Race schedule: NZ Rowing Champs
This is the race schedule for the 2024 NZ Rowing Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Tuesday, 13th February 2024
Alpha | Time | Event | Sponsor | Division | Progression | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 07:30 | 1 | M U22 1X heat |
Jaren Sports Ltd | Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage |
B | 07:34 | Race: 2 | ||||
C | 07:38 | 2 | W U22 1X heat |
Jaren Sports Ltd | Race: 1 | 1,2->Final; 3,4,5,6->Repechage |
D | 07:42 | Race: 2 | ||||
E | 07:46 | 3 | W Int 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4,5,6->Repechage | |
F | 07:50 | Race: 2 | ||||
G | 07:55 | 4 | W Nov 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1->Semi-Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage | |
H | 08:00 | Race: 2 | ||||
I | 08:05 | Race: 3 | ||||
J | 08:10 | Race: 4 | ||||
K | 08:15 | Race: 5 | ||||
L | 08:20 | Race: 6 | ||||
M | 08:24 | 5 | M Clb 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1->Semi-Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage | |
N | 08:28 | Race: 2 | ||||
O | 08:32 | Race: 3 | ||||
P | 08:36 | Race: 4 | ||||
Q | 08:40 | Race: 5 | ||||
R | 08:44 | Race: 6 | ||||
S | 08:48 | 6 | W Clb 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->Semi-Final; 3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage | |
T | 08:52 | Race: 2 | ||||
U | 08:56 | Race: 3 | ||||
V | 09:00 | Race: 4 | ||||
W | 09:05 | 7 | M Snr 4- heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->Final; 3,4,5,6->Repechage | |
X | 09:09 | Race: 2 | ||||
Y | 09:13 | 8 | W Snr 4- prelim |
Race: 1 | ||
Z | 09:18 | 9 | M Nov 8+ prelim |
Race: 1 | ||
A | 09:22 | 10 | M Int 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage | |
B | 09:26 | Race: 2 | ||||
C | 09:30 | 11 | W Prm 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage | |
D | 09:34 | Race: 2 | ||||
E | 09:38 | 12 | M Prm 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4,5,6->Repechage | |
F | 09:42 | Race: 2 | ||||
very short break between blocks | ||||||
G | 09:58 | 13 | W Nov 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Semi-Final; 5,6,7,8->Repechage | |
H | 10:03 | Race: 2 | ||||
I | 10:08 | Race: 3 | ||||
J | 10:12 | 14 | W Int 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->Semi-Final; 3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage | |
K | 10:16 | Race: 2 | ||||
L | 10:20 | Race: 3 | ||||
M | 10:24 | Race: 4 | ||||
N | 10:29 | 15 | M Clb 4- heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4,5,6->Repechage | |
O | 10:33 | Race: 2 | ||||
P | 10:37 | 16 | M Snr 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage | |
Q | 10:41 | Race: 2 | ||||
R | 10:45 | 17 | W Snr 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Semi-Final; 5,6,7->Repechage | |
S | 10:49 | Race: 2 | ||||
T | 10:53 | Race: 3 | ||||
U | 10:57 | 18 | W Clb 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4,5,6->Repechage | |
V | 11:01 | Race: 2 | ||||
W | 11:05 | 19 | M Int 8+ prelim |
Race: 1 | ||
X | 11:09 | 20 | M U22 2- heat |
Race: 1 | 8 Fastest->Final | |
Y | 11:13 | 21 | W U22 2- prelim |
Race: 1 | ||
Z | 11:17 | 22 | M Prm 2- prelim |
Race: 1 | ||
A | 11:21 | 23 | W Prm 2- prelim |
Race: 1 | ||
B | 11:38 | 24 | Opn 1X (P) (1000m) prelim |
Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - | |
very short break between blocks | ||||||
C | 11:42 | 25 | M Nov 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage | |
D | 11:47 | Race: 2 | ||||
E | 11:51 | 26 | M U22 2X prelim |
Race: 1 | ||
F | 11:55 | 27 | W U22 2X prelim |
Race: 1 | ||
G | 11:59 | 28 | M Clb 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1->Semi-Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage | |
H | 12:03 | Race: 2 | ||||
I | 12:07 | Race: 3 | ||||
J | 12:11 | Race: 4 | ||||
K | 12:15 | Race: 5 | ||||
L | 12:19 | Race: 6 | ||||
