CURC
CURC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 3rd (8:24.62)
- Repechage 2: placed 1st (8:14.05)
- Final: placed 6th (8:23.93)
Crew
#1
CURC
Coached by: Alex Kennedy
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CURC
CURC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 2nd (8:10.79)
- Semi-final 2: placed 8th (8:08.68)
- B Final: placed 5th (8:32.89)
Crew
#2
CURC
Coached by: Alex Kennedy
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CURC
CURC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 4: placed 5th (8:45.24)
- Repechage 2: placed 2nd (8:13.87)
- Semi-final 1: placed 7th (8:13.80)
- B Final: placed 4th (8:26.21)
Crew
#3
CURC
Coached by: Alex Kennedy
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CURC
CURC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: scratched
Crew
#1
CURC
Coached by: Alex Kennedy
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CURC
CURC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 4th (9:36.40)
- Semi-final 2: placed 5th (8:48.53)
- Final: placed 5th (8:50.05)
Crew
#2
CURC
Coached by: Alex Kennedy
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CURC
CURC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 3rd (9:37.47)
- Semi-final 1: placed 5th (8:59.46)
- B Final: placed 7th (9:07.53)
Crew
#1
CURC
Coached by: Alex Kennedy
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CURC
CURC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 1st (7:56.20)
- Semi-final 1: placed 3rd (7:26.57)
- Final: placed 5th (7:38.49)
Crew
#2
CURC
Coached by: Alex Kennedy
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CURC
CURC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 3: placed 4th (8:02.83)
- Semi-final 1: placed 6th (7:31.87)
- B Final: placed 4th (7:47.96)
Social