Race schedule: NZ Rowing Champs
This is the race schedule for the 2024 NZ Rowing Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Thursday, 15th February 2024
Alpha | Time | Event | Sponsor | Division | Progression | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 08:00 | 1 | M U22 1X final |
Jaren Sports Ltd | Race: B | |
B | 08:05 | Race: A | ||||
C | 08:10 | 2 | W U22 1X final |
Jaren Sports Ltd | Race: B | - - CANCELLED - - |
D | 08:15 | Race: A | ||||
E | 08:30 | 36 | W Clb 2- repechage |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4,5,6->B Final | |
F | 08:35 | Race: 2 | ||||
G | 08:40 | 37 | M Snr 4X- repechage |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final | |
H | 08:45 | 40 | M Clb 8+ repechage |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final | |
I | 09:55 | 4 | W Nov 2X semi-final |
Race: 2 | ||
short break between blocks | ||||||
J | 10:00 | Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final | |||
K | 10:05 | 5 | M Clb 2X semi-final |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final | |
L | 10:10 | Race: 2 | ||||
M | 10:15 | 6 | W Clb 2X semi-final |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final | |
N | 10:20 | Race: 2 | ||||
O | 11:15 | 13 | W Nov 4+ semi-final |
Race: 2 | ||
short break between blocks | ||||||
P | 11:20 | Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final | |||
Q | 11:25 | 14 | W Int 2X semi-final |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final | |
R | 11:30 | Race: 2 | ||||
S | 11:35 | 17 | W Snr 2X semi-final |
Race: 2 | ||
T | 11:40 | Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final | |||
short break between blocks | ||||||
U | 12:05 | 20 | M U22 2- final |
Race: A | ||
V | 12:10 | 21 | W U22 2- final |
Race: A | ||
short break between blocks | ||||||
W | 12:40 | 28 | M Clb 1X semi-final |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final | |
X | 12:45 | Race: 2 | ||||
Y | 12:50 | 29 | W Clb 4X- semi-final |
Race: 2 | ||
Z | 12:55 | Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final | |||
A | 13:00 | 32 | M Int 2X semi-final |
Race: 2 | ||
B | 13:05 | Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final | |||
C | 14:10 | 44 | W Int 4X+ semi-final |
Race: 2 | ||
short break between blocks | ||||||
D | 14:15 | Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final | |||
E | 14:20 | 45 | M Clb 4X- semi-final |
Race: 2 | ||
F | 14:25 | Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final | |||
G | 14:30 | 46 | W Clb 1X semi-final |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final | |
H | 14:35 | Race: 2 | ||||
short break between blocks | ||||||
I | 15:25 | 53 | W Nov 4X+ semi-final |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final | |
J | 15:30 | Race: 2 | ||||
K | 15:35 | 54 | W Int 1X semi-final |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final | |
L | 15:40 | Race: 2 | ||||
M | 15:45 | 55 | M Int 1X semi-final |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final | |
N | 15:50 | Race: 2 | ||||
O | 15:55 | 56 | M Snr 1X semi-final |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final | |
P | 16:00 | Race: 2 | ||||
Q | 16:05 | 57 | W Snr 1X semi-final |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final | |
R | 16:10 | Race: 2 | ||||
S | 16:15 | 58 | M Clb 2- semi-final |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final | |
T | 16:20 | Race: 2 | ||||
U | 16:25 | 60 | M Nov 2X semi-final |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final | |
V | 16:30 | Race: 2 | ||||
W | 16:45 | 71S | Mx Snr 8+ (500m) division |
Race: 1 |
Social