You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2023, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007.
Results: NZ Rowing Champs
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#21
HAMC
Coached by: Tony Burns & Rachel Brown
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato
Waikato
Crew
#21
HAMC
Coached by: Megan Giles & Tony Burns
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- Heat 3: placed 5th (8:51.59)
- Repechage 1: placed 4th (8:46.44)
Crew
#21
HAMC
Coached by: Tony Burns
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- Heat 4: placed 7th (8:53.97)
- Repechage 4: placed 6th (9:04.36)
Crew
#21
HAMC
Coached by: Rachel Brown & Megan Giles
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- Heat 2: placed 6th (9:46.57)
- Repechage 2: placed 2nd (9:49.08)
- Semi-final 1: placed 8th (9:14.75)
- B Final: placed 8th (9:48.42)
Crew
#21
HAMC
Coached by: Rachel Brown & Tony Burns
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- Heat 1: placed 8th (9:07.14)
- Repechage 2: placed 5th (9:33.55)
Crew
#21
HAMC
Layla Annear (stroke), Lily Ashton, Georgia Kendrick, Kate Davies, Renee Simon, Veronica van Eyk, Cate Langley, Gemma Landers + Lucia Le Normand (cox)
Coached by: Rachel Brown & Tony Burns
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- Heat 2: placed 5th (7:53.48)
- Repechage 1: placed 7th (8:02.42)
- B Final: placed 3rd (7:46.24)
Crew
#21
HAMC
Coached by: Tony Burns & Rachel Brown
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- Heat 1: placed 6th (8:26.91)
- Repechage 2: placed 4th (8:18.35)
- B Final: placed 3rd (8:36.59)
Crew
#21
HAMC
Thea Mace (stroke), Nadia Turner, Lily Johnson, Eva McGivern, Renee Simon, Cinnamon Simpson, Brenna Sammons, Olivia Church + Zara Morris (cox)
Coached by: Tony Burns & Rachel Brown
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato
Waikato
Crew
#21
HAMC
Coached by: Tony Burns & Rachel Brown
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- Heat 2: placed 2nd (8:16.40)
- Semi-final 2: placed 6th (8:30.77)
- B Final: placed 3rd (8:18.58)
Crew
#21
HAMC
Coached by: Rachel Brown & Megan Giles
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- Heat 3: placed 6th (9:27.18)
- Repechage 1: placed 3rd (9:15.88)
Social