Race schedule: NZ Rowing Champs
This is the race schedule for the 2024 NZ Rowing Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Friday, 16th February 2024
Alpha | Time | Event | Sponsor | Division | Progression | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 08:25 | 3 | W Int 4+ final |
Race: B | ||
B | 08:30 | Race: A | ||||
C | 08:35 | 4 | W Nov 2X final |
Race: B | ||
D | 08:40 | Race: A | ||||
E | 08:45 | 5 | M Clb 2X final |
Race: B | ||
F | 08:50 | Race: A | ||||
G | 08:55 | 6 | W Clb 2X final |
Race: B | ||
H | 09:00 | Race: A | ||||
I | 09:10 | 7 | M Snr 4- final |
Race: A | ||
J | 09:20 | 8 | W Snr 4- final |
Race: A | ||
K | 09:30 | 9 | M Nov 8+ final |
Race: A | ||
L | 09:35 | 10 | M Int 4X+ final |
Race: B | ||
M | 09:40 | Race: A | ||||
N | 09:45 | 11 | W Prm 1X final |
Race: B | - - CANCELLED - - | |
O | 09:50 | Race: A | ||||
P | 09:55 | 12 | M Prm 1X final |
Race: B | ||
Q | 10:00 | Race: A | ||||
R | 10:10 | 74S | Mx Lv 2X (500m) division |
Race: 1 | ||
S | 10:20 | 75S | M Mst A-L 2X (500m) division |
Race: 1 | ||
break between blocks | ||||||
T | 11:05 | 13 | W Nov 4+ final |
Race: B | ||
U | 11:10 | Race: A | ||||
V | 11:15 | 14 | W Int 2X final |
Race: B | ||
W | 11:20 | Race: A | ||||
X | 11:25 | 15 | M Clb 4- final |
Race: B | ||
Y | 11:30 | Race: A | ||||
Z | 11:35 | 16 | M Snr 2X final |
Race: B | ||
A | 11:40 | Race: A | ||||
B | 11:45 | 17 | W Snr 2X final |
Race: B | ||
C | 11:50 | Race: A | ||||
D | 11:55 | 18 | W Clb 8+ final |
Race: B | ||
E | 12:00 | Race: A | ||||
F | 12:10 | 19 | M Int 8+ final |
Race: A | ||
G | 12:20 | 22 | M Prm 2- final |
Race: A | ||
H | 12:30 | 23 | W Prm 2- final |
Race: A | ||
I | 12:40 | 76S | Mx Sib 2X (500m) division |
Race: 1 | ||
J | 12:50 | 77S | W Mst A-L 2X (500m) division |
Race: 1 | ||
break between blocks | ||||||
K | 13:40 | 24 | Opn 1X (P) (1000m) final |
Race: A | ||
L | 13:45 | 25 | M Nov 4X+ final |
Race: B | ||
M | 13:50 | Race: A | ||||
N | 14:00 | 26 | M U22 2X final |
Race: A | ||
O | 14:10 | 27 | W U22 2X final |
Race: A | ||
P | 14:15 | 28 | M Clb 1X final |
Race: B | ||
Q | 14:20 | Race: A | ||||
R | 14:25 | 29 | W Clb 4X- final |
Race: B | ||
S | 14:30 | Race: A | ||||
T | 14:40 | 30 | M Prm 2X final |
Race: A | ||
U | 14:50 | 31 | W Prm 2X final |
Race: A | ||
V | 14:55 | 32 | M Int 2X final |
Race: B | ||
W | 15:00 | Race: A | ||||
X | 15:10 | 33 | M Snr 8+ final |
Race: A | ||
Y | 15:20 | 34 | W Snr 8+ final |
Race: A |
Social