You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2023, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007.
Results: NZ Rowing Champs
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
HAMC
Coached by: Georgia Allen
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato
Waikato
Crew
#1
HAMC
Coached by: Blair Currie & James Ingham
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- Heat 5: placed 5th (7:11.95)
- Repechage 3: placed 3rd (7:14.07)
Crew
#1
HAMC
Coached by: Georgia Allen
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- Heat 3: placed 3rd (8:00.69)
- Repechage 3: placed 1st (7:53.94)
- Semi-final 1: placed 5th (7:49.45)
- B Final: placed 6th (7:55.57)
Crew
#1
HAMC
Coached by: Kamira Haggie
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- Heat 1: placed 4th (6:57.18)
- Repechage 2: placed 2nd (6:55.90)
- Final: placed 6th (6:53.64)
Crew
#1
HAMC
Coached by: Georgia Allen
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- Heat 3: placed 2nd (8:21.85)
- Semi-final 1: placed 4th (8:06.52)
- Final: placed 7th (8:18.36)
Event
15
M Clb 4-
Sponsored by: Tenzco
Crew
#1
HAMC
Coached by: Blair Currie & James Ingham
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- Heat 1: placed 4th (6:41.77)
- Repechage 1: placed 3rd (6:46.19)
- Final: placed 5th (6:38.45)
Crew
#1
HAMC
Coached by: Blair Currie & James Ingham
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato
Waikato
Crew
#1
HAMC
Coached by: Georgia Allen & Blair Currie
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- Heat 1: placed 3rd (7:53.39)
- Semi-final 1: placed 3rd (7:36.17)
- Final: placed 6th (7:55.49)
Crew
#1
HAMC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- Division 1: placed 6th (2:05.20)
Crew
#1
HAMC
Masters grade: A (27+, 27-35)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- Division 1: placed 2nd (1:58.30)
Crew
#1
HAMC
Coached by: Liam Herder
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- Heat 1: placed 3rd (7:18.73)
- Repechage 2: placed 1st (7:16.54)
- Final: placed 5th (7:10.93)
Crew
#1
HAMC
Coached by: Blair Currie & James Ingham
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato
Waikato
Crew
#1
HAMC
Coached by: Blair Currie & James Ingham
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- Heat 3: placed 3rd (8:16.09)
- Repechage 4: placed 4th (8:14.71)
- B Final: placed 7th (8:02.09)
Crew
#1
HAMC
Coached by: Georgia Allen
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- Heat 2: placed 3rd (7:38.61)
- Semi-final 1: placed 5th (7:53.78)
- B Final: placed 1st (7:19.00)
Crew
#1
HAMC
Coached by: Kamira Haggie
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- Heat 4: placed 8th (8:13.46)
- Repechage 4: scratched
Crew
#1
HAMC
Coached by: Blair Currie & James Ingham
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- Heat 2: placed 4th (6:16.38)
- Repechage 1: placed 4th (6:13.98)
- Final: placed 6th (6:20.75)
Crew
#1
HAMC
Corbin Radford (stroke), Ella Cloke, Mhairi Rademaker, Arielle Smith, Arianna Robinson, Antonia Shaw, Morgan Cawood, Ananya Bansal + Bria Duncan (cox)
Coached by: Georgia Allen
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato
Waikato
Crew
#1
HAMC
Lyla Williams (stroke), Faye Yao, Arielle Smith, Megan Sherrard, Antonia Shaw, Emilia Shyra, Halena Fonua-Haggie, Milly Hagard + Hayley Cutler (cox)
Coached by: Annabelle McRobie
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato
Waikato
Crew
#1
HAMC
Coached by: Georgia Allen
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- Heat 1: placed 1st (8:00.89)
- Semi-final 1: placed 2nd (7:58.81)
- Final: placed 7th (8:05.51)
Crew
#1
HAMC
Coached by: Blair Currie & James Ingham
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- Heat 2: placed 2nd (6:43.97)
- Semi-final 2: placed 2nd (6:30.84)
- Final: placed 5th (6:34.72)
Crew
#1
HAMC
Coached by: Georgia Allen
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- Heat 2: placed 7th (9:28.87)
- Repechage 4: placed 4th (9:15.43)
Crew
#1
HAM*
Composite crew.
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAM*
HAM*
Waikato
Waikato
- Final: placed 6th (7:29.95)
Crew
#1
HAMC
Coached by: Annabelle McRobie
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- Heat 2: placed 4th (8:57.90)
- Semi-final 2: placed 3rd (8:55.82)
- Final: placed 7th (9:03.96)
Crew
#1
HAMC
Coached by: Georgia Allen
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- Heat 3: placed 4th (9:52.06)
- Repechage 2: placed 1st (9:28.78)
- Semi-final 2: placed 6th (10:11.66)
- B Final: placed 7th (9:53.16)
Crew
#1
HAMC
Coached by: Blair Currie & James Ingham
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- Heat 5: placed 1st (8:36.06)
- Semi-final 2: placed 1st (8:15.36)
- Final: placed 1st (8:01.15)
Crew
#1
HAMC
Coached by: Blair Currie & James Ingham
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- Heat 2: placed 3rd (8:16.07)
- Repechage 2: placed 1st (8:05.15)
- Semi-final 2: placed 3rd (7:49.77)
- Final: placed 4th (7:44.82)
Crew
#1
HAMC
Coached by: Blair Currie & James Ingham
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- Heat 3: placed 3rd (9:23.04)
- Semi-final 2: placed 4th (8:41.23)
- Final: placed 6th (8:52.00)
Crew
#1
HAMC
Coached by: Blair Currie & James Ingham
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- Heat 1: placed 5th (8:13.02)
- Repechage 1: placed 1st (7:34.25)
- Semi-final 1: placed 7th (7:40.42)
- B Final: placed 3rd (7:44.66)
Crew
#1
HAMC
Coached by: Liam Herder
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- Heat 3: placed 6th (9:37.53)
- Repechage 4: placed 2nd (7:48.43)
- Semi-final 2: placed 8th (8:30.53)
- B Final: placed 5th (8:20.03)
Social