You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2023, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007.
Results: NZ Rowing Champs
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Event
1
M U22 1X
Sponsored by: Jaren Sports Ltd
Crew
#1
WRAC
Coached by: Kaye Surgenor & Matt Straker
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WRAC
WRAC
Marlborough
Marlborough
- Heat 1: placed 5th (7:20.45)
- Repechage 1: placed 2nd (7:17.47)
- Final: placed 8th (7:18.44)
Event
1
M U22 1X
Sponsored by: Jaren Sports Ltd
Crew
#2
WRAC
Coached by: Kaye Surgenor & Matt Straker
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WRAC
WRAC
Marlborough
Marlborough
- Heat 2: placed 4th (7:36.96)
- Repechage 1: placed 4th (7:30.68)
- B Final: placed 4th (7:24.40)
Crew
#1
WRAC
Coached by: Kaye Surgenor & Matt Straker
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WRAC
WRAC
Marlborough
Marlborough
- Heat 5: placed 2nd (6:46.71)
- Repechage 5: placed 1st (6:57.93)
- Semi-final 1: placed 2nd (6:49.64)
- Final: placed 4th (6:38.72)
Crew
#2
WRAC
Coached by: Kaye Surgenor & Matt Straker
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WRAC
WRAC
Marlborough
Marlborough
- Heat 6: placed 4th (7:11.64)
- Repechage 3: placed 4th (7:20.04)
Crew
#1
WRAC
Coached by: Joe Bennion
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WRAC
WRAC
Marlborough
Marlborough
- Heat 4: placed 3rd (8:01.22)
- Repechage 4: placed 2nd (8:01.37)
- Semi-final 2: placed 7th (8:01.19)
Event
12
M Prm 1X
Sponsored by: Jones Family Charitable Trust
Crew
#1
WRAC
Coached by: Mark James & Kaye Surgenor
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WRAC
WRAC
Marlborough
Marlborough
- Heat 2: placed 4th (7:38.78)
- Repechage 1: placed 6th (7:32.72)
- B Final: placed 2nd (7:34.61)
Crew
#1
WRAC
Coached by: Kaye Surgenor & Matt Straker
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WRAC
WRAC
Marlborough
Marlborough
- Heat 2: placed 4th (7:05.64)
- Repechage 1: placed 1st (7:11.74)
- Final: placed 4th (6:47.45)
Crew
#1
WRA*
Composite crew.
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WRA*
WRA*
Marlborough
Marlborough
Crew
#1
WRAC
Coached by: Kaye Surgenor & Matt Straker
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WRAC
WRAC
Marlborough
Marlborough
Crew
#1
WRAC
Coached by: Kaye Surgenor & Matt Straker
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WRAC
WRAC
Marlborough
Marlborough
- Heat 2: placed 2nd (7:50.90)
- Repechage 2: scratched
Crew
#2
WRAC
Coached by: Mark James
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WRAC
WRAC
Marlborough
Marlborough
- Heat 6: placed 3rd (7:51.92)
- Repechage 2: scratched
Crew
#3
WRAC
Coached by: Kaye Surgenor & Matt Straker
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WRAC
WRAC
Marlborough
Marlborough
- Heat 1: placed 5th (8:06.21)
- Repechage 4: scratched
Crew
#1
WRAC
Coached by: Kaye Surgenor & Matt Straker
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WRAC
WRAC
Marlborough
Marlborough
Crew
#1
WRA*
Composite crew. Coached by: Kaye Surgenor & Matt Straker
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WRA*
WRA*
Marlborough
Marlborough
- Heat 3: placed 1st (6:41.14)
- Semi-final 2: placed 1st (6:29.82)
- Final: placed 4th (6:32.18)
Crew
#1
WRAC
Coached by: Kaye Surgenor & Matt Straker
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WRAC
WRAC
Marlborough
Marlborough
- Heat 2: placed 6th (9:23.06)
- Repechage 2: placed 3rd (9:08.25)
Crew
#1
WRAC
Coached by: Kaye Surgenor & Matt Straker
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WRAC
WRAC
Marlborough
Marlborough
- Heat 1: placed 1st (8:32.14)
- Semi-final 1: placed 3rd (8:42.39)
- Final: placed 5th (8:17.12)
Crew
#1
WRAC
Coached by: Mark James & Matt Straker
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WRAC
WRAC
Marlborough
Marlborough
- Heat 2: placed 4th (8:31.27)
- Repechage 1: placed 1st (7:55.01)
- Semi-final 2: placed 4th (7:50.07)
- Final: placed 7th (8:03.25)
Crew
#2
WRAC
Coached by: Kaye Surgenor & Matt Straker
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WRAC
WRAC
Marlborough
Marlborough
- Heat 4: placed 3rd (8:25.51)
- Repechage 4: placed 1st (7:53.33)
- Semi-final 1: placed 5th (8:05.19)
- B Final: scratched
Crew
#1
WRAC
Coached by: Kaye Surgenor & Joe Bennion
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WRAC
WRAC
Marlborough
Marlborough
Crew
#1
WRA*
Kirstyn Goodger (stroke) (WRAC), Amelia Barrell (WKOC), Jackie Gowler (AWGC), Fenella Hemi (NSHC), Ella Henry (WKOC), Jenna-Lee Markgraaff (WKOC), Phoebe Spoors (CTYC), Erin Tickelpenny (WKOC) + Bradley Kingma (cox) (WKOC)
Composite crew.
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WRA*
WRA*
Marlborough
Marlborough
- Final: placed 3rd (6:40.63)
Social