You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2023, 2022, 2021, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008.
Results: NZ Masters Champs
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
NSHC
Composite crew.
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSH*
NSH*
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
NSHC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- A Final: placed 7th (5:21.85)
Crew
#1
NSHC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
NSHC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- A Final: placed 2nd (3:38.39)
Crew
#1
NSHC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
NSHC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#2
NSHC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 5th (4:28.48)
Crew
#1
NSHC
Garth Bradford (stroke), Simon Malpas, Keith Montgomery, Uwe Engbers, Chris Brake, Jesper Ravn, Simon Smith, Cameron Elliott
Composite crew.
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSH*
NSH*
Auckland
Auckland
- A Final: placed 3rd (3:15.92)
Crew
#1
NSHC
Tonia Williams (stroke), Rebecca Caroe, Maria Salt, Carol Neill, Liz Forde, Veronique Gibbons, Robyn Cameron, Karen Bryant
Composite crew.
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSH*
NSH*
Auckland
Auckland
- A Final: placed 2nd
Crew
#1
NSHC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- A Final: placed 2nd (4:11.92)
Crew
#1
NSHC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- A Final: placed 1st (3:50.77)
Crew
#1
NSHC
Composite crew.
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSH*
NSH*
Auckland
Auckland
- A Final: placed 2nd (4:21.16)
Crew
#1
NSHC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- A Final: placed 1st (3:37.21)
Crew
#1
NSHC
Composite crew.
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSH*
NSH*
Auckland
Auckland
- A Final: placed 1st (3:27.88)
Crew
#1
NSHC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- A Final: scratched
Crew
#1
NSHC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- A Final: placed 4th (3:51.01)
Crew
#1
NSHC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- A Final: placed 4th (4:13.10)
Crew
#1
NSHC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- A Final: placed 6th (4:30.48)
Crew
#1
NSHC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- A Final: placed 3rd (3:52.08)
Crew
#1
NSHC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- A Final: scratched
Crew
#1
NSHC
Composite crew.
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSH*
NSH*
Auckland
Auckland
- B Final: placed 1st (3:39.09)
Crew
#1
NSHC
Garth Bradford (stroke), Harry Waalkens, Keith Montgomery, Jesper Ravn, Maria Salt, Liz Forde, Robyn Cameron, Karen Bryant
Composite crew.
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NSH*
NSH*
Auckland
Auckland
- A Final: placed 4th (3:42.24)
Social