You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2023, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007.
Results: NZ Rowing Champs
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#2
NSHC
Coached by: Lewis Morrell
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 4th (6:52.14)
- Repechage 1: result (CANCELLED)
- Final: scratched
Event
8
W Snr 4-
Sponsored by: Tenzco
Crew
#2
NSHC
Coached by: Ella Campbell & Maren Howarth
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#2
NSHC
Coached by: Chris Brake
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 6th (9:39.25)
- Repechage 2: placed 4th (10:21.73)
Crew
#2
NSHC
Coached by: Barrie Mabbott
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 6th (9:06.22)
- Repechage 4: placed 4th (9:21.93)
Crew
#2
NSHC
Coached by: Ella Campbell & Maren Howarth
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 6th (8:32.28)
- Repechage 1: placed 5th (8:15.87)
- B Final: placed 7th (8:46.98)
Crew
#2
NSHC
Coached by: Lewis Morrell
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#2
NSHC
Coached by: Liam Avery
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 4th (8:06.21)
- Repechage 1: placed 2nd (7:36.12)
- Semi-final 1: placed 7th (8:10.88)
- B Final: placed 4th (7:45.09)
Crew
#2
NSHC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 2nd (0:47.60)
Crew
#2
NSHC
Coached by: Chris Brake
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 7th (9:41.96)
- Repechage 2: placed 4th (9:14.59)
Crew
#2
NSHC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 5: placed 5th (9:57.74)
- Repechage 3: placed 3rd (9:16.79)
Crew
#2
NSHC
Coached by: Ella Campbell & Maren Howarth
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 4th (9:40.64)
- Semi-final 2: placed 7th (8:56.76)
- B Final: placed 1st (8:58.40)
Crew
#2
NSHC
Coached by: Liam Avery
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 3rd (8:02.20)
- Semi-final 1: placed 8th (8:10.52)
- B Final: scratched
Crew
#2
NSH*
Oliver Maclean (stroke) (NSHC), Max Brown (NSHC), Campbell Crouch (WKOC), Luke Hickling (AVNC), Ted Mayne (AVNC), Samuel Shotter (NSHC), Lewis Meates (CURC), Logan Ullrich (WKOC) + George Mackintosh (cox) (WKOC)
Composite crew.
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSH*
NSH*
Auckland
Auckland
- Final: placed 4th (5:59.91)
Social