M | 12:23 | 29 | W Clb 4X- heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Semi-Final; 5,6,7->Repechage | |
N | 12:27 | Race: 2 | ||||
O | 12:31 | Race: 3 | ||||
P | 12:35 | 30 | M Prm 2X prelim |
Race: 1 | ||
Q | 12:39 | 31 | W Prm 2X prelim |
Race: 1 | ||
R | 12:43 | 32 | M Int 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->Semi-Final; 3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage | |
S | 12:47 | Race: 2 | ||||
T | 12:51 | Race: 3 | ||||
U | 12:55 | Race: 4 | ||||
V | 12:59 | Race: 5 | - - CANCELLED - - | |||
W | 13:03 | Race: 6 | - - CANCELLED - - | |||
X | 13:08 | 33 | M Snr 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->Final; 3,4,5,6->Repechage | |
Y | 13:12 | Race: 2 | ||||
Z | 13:16 | 34 | W Snr 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->Final; 3,4,5,6->Repechage | |
A | 13:20 | Race: 2 | ||||
very short break between blocks | ||||||
B | 13:41 | 43 | W Nov 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4,5,6->Repechage | |
C | 13:46 | Race: 2 | ||||
D | 13:50 | 44 | W Int 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Semi-Final; 5,6,7->Repechage | |
E | 13:54 | Race: 2 | ||||
F | 13:58 | Race: 3 | ||||
G | 14:02 | 45 | M Clb 4X- heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Semi-Final; 5,6,7->Repechage | |
H | 14:06 | Race: 2 | ||||
I | 14:10 | Race: 3 | ||||
J | 14:14 | 46 | W Clb 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->Semi-Final; 3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage | |
K | 14:18 | Race: 2 | ||||
L | 14:22 | Race: 3 | ||||
M | 14:26 | Race: 4 | ||||
N | 14:32 | 47 | M Snr 2- heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage | |
O | 14:36 | Race: 2 | ||||
P | 14:40 | 48 | W Snr 2- heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage | |
Q | 14:44 | Race: 2 | ||||
R | 14:49 | 49 | M Nov 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage | |
S | 14:54 | Race: 2 | ||||
T | 14:59 | 50 | M Prm 4X- heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2-> A Final | |
U | 15:03 | 51 | W Prm 4X- prelim |
Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - | |
very short break between blocks | ||||||
V | 15:18 | 52 | Opn 2X (P) (1000m) prelim |
Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - | |
W | 15:22 | 53 | W Nov 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Semi-Final; 5,6,7,8->Repechage | |
X | 15:27 | Race: 2 | ||||
Y | 15:32 | Race: 3 | ||||
Z | 15:36 | 54 | W Int 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->Semi-Final; 3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage | |
A | 15:40 | Race: 2 | ||||
B | 15:44 | Race: 3 | ||||
C | 15:48 | Race: 4 | ||||
D | 15:52 | 55 | M Int 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1->Semi-Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage | |
E | 15:56 | Race: 2 | ||||
F | 16:00 | Race: 3 | ||||
G | 16:04 | Race: 4 | ||||
H | 16:08 | Race: 5 | ||||
I | 16:12 | Race: 6 | ||||
J | 16:16 | 56 | M Snr 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->Semi-Final; 3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage | |
K | 16:20 | Race: 2 | ||||
L | 16:24 | Race: 3 | ||||
M | 16:28 | Race: 4 | ||||
N | 16:32 | 57 | W Snr 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Semi-Final; 5,6,7,8->Repechage | |
O | 16:36 | Race: 2 | ||||
P | 16:40 | Race: 3 | ||||
Q | 16:44 | 58 | M Clb 2- heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Semi-Final; 5,6,7,8->Repechage | |
R | 16:48 | Race: 2 | ||||
S | 16:52 | Race: 3 | ||||
T | 16:56 | 59 | W Clb 4- heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage | |
U | 17:00 | Race: 2 | ||||
V | 17:05 | 60 | M Nov 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->Semi-Final; 3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage | |
W | 17:10 | Race: 2 | ||||
X | 17:15 | Race: 3 | ||||
Y | 17:20 | Race: 4 | ||||
Z | 17:26 | 61 | M Prm 8+ prelim |
Race: 1 | ||
A | 17:30 | 62 | W Prm 8+ prelim |
Race: 1 |
Social