You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2023, 2022, 2021, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2010, 2009, 2008.
Results: NZ Masters Champs
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
AKLC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
AKLC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
- A Final: placed 1st (3:43.64)
Crew
#1
AKLC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
AKLC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
- A Final: placed 4th
Crew
#1
AKLC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 7th
Crew
#2
AKLC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 5th
Crew
#1
AKLC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
- A Final: placed 1st (NTT)
Crew
#1
AKLC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
- A Final: placed 2nd
Crew
#1
AKLC
Composite crew.
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKL*
AKL*
Auckland
Auckland
- A Final: placed 3rd
Crew
#1
AKLC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 5th (4:24.58)
Crew
#1
AKLC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
- A Final: placed 2nd
Crew
#1
AKLC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
- A Final: placed 2nd (5:09.23)
Crew
#1
AKLC
Grant Lindsay (stroke), Robert Young, John Glengarry, Tim Nelson, Richard Hughes, Julian Foulkes, Paul Dougherty, Shane Talagi + Billie Mabee (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
- A Final: placed 2nd (3:33.54)
Crew
#1
AKLC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
- A Final: placed 1st (5:10.01)
Crew
#1
AKLC
Natalie Welch (stroke), Megan Mackintosh, Ruth Barclay, Shaylene Roberts, Martha DeLong, Adele Gordon, Jeannette Lomas, Michelle Chapman + Billie Mabee (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
- A Final: placed 1st (4:04.28)
Crew
#1
AKLC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 7th (5:11.56)
Crew
#1
AKLC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
AKLC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
- A Final: placed 1st (4:31.72)
Crew
#1
AKLC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
- A Final: placed 4th (4:04.80)
Crew
#1
AKLC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
- A Final: placed 5th (3:47.31)
Crew
#1
AKLC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
- A Final: placed 3rd (5:49.00)
Crew
#1
AKLC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
AKLC
Grant Lindsay (stroke), Tim Nelson, Paul Dougherty, David Mills, Megan Mackintosh, Natalie Welch, Martha DeLong, Miriam Lindsay + Billie Mabee (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
- A Final: placed 5th (3:48.10)
Crew
#1
AKLC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#2
AKLC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 7th (4:42.93)
Crew
#1
AKLC
no crew listed
Composite crew.
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKL*
AKL*
Auckland
Auckland
- A Final: placed 1st (4:00.77)
Crew
#1
AKLC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
AKLC
Richard Hughes (stroke), Robert Young, John Glengarry, Shane Talagi, Adele Gordon, Jeannette Lomas, Margot Chandler, Michelle Chapman + Billie Mabee (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
- A Final: placed 3rd (3:42.04)
Social