Race schedule: NZ Rowing Champs
This is the race schedule for the 2024 NZ Rowing Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Wednesday, 14th February 2024
Alpha | Time | Event | Sponsor | Division | Progression | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 08:00 | 35 | M Int 4+ prelim |
Race: 1 | ||
B | 08:04 | 36 | W Clb 2- heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage | |
C | 08:08 | Race: 2 | ||||
D | 08:12 | 37 | M Snr 4X- heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4,5,6->Repechage | |
E | 08:16 | Race: 2 | ||||
F | 08:20 | 38 | W Snr 4X- prelim |
Race: 1 | ||
G | 08:24 | 39 | W Int 8+ prelim |
Race: 1 | ||
H | 08:28 | 40 | M Clb 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4,5,6->Repechage | |
I | 08:32 | Race: 2 | ||||
J | 08:36 | 41 | W Prm 4- prelim |
Race: 1 | ||
K | 08:40 | 42 | M Prm 4- prelim |
Race: 1 | ||
short break between blocks | ||||||
L | 09:16 | 1 | M U22 1X repechage |
Jaren Sports Ltd | Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4,5,6->B Final |
M | 09:20 | Race: 2 | ||||
N | 09:24 | 2 | W U22 1X repechage |
Jaren Sports Ltd | Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
O | 09:28 | 3 | W Int 4+ repechage |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final | |
P | 09:33 | 4 | W Nov 2X repechage |
Race: 1 | 1,2->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated | |
Q | 09:38 | Race: 2 | ||||
R | 09:43 | Race: 3 | ||||
S | 09:48 | Race: 4 | ||||
T | 09:53 | Race: 5 | ||||
U | 09:57 | 5 | M Clb 2X repechage |
Race: 1 | 1,2->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated | |
V | 10:01 | Race: 2 | ||||
W | 10:05 | Race: 3 | ||||
X | 10:09 | Race: 4 | ||||
Y | 10:13 | Race: 5 | ||||
Z | 10:17 | 6 | W Clb 2X repechage |
Race: 1 | 1,2->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated | |
A | 10:21 | Race: 2 | ||||
B | 10:25 | Race: 3 | ||||
C | 10:29 | Race: 4 | ||||
D | 10:34 | 7 | M Snr 4- repechage |
Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - | |
E | 10:38 | 10 | M Int 4X+ repechage |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4,5,6->B Final | |
F | 10:42 | Race: 2 | ||||
G | 10:46 | 11 | W Prm 1X repechage |
Race: 1 | 1,2->Final; Rest->Eliminated | |
H | 10:50 | Race: 2 | - - CANCELLED - - | |||
I | 10:54 | 12 | M Prm 1X repechage |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final | |
short break between blocks | ||||||
J | 11:27 | 13 | W Nov 4+ repechage |
Race: 1 | 1,2->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated | |
K | 11:32 | Race: 2 | ||||
L | 11:37 | 14 | W Int 2X repechage |
Race: 1 | 1,2->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated | |
M | 11:42 | Race: 2 | ||||
N | 11:47 | Race: 3 | ||||
O | 11:52 | Race: 4 | ||||
P | 11:57 | 15 | M Clb 4- repechage |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final | |
Q | 12:01 | 16 | M Snr 2X repechage |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4,5,6->B Final | |
R | 12:05 | Race: 2 | ||||
S | 12:09 | 17 | W Snr 2X repechage |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated | |
T | 12:13 | 18 | W Clb 8+ repechage |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final | |
short break between blocks | ||||||
U | 12:46 | 25 | M Nov 4X+ repechage |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4,5,6->B Final | |
V | 12:51 | Race: 2 | ||||
W | 12:55 | 28 | M Clb 1X repechage |
Race: 1 | 1,2->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated | |
X | 12:59 | Race: 2 | ||||
Y | 13:03 | Race: 3 | ||||
Z | 13:07 | Race: 4 | ||||
A | 13:11 | Race: 5 | ||||
B | 13:15 | 29 | W Clb 4X- repechage |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated | |
C | 13:19 | 32 | M Int 2X repechage |
Race: 1 | 1,2->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated | |
D | 13:23 | Race: 2 | ||||
E | 13:27 | Race: 3 | ||||
F | 13:31 | Race: 4 | ||||
G | 13:36 | 33 | M Snr 8+ repechage |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated | |
H | 13:40 | 34 | W Snr 8+ repechage |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated | |
short break between blocks | ||||||
I | 14:13 | 43 | W Nov 8+ repechage |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final | |
J | 14:17 | 44 | W Int 4X+ repechage |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated | |
K | 14:21 | 45 | M Clb 4X- repechage |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated | |
L | 14:25 | 46 | W Clb 1X repechage |
Race: 1 | 1,2->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated | |
M | 14:29 | Race: 2 | ||||
N | 14:33 | Race: 3 | ||||
O | 14:37 | Race: 4 | ||||
P | 14:41 | 47 | M Snr 2- repechage |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4,5,6->B Final | |
Q | 14:45 | Race: 2 | ||||
R | 14:49 | 48 | W Snr 2- repechage |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4,5,6->B Final | |
S | 14:53 | Race: 2 | ||||
T | 14:58 | 49 | M Nov 4+ repechage |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4,5,6->B Final | |
U | 15:03 | Race: 2 | ||||
short break between blocks | ||||||
V | 15:36 | 53 | W Nov 4X+ repechage |
Race: 1 | 1,2->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated | |
W | 15:41 | Race: 2 | ||||
X | 15:45 | 54 | W Int 1X repechage |
Race: 1 | 1,2->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated | |
Y | 15:49 | Race: 2 | ||||
Z | 15:53 | Race: 3 | ||||
A | 15:57 | Race: 4 | ||||
B | 16:01 | 55 | M Int 1X repechage |
Race: 1 | 1,2->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated | |
C | 16:05 | Race: 2 | ||||
D | 16:09 | Race: 3 | ||||
E | 16:13 | Race: 4 | ||||
F | 16:17 | Race: 5 | ||||
G | 16:21 | 56 | M Snr 1X repechage |
Race: 1 | 1,2->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated | |
H | 16:25 | Race: 2 | ||||
I | 16:29 | Race: 3 | ||||
J | 16:33 | Race: 4 | ||||
K | 16:37 | 57 | W Snr 1X repechage |
Race: 1 | 1,2->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated | |
L | 16:41 | Race: 2 | ||||
M | 16:45 | 58 | M Clb 2- repechage |
Race: 1 | 1,2->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated | |
N | 16:49 | Race: 2 | ||||
O | 16:53 | 59 | W Clb 4- repechage |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4,5,6->B Final | |
P | 16:57 | Race: 2 | ||||
Q | 17:02 | 60 | M Nov 2X repechage |
Race: 1 | 1,2->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated | |
R | 17:07 | Race: 2 | ||||
S | 17:12 | Race: 3 | ||||
T | 17:17 | Race: 4 |
Social